Arama They Didn't

10:02 am - 03/26/2012

Kisumai's Popular Pre-Debut Songs "Fire Beat" & "Inori" PV is Out!

INORI PV



Fire Beat PVCollapse )
alternate link here

Fire Beat & Inori CM (2010)Collapse )

credits 1, 2, 3

I thought they're gonna follow the Fire Beat CM concept bec that was HOT. Inori PV is pretty, but I hate all the 3/4 thing, so leave me while I gush over Senga's 5 sec solo in the beg & end. He's good looking & is the best dancer, move him to the front!!

Fire Beat
Page 2 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
kamerei 26th-Mar-2012 10:09 am (UTC)
SENGA :'))) <3
tensaimaterial 26th-Mar-2012 10:10 am (UTC)
Holy crap, what the hell happened kisumai? ;_; It's so obvious from the cm how much fiercer they were pre-debut, they're so tame now. what even.

Lol ew, I hate how they edited the PV for Inori and Mitsu's random fake nail needs to go.

Edited at 2012-03-26 10:18 am (UTC)
lovegood_xd 26th-Mar-2012 10:33 am (UTC)
There is one good thing about Inori.

The end.

Well, it's not that I don't like these PVs but come on, I'm tired of this "there is only 3 members of Kisumai, the rest are background" thing T____T
crescentharpe 26th-Mar-2012 10:56 am (UTC)
THAT...is just so sad.

I like the PVs better than I have expected. But aside from the 3:4 division which wouldn't go anytime soon, Fire Beat's too much fire background is distracting, and only the 4 in the back were wearing the Black and White theme that they were supposed to in Inori. I was especially disappointed in Inori since the boys look so fine and yet the other 4 were not given a chance to be distinct from each other like the 3 front liners. Its hard for non-fans to distinguish who is who among the 4 already, don't make it harder by giving similar clothes to them while the other 3 stand out. I would've liked it better if they sticked to the dwango version of the PVs

Although, I should say, I'm very happy that Senga's lines were not given to Tamamori (no offense intended, he is good looking here. He should let his hair down more often). It allowed Senga to have screen time! ♥

Edited at 2012-03-26 10:57 am (UTC)
katrinasacay 26th-Mar-2012 05:56 pm (UTC)
I'm very happy that Senga's lines were not given to Tamamori

my feelings. :))
anglelight 26th-Mar-2012 11:09 am (UTC)
Fire Benders!!!!!
scubajr 26th-Mar-2012 11:12 am (UTC)
FIRE BEAT.
kazu_kumaguro 26th-Mar-2012 02:55 pm (UTC)
the cm is so much better (and the costumes look like ifinite's paradise costume = awesome)
hazel_darlene 26th-Mar-2012 12:12 pm (UTC)
I'm pretty disappointed to Fire beat's PV maybe I just expected too much xD the perf of this song is sooooo sexy xD I expected it to be sexy and not like this but oh well it's pretty good
shibaru11 26th-Mar-2012 12:28 pm (UTC)
wow!
i've seen so many comments of disappointment...which i truly understand...
to pick which is my fav of the two, i like the darkness of FB pv and the brightness of Inori...
what lacks?
fire beat: i know this pv is not as hot as their usual performances and the CM...there are points missing like, the costumes (in cm, many wore sleeveless and all dark so it looked more fierce), formation (not gonna repeat this...so tired), dance (even tho we still can see nika backflipping for this song but i prefer the usual ver where he does that in between the bridge (?)), the fierceness of kitayama and fujigaya are not there anymore....lastly, fujigaya losing his long bangs a bit affecting this song (i'm pretty sure it's only for me tho)...
inori: one request --> please put the main vocals of this song in front!!! and stop sacking senga in singing...why need to give kitayama senga's lines???
izon_no_niwa 26th-Mar-2012 12:46 pm (UTC)
the ones in red seem like better fire benders
tha_x 26th-Mar-2012 01:10 pm (UTC)
omg Inori
supersaiyananf 26th-Mar-2012 01:33 pm (UTC)
Just bought the bonus cd version of the album, but I always have the feeling that I support the 3/4 thing when I buy their current releases...
chinchuu 26th-Mar-2012 09:56 pm (UTC)
I know exactly how you feel. :(
kazu_kumaguro 26th-Mar-2012 02:39 pm (UTC)
just curious, how was kis-my-ft2 pre-debut? 3/4?
kazu_kumaguro 26th-Mar-2012 02:39 pm (UTC)
or 2/5?
queryz 26th-Mar-2012 02:46 pm (UTC)
if you talk about vocal, it was 2/5 (Senga, Nika, Tama had some lines here and there, but not much compared to Hirosuke)
And the formation's 3/4 until now (Hirosuke and 1/Yokoo in 05-06, 2/Senga in 06-08, 3/Tama 09 -> now)
kazu_kumaguro 26th-Mar-2012 02:55 pm (UTC)
I see, so it's been like this since before, huh, because I don't follow any jr since 4 Tops, thanks!
ngl I'm interested in them after she her her
chinchuu 26th-Mar-2012 09:55 pm (UTC)
The new version of Inori makes me sad. Sengaaaaa T____T At least they kept his rap.

I liked their old Dwango CMs better, especially for Fire beat.
islandgurl84 27th-Mar-2012 12:32 am (UTC)
Love the boys, and the PVs. thanks.
blahblah 27th-Mar-2012 01:41 am (UTC)
It's hard to like their PVs with that 3/4 thing... Everyone talked about KAT-TUN as Akame and his backdancers, but everyone always had solo songs, they had at least one solo line (or duos) for most of songs, they had cool costumes and they did appear on their PVs!!!
afuri_kurage 27th-Mar-2012 04:19 am (UTC)
Inori - kisumai really similiar with Fly away by Lead. :/
geekyoldme 27th-Mar-2012 11:23 am (UTC)
AWESOME AWESOME AWESOME I CANT WAIT TO SEE THEM AT THE CONCERT, LIKE ZOMG
Page 2 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Dec 28th 2014, 10:16 pm GMT.