Arama They Didn't

5:04 pm - 02/02/2012

More on the Ken and Oya Kana rumors



A picture from the original article has finally been published in regards to the rumors of the potential relationship between V6's Miyake Ken and model Oya Kana.

Sponichi Annex has added to the story today stating that the two have been going out without any fear of the public eye, hence why they had been caught so easily. They also added that when both of their agencies were asked to give comment on the matter, neither party confirmed nor denied the story.

In addition, Oya, who has become the top searched Yahoo!Japan keyword for the dates of February 2nd and 3rd, has not updated her Twitter nor her blog since the news. Also, since Miyake had surprisingly addressed his last "scandal" on his radio show, fans are curious as to whether or not he himself will address the rumor. In spite of this netizens still speculate that the two are indeed dating.

source 2 3 4 5

i knew he would be shorter than her but holy height difference! i did have a good lol but at first but i find this so adorable OMG.

and they used a really shitty inset photo for her lol no wonder she's been searched so much.
loverboy 3rd-Feb-2012 01:12 am (UTC)
Nobody can top that power couple.
muzikiz4evaluv 3rd-Feb-2012 01:12 am (UTC)
LMAO!!!!
kanbisenshi 3rd-Feb-2012 01:13 am (UTC)
oh

how could i forget about yaguchi lol.
scubajr 3rd-Feb-2012 02:02 am (UTC)
I knew exactly who you were talking about even before clicking the link.
nene718 3rd-Feb-2012 03:42 am (UTC)
lmfao
loverboy 3rd-Feb-2012 01:11 am (UTC)
It really looks like a girl and her younger brother out for a walk instead of a couple.
chizzyrei 3rd-Feb-2012 01:11 am (UTC)
What's Ken's last scandal and how did he address it? Well if JE didn't deny anything means it could be true, the same way they did not deny the yamapi- keiko rumors.
kanbisenshi 3rd-Feb-2012 01:16 am (UTC)
it was this and he pretty much said it was that it was just a friend he asked to help buy gifts for his co-stars.
murasaki_sky 3rd-Feb-2012 01:51 am (UTC)

Johnny's Jimusho did deny Yamapi and Keiko dating rumor saying the usual "They're just friends"

http://aramatheydidnt.livejournal.com/367361.html#cutid1
kurakura_chan 3rd-Feb-2012 01:15 am (UTC)
let this be true xD
brucelynn 3rd-Feb-2012 01:36 am (UTC)
Photobucket

He better get it
newsvsyamapi 4th-Feb-2012 08:03 am (UTC)
LOL!!!
islandgurl84 3rd-Feb-2012 01:46 am (UTC)
waaah JE dating scandal always excites me. they're MEN after all. Get it Ken. Height difference doesn't matter
in bed. Ken is probably 5'11" where he counts.
islandgurl84 3rd-Feb-2012 01:47 am (UTC)
my bad, i mean where it counts.
banana666 3rd-Feb-2012 01:57 am (UTC)
baby ken ... look at the height difference XD
but,they look cute tbh
XD
miyunn 3rd-Feb-2012 02:08 am (UTC)
I can't believe Ken is going out with a brazilian girl!! <3
They look so adorable together!

I really want this to be true!!
edneichon 3rd-Feb-2012 02:43 am (UTC)
like a boss xD
well im gonna be waiting for the confirmation of his relation with Okada :P
u_chai 3rd-Feb-2012 04:43 am (UTC)
a real-life Love Complex!
choc_turtle 3rd-Feb-2012 02:21 pm (UTC)
+1
eskarina77 3rd-Feb-2012 10:04 am (UTC)
Where's your step box? XD
sibylblack 3rd-Feb-2012 11:44 am (UTC)
Height difference might not be so great.
newsvsyamapi 4th-Feb-2012 08:03 am (UTC)
sooo short...
narnendil 5th-Feb-2012 07:24 am (UTC)
I was also just seeing HEIGHT DIFFERENCE there lol xD cute ^_^
This page was loaded Sep 21st 2014, 4:08 pm GMT.