Arama They Didn't

3:28 am - 08/23/2011

Preview of Dream's upcoming song "Dreaming Girls"

love_keiko 23rd-Aug-2011 03:16 am (UTC)
OMG YES! i couldn't put my finger on it before, but u're right.

damn, i've been counting on dream to put out the fierce ever since i discovered them after ya-kyim went pop and soulhead fell off the face of the earth.

ohprecioustime 23rd-Aug-2011 02:31 am (UTC)
sucks the are five,but tbh it wasn't my bias
but the song is cute,I like it,I know some ppl want them to a do a fierce song but I hope this raises their popularity by a bit
aitouch 23rd-Aug-2011 02:39 am (UTC)
Didn't know they are releasing a new song :O It sounds okay, hoping the full is better!
whited_79 23rd-Aug-2011 02:43 am (UTC)
DREAM are back! Avex better release this song properly!
yaoilicious_53 23rd-Aug-2011 03:03 am (UTC)
OMG last night, i was complaining about the lack of Dream this year.. I'M SO HAPPY NOW!!!

It's nice but... it doesn't sound like Dream..


omg it's so sad seeing them as five in their official site T_T
title or description
love_keiko 23rd-Aug-2011 03:15 am (UTC)
meh i dont like this as much as breakout and perfect girls =(
love_keiko 23rd-Aug-2011 04:04 am (UTC)
oh i did! but breakout and perfect girls are my favorites!
eishastan 23rd-Aug-2011 05:46 am (UTC)
Breakout is amazing!!
hibarisbetch 23rd-Aug-2011 04:47 am (UTC)
Is this the same dream that sang My Will for Inuyasha? O__O
okadarei 24th-Aug-2011 12:27 am (UTC)
tecnically, this is the last generation, since no original members remain after Kana Tachibana left and the girls of My Will were the 3 original members. The rest of the members joined at 2002, and they haven't done Eurobeat for a while now...
kiminikaeru 23rd-Aug-2011 04:00 pm (UTC)
boring. they need to release a killer track like on the top or everybody alright again.
This page was loaded Oct 14th 2015, 4:03 am GMT.