Arama They Didn't

7:26 pm - 01/01/2012

Aya Ueto's agency responds to marriage rumour


On January 1, it was reported that actress Aya Ueto (26) and EXILE leader HIRO (42) are planning to get married in the spring.

According to Sponichi, Ueto has already revealed this news to her mother and close friends, as well as to her talent agency, Oscar Promotion. However, the agency responded to the rumours by denying being aware of any marriage plans. "We have not heard about any of this," a spokesperson said.

Ueto and Hiro are said to have first met when Ueto was 12 years old and taking dance lessons from Hiro prior to her debut. Their romance was reported in the summer of 2010 and despite appearing at many events since, Ueto has yet to deny or confirm the relationship.

source: News24
translation: baboona

She can do better than this crusty oompa loompa. And BTW, Thermae Romae comes out in April and EXILE are touring this spring... I think you know where I'm going with this.
rainbow_yarn 2nd-Jan-2012 12:52 am (UTC)
LOLOLOLOL crusty oompa loompa
kawaii_beela 2nd-Jan-2012 01:07 am (UTC)
LOLLLLLL OMG CRUSTY OOMPA LOOMPA XDDDDD WINNNN HAHAHA
mighty_orange 2nd-Jan-2012 01:38 am (UTC)
Their romance was reported in the summer of 2010 and despite appearing at many events since, Ueto has yet to deny or confirm the relationship.

Yeah, yeah, took her like 8 years to confirm her previous one... and then it endend, she's probably not in a rush to say anything about this one. But idk the marriage rumor seems to be persistent with her lately. Eh, good luck to them.
ohprecioustime 2nd-Jan-2012 01:56 am (UTC)
I think they are cute couple
miiko96 2nd-Jan-2012 05:59 am (UTC)
me too! :333
bear100 2nd-Jan-2012 02:15 am (UTC)
"And BTW, Thermae Romae comes out in April and EXILE are touring this spring... I think you know where I'm going with this."

I really don't ^^;
so...what is it?
baboona 2nd-Jan-2012 02:18 am (UTC)
pr stunt
sodenoshirayuki 2nd-Jan-2012 02:38 am (UTC)
Ueto and Hiro are said to have first met when Ueto was 12 years old and taking dance lessons from Hiro prior to her debut.

this is the part that made me side-eye. srsly??? idgaf if the woman or man is older in any relationship but having a relationship with someone that already as an adult you watched grow up and mentored is creepy as hale. it might not be grooming but it's not alright and it's not ok.
findmefate 2nd-Jan-2012 03:01 am (UTC)
I have similar feelings about such situations. Its certainly near grooming to me, though it might all depend on how much time was spent with them or if you offered your wisdom about romance.... ehhhh. creeps me out indeed. Either way, I believe nothing until its confirmed from the mouth of said person it concerns; aya herself.
buyme_arashi 2nd-Jan-2012 04:40 am (UTC)
Ueto Aya was not in a love relationship with HIRO when she was 12.
ethereal_limbo 2nd-Jan-2012 12:10 pm (UTC)
things happen, you don't plan this kind of stuff. talk about making a sweeping generalization.

Edited at 2012-01-02 01:17 pm (UTC)
ifuckingluvya 2nd-Jan-2012 02:28 pm (UTC)
IA
tomoeicemaiden 2nd-Jan-2012 04:41 pm (UTC)
Ia
jeugd1 2nd-Jan-2012 02:40 am (UTC)
well I still have my Akira, Nesmith, Kenchi, Makidai, Matsu, and Naoki (don't tell me if any of the men I listed are seeing anyone)
thewarpedmelody 2nd-Jan-2012 03:15 am (UTC)
For those that are in their 30s and approaching 40s, I really hope they are seeing the love of their life and have a happy family. I believe EXILE fans aren't those that will leave the fandom after a member marries
lenra 2nd-Jan-2012 03:33 am (UTC)
Akira and Makidai though<3

isn't Akira dating Nagasawa Masami? lol
yasmine2009 2nd-Jan-2012 04:23 am (UTC)
"She can do better than this crusty oompa loompa."

Rude. lol
brucelynn 2nd-Jan-2012 05:01 am (UTC)
dead @ crusty oomp loompa
kane_0306 2nd-Jan-2012 05:34 am (UTC)
OMG, crusty oompa loompa LOL *dies*
i want her better with Morita Go T_T
queencrystallia 2nd-Jan-2012 08:42 am (UTC)
morita would not marry her and they broke up >o> , i believe this was why they broke up O_O since >o< she was all that happy when she made it official and then boom >O< after a while o_o . Aya had also said she wished to marry. Apparently Go did not want to marry and this is why this happened. Indeed
whited_79 2nd-Jan-2012 11:56 am (UTC)
She can do better than this crusty oompa loompa.

lol well I'm pretty sure the feelings not one-sided...some EXILE fans are calling her a gold-digger! and this comes from an EXILE fan who doesn't like HIRO that much...
queencrystallia 2nd-Jan-2012 12:35 pm (UTC)
i'm sorry to say this but aya makes lots and lots of money from her commercials, she is the most well paid commercial face ever so her being called a gold digger is kind of strange when she doesn't really have any need of money. she can gladly make her own money without his help.
helios_blue 2nd-Jan-2012 01:14 pm (UTC)
LOL I knew it that some fans will be feeling that way when I heard about them
eventhough Aya makes enough money for now, being with Hiro sort of ensures a long term financial wellness

that point aside, if it is the best for them both, I'll support it
newsvsyamapi 2nd-Jan-2012 12:49 pm (UTC)
The "She can do better than this crusty oompa loompa" made me crack up!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
well I really loved when she was with Morita Go OO'
the_lilone 2nd-Jan-2012 04:14 pm (UTC)
Damnnnn I thought it was such great news!!!
This page was loaded Nov 24th 2014, 9:27 pm GMT.