Arama They Didn't

9:44 pm - 03/19/2012

Yamada Yu loves a certain part of Oguri Shun too much to care about his cheating


On March 14th, actor Oguri Shun (29) and model-actress Yamada Yu (27) finally tied the knot with their marriage. Even with the continuous cheating rumors that arose concerning Oguri, Yamada somehow stuck it out until the end.

And why is this?

Apparently, even if Oguri cheats, Yamada loves a certain part of Oguri too much to care.

In October 2011, full shots were taken of Oguri going to a love hotel with a beautiful woman.

According to two friends of Yamada, “At that point, no matter how many times they became apart due to Oguri’s cheating, they always got back together. For Yamada, even when he cheated, even while she was still mad, in the end she’d just say ‘Well, he is that kind of guy’, and return. At one time before, if a girl asked ‘What do you see in that cheating man?’, she’d laugh and say ‘I have a preference for faces.’ Even if we were joking, she’d remind us she was “Really a face type.”

Joking aside, she really loves Shun’s face. With Friday’s love hotel cheating stuff came out, of course she was in tears. But in the end, Shun bowed his head and they got back together, but in the conditions she would permit, there was talk that there had to be a marriage agreement. “

was so surprised at their marriage, shun is cute yamada could do better imo

Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
yumcheesy 20th-Mar-2012 02:22 am (UTC)
this makes me so sad :-(
chibi_hime 20th-Mar-2012 02:25 am (UTC)
No matter how much I love someone, I don't think I can forgive him for cheating.

Just want to say: "If you ain't no punk, holla 'we want prenup!'"
kame_94 20th-Mar-2012 02:59 am (UTC)

Just want to say: "If you ain't no punk, holla 'we want prenup!'"

Edited at 2012-03-20 03:00 am (UTC)
ryuugazaki 20th-Mar-2012 02:26 am (UTC)
A good face will get old and wrinkly, an good and honest soul won't...
tabbytabitha 20th-Mar-2012 03:18 am (UTC)
winning comment
kurakura_chan 20th-Mar-2012 02:29 am (UTC)
yamada is too nice =_____=
miki_831 21st-Mar-2012 01:04 am (UTC)
too naive is more like it
baboona 20th-Mar-2012 02:29 am (UTC)
but his face is busted
rosemaine 20th-Mar-2012 02:54 am (UTC)
taylorniw 20th-Mar-2012 02:35 am (UTC)
I hate when people go back to a cheater.
mellastella 20th-Mar-2012 02:37 am (UTC)
Me too. I've seen most of the girls in my family do this time and time again. It's really depressing. :(
cyberbaka 20th-Mar-2012 02:36 am (UTC)
lol i always thought he looked like a chipmunk tho

and yamada qurl wut r u doin
once a cheater always a cheater
asweetsymphony 20th-Mar-2012 02:41 am (UTC)
I never got his attractive points either in terms of facial features. It's the way he carry himself that's attractive imo.
mellastella 20th-Mar-2012 02:36 am (UTC)
But that's just wrong. It makes her superficial and fickle for loving his face. And she clearly doesn't respect herself enough if she's willing to forgive his cheating time and time again. I love Shun, and he's a great actor, but I wouldn't be able to forgive my boyfriend for cheating, even if it only happens once. :(
go_chan2011 20th-Mar-2012 03:58 am (UTC)
Maybe she really is as stupid as that, but who knows those kind of relationships are really sick up, they get back with what hurts them and they can´t get away from it either,

I see him as douchebag, I really liked him before the cheating rumors now I can´t even watch a drama where he is in, I really hate cheaters and she is just pathetic and shallow, sorry for her fans she must be talented girl, but damn she is so lame~

PS: Sorry my harsh comment, I just really can´t understand girls like her.
karavanuemura 20th-Mar-2012 02:37 am (UTC)
Wedding Pictures PLEASE!
Shes Janet 20th-Mar-2012 03:25 am (UTC)
they only registered the marriage -- no reception, or ceremony anytime soon.
asweetsymphony 20th-Mar-2012 02:40 am (UTC)
Oh my, I love Yamada. I just finished watching Seigi no Migata and she was fantastic in it. I had no idea she was such a good actress. I've always just thought of her as a good model with a fantastic personality but her acting has completely won me over. I feel a bit sad reading this. I truly hope Shun would no longer do that to Yu-chan. Hope he treasures her cause she's a gem!
icehism 20th-Mar-2012 02:49 am (UTC)
yay, congrats
squallina 20th-Mar-2012 02:53 am (UTC)
Why you gotta cheat on someone as gorgeous and flawless as that? What is there to be unsatisfied with?

Wherever did loyalty and devotion go? :(

kazuya_raba 20th-Mar-2012 03:06 am (UTC)
cheating rarely has anything to do with looks. it starts with the cheater's personality/insecurities/priorities/opportunities and probably some other "ties". but if she doesn't have a problem with it...
ohprecioustime 20th-Mar-2012 03:00 am (UTC)
do better with who? tbh
most of Japan's actor his age aren't on his level of success and if so are castrated JEs

still think they make a flawless couple<3

asweetsymphony 20th-Mar-2012 03:04 am (UTC)
Osamu Mukai? Thought they were cute together in Seigi no mikata.
kazuya_raba 20th-Mar-2012 03:04 am (UTC)
i don't have a problem w/ a girl staying with a cheater b/c she sees something else in him. it just means that she has different priorities, and who am i to judge. but i was expecting something a little more profound than his face. oh well. power to them and his cute face!
asweetsymphony 20th-Mar-2012 03:05 am (UTC)
I definitely don't think she stayed with him because of his face. Has to be something deeper than that.
kame_94 20th-Mar-2012 03:05 am (UTC)
I don't think a marriage is going to keep him from cheating. Some people are just shallow, I guess. Not trying to insult Yu, because she deserves so much better.. But some women worry more about how good-looking of guys they have rather than whether or not the guys are worth keeping. Ugh. I feel bad for her and hope she doesn't get more hurt in the long-run. It'd be bad if she ends up pregnant, while he continues to run around with other women..
endorphin_rush 20th-Mar-2012 03:08 am (UTC)
lol i can understand loving his face...... there is nothing sexier than oguri shun smoking a cigarette e_______e unf /shot

either way i think thats a really stupid reason to go back to a cheater nonetheless. she can do better.
kame_94 20th-Mar-2012 03:20 am (UTC)
"there is nothing sexier than oguri shun smoking a cigarette"


Edited at 2012-03-20 03:21 am (UTC)
asaphira_sachi 20th-Mar-2012 03:10 am (UTC)
Oh the comments.
When the news came out, it was all "congrats to them!!!" and "perfect celeb couple/marriage/etc". js
Tho the reason is rather shallow..

Edited at 2012-03-20 03:10 am (UTC)
mellastella 20th-Mar-2012 04:32 am (UTC)
To be honest, I had no idea of their history as a couple, much less the cheating Shun apparently committed. I can understand why people would forgive a cheater, but for a reason being something as shallow as physical features says a lot about that person. I really hope she just didn't want to admit something personal and that she only said the first thing that came to mind.
nansuki 20th-Mar-2012 03:10 am (UTC)
Idk much about his cheating, but hopefully it was a one-time thing?
I think they look really cute together. I wish them the best in their marriage. They deserve to be happy.
Although I personally, would never trust a cheater. =/
wapiko 20th-Mar-2012 03:11 am (UTC)
Oh girl. This really makes me sad. Hope he's done more than just bowed his fucking head. That's not something to come back from easily.
for_th3_written 20th-Mar-2012 03:16 am (UTC)
lulz, I thought you meant his cock.
ninomiy4r4shi 20th-Mar-2012 05:05 am (UTC)
callmejandoe 20th-Mar-2012 03:20 am (UTC)
they're happily married, leave them alone! damn tabloid, or whatever that's going all green eyed here
six 20th-Mar-2012 03:30 am (UTC)
Sigh. I like him as an actor, but once a cheater, always a cheater. You could do better.
sadistic_dance 20th-Mar-2012 03:30 am (UTC)
Their divorce will be hilarious.

Really just here for OP's icon
go_chan2011 20th-Mar-2012 03:50 am (UTC)
Their divorce will be hilarious.

Should we start the bets?

Edited at 2012-03-20 03:52 am (UTC)
dorkylifestyle 20th-Mar-2012 03:31 am (UTC)
this is too sad if its true...

still, congrats to the newlyweds and let's hope he doesn't screw up again =/
ih8je 20th-Mar-2012 03:32 am (UTC)

damn, i was hoping she loves his big dick so much that she doesn't care he's a cheater...but damnit girl, you're in this marriage by yourself and he'll be an absentee cheating husband while you'll be home alone..although for their sake, i hope i'm wrong.
atelierlune 20th-Mar-2012 09:42 pm (UTC)
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
This page was loaded Nov 28th 2015, 2:17 am GMT.