Arama They Didn't

11:50 pm - 11/14/2011

New drama SP for Ohno Satoshi with Sato Ryuta!

http://25.media.tumblr.com/tumblr_luny2uqFXL1r0dt52o1_400.jpg

Translation thanks to Song-For-Me
Oh-chan will be playing a main character in a drama called something like “I won’t kidnap ever again” which is to be aired next year in January. Apparently he will play a freeter named Syoutaro who has always dreamt of being a hero.  He gets asked by a guy to fake a kidnapping. His character is upbeat but a bit loose, a kind of guy everyone would identify with and cheer for.  The production said that Ohno would be the only one who is capable of playing the part.  It says it’s a suspense filled with comedic elements.  

Cast (In the pic's order):
Kanjiya Shihori, Ohno Satoshi, Sato Ryuta
Kitaoji KinyaNarimiya Hiroki, Takahashi Katsumi
http://i44.tinypic.com/o899xx.jpg

Newspaper scan Source: Aiyama

Page 3 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
alexalena 15th-Nov-2011 01:01 am (UTC)
Yay, bb! :D
So excited! <3

I just can't with all the people going crazy about how he's "trapped" in his children's roles. I do agree, but come on, he's the one choosing his roles. I've read comments here and in Arashi's comms about how they "hate that Ohno's talent is being wasted in such kind of roles", etc... I'm sorry, but he's not wasting ANYTHING. I'm pretty sure he's learning a bunch of stuff from this and that experience is going to be useful in the future. He's gonna move forward someday... He's just "my pace".

So, just stop complaining and enjoy the show./rant

There, I said it.
ringochan93 15th-Nov-2011 02:35 am (UTC)
+1111111111111111111111111
daikishlicious 15th-Nov-2011 01:06 am (UTC)
/jumps happily
hirogime 15th-Nov-2011 01:15 am (UTC)
OOT maximum, but Kanjiya has arm fetish, right? And she loves Ohno's arm! LOL YES! This would be fun (SP) drama!
islandgurl84 15th-Nov-2011 01:21 am (UTC)
Excited for new dorama of my bb. epic cast!
godsgirl7 15th-Nov-2011 02:10 am (UTC)
Ohno? Sato Ryuuta? And um...NARIMIYA HIROKI, aka the very embodiment of hotness?! akdj;adkds this might be the best drama EVER.
drigby 15th-Nov-2011 02:23 am (UTC)
To the people complaining why Ohno is just doing an SP, this is not just a simple SP. This is Fuji TV's New Year drama special and is always a major project, thus the big-time supporting cast. That Ohno is in the lead is a big honor for him. In 2010 Fuji TV's New Year drama was Arashi's Saigo no Yakusoku.
buyme_arashi 15th-Nov-2011 04:02 am (UTC)
i'm all excited about the cast and how much a big deal this SP is but does anybody happen to know who is in charge of the writing/directing/production? Saigo no Yausoku writing/plot sucks and Nazodi's plot is as thick as a tissue paper (loving Kageyama/Reiko chemistry though) so.... hoping for something better than those two.
ringochan93 15th-Nov-2011 02:34 am (UTC)
i just wonder what drama the next single 'll be for. i meant Jun-kun and Ohno-kun will start their new drama at the same time, lol. It seems to be so funny, even if i dont like the author who write the Naozodi's plot. Yet for Ohno-kun, i do hope it'll be different.
alexalena 15th-Nov-2011 02:41 am (UTC)
Maybe they're going to pull a My Girl/Tokei jikake no Umbrella? or a Believe/Kumori nochi kaisei?

Well, at least I hope so! :D
edneichon 15th-Nov-2011 02:38 am (UTC)
dude~~ Ohno and Narimiya hiroki....woooo~~
yiaa kanjiya once again~ not complaining..she is rruucky~ xD
i just cant wait to see another Ohno who's wearing normal outfits for his roles
and after this ...we need drama~~ *o*
211195 15th-Nov-2011 02:47 am (UTC)
;A; Ohno & Nariyama D: (Y) (Y) (Y)
tensaibaka 15th-Nov-2011 03:31 am (UTC)
COMING HERE FOR SEX GODS OHNO SATOSHI AND NARIMIYA HIROKI!!!

ocha_suki 15th-Nov-2011 03:47 am (UTC)
sssshhh...don't say it out loud! LOL
there are many underage kodomo-tachi here in arama XDDD
carry18 15th-Nov-2011 04:34 am (UTC)
Ohno, nari, shihori? *___________*

WOw that was unexpected !

Sounds good :DD
cry1baby 15th-Nov-2011 04:36 am (UTC)
im loving the cast <33333
csaca 15th-Nov-2011 04:49 am (UTC)
WHY JUST A SP?????? OMG!!!! Kitaoji Kinya-sama with Ohno-san and Nari and Ryu-chan *______________________________________________*

OMGOMGOMGOMGOMG!!!!!

reika8 15th-Nov-2011 06:56 am (UTC)
És a fuvolás csaj Buzzerből~ Love storyt akarok! *visszamegy örömkönnyeket hullatni* Ez egy kurvajó nap!
yuliflor 15th-Nov-2011 05:27 am (UTC)
OMG!!!!!!
I cant wait to see this!
Sato Ryuta and Narimiya Hiroki together with Ohno, best thing ever!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
miss_lonliah 15th-Nov-2011 05:40 am (UTC)
GREAT! CAN'T WAIT!
Page 3 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
This page was loaded Nov 24th 2017, 4:42 pm GMT.