Arama They Didn't

3:04 pm - 08/18/2011

EMI Music Japan reveals covers for T-ARA's debut Japanese single, "Bo Peep Bo Peep"

South Korean girl group T-ARA will be releasing their debut Japanese single, "Bo Peep Bo Peep -Japanese version-" on Septembr 28, 2011 under EMI Music Japan. They will be the second K-pop group after SHINee to debut under the label.

Normal Edition: TOCT-40359 1,100yen (tax in)


Limited Edition A (CD+DVD): TOCT-40357 1,800yen (tax in)


Limited Edition B (CD+24-page photobook): TOCT-40358 1,600yen (tax in)


Tracklist: 
1. Bo Peep Bo Peep
2. LOVE ME ! ~あなたのせいで狂いそう 
3. Bo Peep Bo Peep (Inst.)
4. LOVE ME ! ~あなたのせいで狂いそう (Inst.)

≪初回盤A / DVD≫
1. Bo Peep Bo Peep / MUSIC VIDEO(JAPAN ORIGINAL ver.)

T-ARA Official EMI Music Japan website
akbitches 18th-Aug-2011 11:01 am (UTC)
Why do kpop groups debut in Japan with their most annoying songs? Lawd.
minakuu 18th-Aug-2011 11:25 am (UTC)
wow they look cheap
hanarina 18th-Aug-2011 12:03 pm (UTC)
I like them! They're cute~
lelouchikaru 18th-Aug-2011 12:25 pm (UTC)
Well, if you're tired hearing K-pop acts debuting in Japan, then just listen to something alternative. Just my opinion. At least for me, I'm just happy other Asian music markets are interested with the Japanese market.
kiminikaeru 18th-Aug-2011 08:59 pm (UTC)
ia
19861122 18th-Aug-2011 12:26 pm (UTC)
Good Paint-made covers.
adorableyuu 18th-Aug-2011 12:33 pm (UTC)
lol uhm
sballet06 18th-Aug-2011 12:53 pm (UTC)
They look so cheap :/
Hyomin is still flawless though, even with a book on her head
unbroken_glass 18th-Aug-2011 12:54 pm (UTC)
is it just me or has every single kidol have debuted in japan?
barbiepsylocke 18th-Aug-2011 02:07 pm (UTC)
most of the older k-pop idols have already debuted in the japan...
but there are new idol groups debuting in korea every single month...
so it's pretty much old ones = japan, then new ones = korea
foolish 18th-Aug-2011 01:14 pm (UTC)
My least favorite song by them. :( Oh well.
limedragon 18th-Aug-2011 02:30 pm (UTC)
The first cover looks so tacky D:
prismboy 18th-Aug-2011 02:47 pm (UTC)
I LOVE THEM IDGAG, and omg we get an original Japanese song!
ohprecioustime 18th-Aug-2011 06:53 pm (UTC)
nope it is I go crazy because of you Japanese version
prismboy 18th-Aug-2011 10:38 pm (UTC)
Oh, that sucks. I don't like that song that much. :(
siha 18th-Aug-2011 03:02 pm (UTC)
cd+pb gimmeeee~
i hope love me! is good too, i'm excited for their japanese debut, i love t-ara.
taylorniw 18th-Aug-2011 03:11 pm (UTC)
wow red font on yellow background and vice versa


can't say that would have been my first color choice
funkaliciousss 18th-Aug-2011 03:27 pm (UTC)
this looks like a disastuh.
kanaala 18th-Aug-2011 04:06 pm (UTC)
i hate the song. why oh why does it have to be bo peep bo peep. lol
toomanysides 18th-Aug-2011 04:12 pm (UTC)
Why are they trying to make T-ara blend into the background. What a mess.... colors, song, everything.
janri 18th-Aug-2011 04:30 pm (UTC)
Whatever. I love them and this song and i'm fucking excited. I'm not gonna be mad because someone made MS Paint covers.
sadistic_dance 18th-Aug-2011 04:38 pm (UTC)
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic
yuuri_haga33 18th-Aug-2011 05:00 pm (UTC)
I LUV THIS SONGGGG <3
epinette 18th-Aug-2011 05:06 pm (UTC)
Well..the covers don't look as amazing - compared to Rainbow's debut single cover ;/
lysblack 18th-Aug-2011 05:12 pm (UTC)
oh lord.
ohprecioustime 18th-Aug-2011 06:52 pm (UTC)
it looks they are trying too hard to be cute
ngl,I see Japan eating this up and them being a success,when 2PM is in the top 3 on the Oricon anything is know possible for Kpop groups -_-
jewelry_flower 18th-Aug-2011 07:20 pm (UTC)
^
Sadly, THIS :|
cyberbaka 18th-Aug-2011 07:09 pm (UTC)
ugh why this song it's so bad
rabu_parade 19th-Aug-2011 09:42 am (UTC)
Because the choreo is called 'cat dance.'
notyourgeisha 18th-Aug-2011 07:40 pm (UTC)
That font...that color...
bunnyshoxx 18th-Aug-2011 10:04 pm (UTC)
THIS
suzieeq_luv 18th-Aug-2011 08:57 pm (UTC)
Such pretty girls with such bad covers....
And my least fave song by them. Why didn't they do Roly Poly if they were going to do a remake?
Or hell.. Yayaya is a song that needs promoting....
bunnyshoxx 18th-Aug-2011 10:10 pm (UTC)
I hate Jiyeon. She always looks bored and forcing her expressions.
Not sure about the cat concept and ugly covers... but I think people will fall for the cat outfits
eishastan 18th-Aug-2011 11:21 pm (UTC)
Those are some ugly covers.. and that new girl (can't remember her name) still looks awkward... with the rest of the group... still love the original song, so let's see how this goes, i don't like remakes i want new music!!!
amaranthsilence 19th-Aug-2011 10:20 pm (UTC)
Sideeye-ing at the red and yellow rn.
This page was loaded Aug 28th 2014, 5:16 pm GMT.