Arama They Didn't

10:07 pm - 05/27/2011

Koda Kumi announces hot new collaboration song!


Koda Kumi has announced a collaboration song with Clench & Blistah on the rap duo's upcoming best-of album.

Avex announced on the May 27 that Koda will join them on a new song entitled "Stands Up." The track will be part of their album, "LOVE&MESSAGE," to be released on July 20.

The duo first worked with Koda on her song, "Teaser" in 2003 prior to their major label debut. Mr. Blistah was also featured in Koda Kumi's smash hit single, "Candy."

Source: RhythmZone
Translation & reporting: dookmi 

praying for Candy part II! that song is one of Kuu's greatest ever! pussy poppin to it on repeat rn!


ayaryo 27th-May-2011 01:26 pm (UTC)
OH GOD that gif.
I'd ship her even if she turned gay or become bi :D
sasha_evilsin 27th-May-2011 01:26 pm (UTC)
YES!
sabrina_sayin 27th-May-2011 01:35 pm (UTC)
Can I ask you, Who are they in that gif?
conga10fury 27th-May-2011 02:06 pm (UTC)
if i'm not mistaken, that's kuu & her dancer in her concert "LIVE TOUR 2009 -TRICK-" performing "SHAKE IT".
and omg that gif is just plain sick. xD
sabrina_sayin 27th-May-2011 02:22 pm (UTC)
Thank you for information. I didn't see it before and now I wonder it xD
itsplasticlove 27th-May-2011 07:04 pm (UTC)
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
narcolepticnemu 27th-May-2011 02:12 pm (UTC)
fuck yeah flawless hbic get it etc.
tomoeicemaiden 27th-May-2011 02:39 pm (UTC)
OMFG I'M EXCITE aaslaaaaalhjfkjljkkCZj6sksk
poison_cheeks 27th-May-2011 02:42 pm (UTC)
hope to find actual quality in this ,her last songs were so basic
except Candy
poison_cheeks 27th-May-2011 04:54 pm (UTC)
are you deaf , her last album was shit compared to her other works
poison_cheeks 28th-May-2011 09:17 am (UTC)
get some taste ,even the best of us are not always at the top
poison_cheeks 28th-May-2011 04:09 pm (UTC)
learn2internet before calling me troll
poison_cheeks 28th-May-2011 04:37 pm (UTC)
even hyperballad flopped,stay mad weaboo
doujoushin 27th-May-2011 03:46 pm (UTC)
Kuu, that's nice. But where's my Goto Maki collab? D:
kushina 27th-May-2011 04:39 pm (UTC)
omg that would be heaven on Earth.
doujoushin 27th-May-2011 04:40 pm (UTC)
IT HAS TO HAPPEN. D:
nalty7 27th-May-2011 08:21 pm (UTC)
*wants so bad*
arsinoi 27th-May-2011 04:24 pm (UTC)
Oh I'm dying to listen to another collabo with Clench & Blistah. And I finally managed to buy DejaVu~ It seems I'll love her forever... It's already been 9 years since I got to know about her & became a fan. Kuu-chan <3
kushina 27th-May-2011 04:39 pm (UTC)
It better be slutty.
itsplasticlove 27th-May-2011 07:05 pm (UTC)
ikr I wanna see this again

Image and video hosting by TinyPic
itsplasticlove 27th-May-2011 07:06 pm (UTC)
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

omg so excited. I love Teaser lol, it's an intro track but it's so flawless, can't wait for this~

she needs more live performances like that one tbh i need more fap material
r0z3 27th-May-2011 09:06 pm (UTC)
Excited! And I wouldn't mind a Candy part 2 either, that was a hot ass track.
jbrat2219 28th-May-2011 03:40 pm (UTC)
OP, would you please remind me which tour that GIF is from so I can see if I have it and re-watch xD;
jbrat2219 28th-May-2011 08:05 pm (UTC)
Aw, thanks. It's a shame I don't have it D':

I'll have to download it later.
This page was loaded Nov 19th 2017, 5:57 pm GMT.