Arama They Didn't

11:32 pm - 04/21/2012

Koh Masaki on His Private Life and How He Came to Work in the Porn Industry



Apart from the six DJs headlining this Songkran’s Gcircuit party, we’re particularly looking forward to go-go dancer, Koh Masaki. With DJs Sky and Tomo acting as our translators, we speak to the Japanese porn star who set the internet on fire after his perfect physique starred in Ayumi Hamasaki’s latest music video.

How did you start shooting adult videos?
My friend, a manager of an adult film company, called me. I was managing female models in a model agency at the time.

How many films have you done?
Too many to count.

Is your family okay with this career?
Yes.

Are you gay?
Yes, 100%.



Have you ever had a crush on another actor?
Never.

What’s your limit when working as a porn star?
I quit sex without a condom in May last year. I have other limits, but I won’t say them here.

Do you ever think about retirement?
Sorry, I won’t answer that, because I don’t want to be bound by my answer. It will just happen.

But what will you do next?
I have no plan. I am just doing what I have to do right now.

Do you feel Japan is open to gay men?
I think that the gay scene in Japan is not so open as in Thailand. But sure, it is more progressive than other countries in Asia.

What’s your personal fetish?
None.

What’s your sexiest body part?
My eyes.

Boxers, bikinis, briefs or thongs?
Boxers from DUGAS only.

Remember your first kiss and first love?
No. Wait. Yes, I was eight years old.

You participated in Ayumi Hamasaki’s music video recently. People said it was the first male kiss scene in Japanese music.
Yes, it was my first time in a music video. It was exciting for me! I suppose it was the first time in Japan for something like this.

Do you have boyfriend?
Yes, Sky, who is also a go-go boy. He is smart and has always understood my job from the very beginning.

Koh Masaki in ten years?
I think that I will remain happy and surrounded by my closest friends.


source

Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
bleed_peroxide 22nd-Apr-2012 04:09 am (UTC)
I'm just gonna stare at that beautiful gif for the next hour.
x_mimioreo 23rd-Apr-2012 12:53 am (UTC)
+1
kazeyumi 22nd-Apr-2012 04:13 am (UTC)
"You participated in Ayumi Hamasaki’s music video recently. People said it was the first male kiss scene in Japanese music."

idts?
wuhuan11 22nd-Apr-2012 04:35 am (UTC)
And who the fuck are the breakerz? Shitty 1-bit vkei bands don't count lol
onhold4u 22nd-Apr-2012 04:56 am (UTC)
Well. You never know when it comes to gay pornstars in Japan... a lot of them are straight. So it's not really "you don't say" unfortunately. lol :(
prismboy 22nd-Apr-2012 04:19 am (UTC)
I love this man so so much. :') I tweeted him once and he DM'd me!
onhold4u 22nd-Apr-2012 04:55 am (UTC)
omg same!
Except it's happened twice. lol
senshicalico 22nd-Apr-2012 04:22 am (UTC)
lol I love his brevity.
limedragon 22nd-Apr-2012 05:18 am (UTC)
lol great gif XD *saves*
jeugd1 22nd-Apr-2012 04:34 am (UTC)
bikinis? LOL
spread 22nd-Apr-2012 04:41 am (UTC)
MY KING!!
yume_no_yousei 22nd-Apr-2012 04:42 am (UTC)
Lol that 100% Gay answer reminded me of this:


Love Masaki Koh, all the best to him in future projects. <3
wildlotus2006 22nd-Apr-2012 04:52 am (UTC)
perfect gif response, bb~
onhold4u 22nd-Apr-2012 04:59 am (UTC)
The picture of him with all his merch around him... I wish I had that as a poster so bad. lol
spread 22nd-Apr-2012 05:03 am (UTC)
His house is soo fucking pimp.
He's too fucking cute, man.
spread 22nd-Apr-2012 05:05 am (UTC)
I need to make some Koh icons one of these days, I've been putting it off for months..
Maybe sometime this week, when I'm not being a lazy fuck.
onhold4u 22nd-Apr-2012 05:30 am (UTC)
btw since that's my scan in the OP, here's some other HQ scans from badi...

july 11
http://skitch.com/meteu/gwy9t/newjuly
http://skitch.com/meteu/gsfiy/image0 (my improved scan of the OP picture...)
http://skitch.com/meteu/gs3j5/full
http://skitch.com/meteu/gs3kj/full
http://skitch.com/meteu/gs3ku/full
http://skitch.com/meteu/gs3k3/full
http://skitch.com/meteu/gs3mj/full
There's more for July but I never uploaded them after I rescanned and I cbf...

february 12
http://www.mediafire.com/?94q463kgesl84fa


Edited at 2012-04-22 05:32 am (UTC)
liime_arix 22nd-Apr-2012 05:36 am (UTC)
You wonderful person ;A; I could kiss you!
song_jihyuk 22nd-Apr-2012 06:51 am (UTC)
i saw a pic of him and his boyfriend on tumblr once,theyre so qt together <3
cant wait for him to work with seigo and gouki again :)
neitaro 22nd-Apr-2012 07:27 am (UTC)
Jrock videos had always featured men kissing so this isn't the first one.
Koh Masaki is a sweetheart, though!
booboobooboo99 22nd-Apr-2012 02:58 pm (UTC)
Slightly ot, but your icon ....

I am going to be stuck staring at it for the next 6-8 hours.
SO. WONDERFUL.
mjspice 22nd-Apr-2012 08:47 am (UTC)
So handsome! Too bad he's gay tho. Oh well. I'll be optimistic & say he'll make some guy happy someday. :)
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Feb 21st 2018, 8:56 am GMT.