Arama They Didn't

6:32 pm - 05/02/2012

[RUMOUR] [SCANDAL!!] is ayumi hamasaki still married?


Ayumi Hamasaki's estranged ex husband Manuel Schwarz has made some shocking tweets today! He has claimed that all the media reports regarding their marriage are false and that they are in fact still married.


Hamasaki apparently issued a gag order on him so it will be interesting to see how this plays out.


source
burgandywalls tumbr (screencaps)
his twitter
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
mrjl_writer 2nd-May-2012 10:39 pm (UTC)
Err, didn't she basically say it was over herself, not just the media reporting it?

Still, if she issued a gag order then you know he's likely full of crap. This is why the ancient celts had a 1 year trial "marriage". Cut down on the divorce rate ;)
analapana83 2nd-May-2012 10:41 pm (UTC)
Trying to drag out those five minutes of fame, i see, Schwarz.
ohprecioustime 2nd-May-2012 10:42 pm (UTC)
lol so pathetic


goto 2nd-May-2012 10:44 pm (UTC)
lmaooo
dayse502 3rd-May-2012 04:39 am (UTC)
Wow, this gif is so interesting! I kept looking at it for some time, I got dizzy! LoooL
burger 2nd-May-2012 10:45 pm (UTC)
What a loser, lucky escape for her tbqh
kiminikaeru 3rd-May-2012 10:28 am (UTC)
mte
fumine 2nd-May-2012 11:04 pm (UTC)
He needs to stop talking...v_v''' (and work on his English I guess)
asaphira_sachi 2nd-May-2012 11:08 pm (UTC)
ಠ_ಠ
cyberbaka 2nd-May-2012 11:09 pm (UTC)
he's not that good looking eh
captainmarvel 2nd-May-2012 11:24 pm (UTC)
Someone please show him the video to Return Road please.
Link him to the translation of the lyrics while you're at it.
tomoeicemaiden 2nd-May-2012 11:27 pm (UTC)
but if Jesus says so then it must be true
hakucchan 2nd-May-2012 11:57 pm (UTC)
ROFL!! xD
annhh 2nd-May-2012 11:38 pm (UTC)
argh can't he just disappear. he's one of those guys I'd want to report to the police. but I have nothing.

*holding a "we all make mistakes, ayumi" poster*
a_cheshire_grin 2nd-May-2012 11:59 pm (UTC)
It's so sweet how all people here jump on Mannie like there is no tomorrow. Nobody of you even thinks about the possibility that his account might have been hacked or that Ayu and Mannie might still be married on paper. You can't get divorced from one day to another.
mrjl_writer 3rd-May-2012 01:59 am (UTC)
Being married on paper doesn't mean one or both of them doesn't consider the marriage now over. If his account was hacked, we'll see soon enough.
hisjulliet 3rd-May-2012 12:08 am (UTC)
why do people say he's good looking? idgi
gossipgyaru 4th-May-2012 02:02 am (UTC)
+1

God all I can think of is that photobook D:
fuzzyspider 3rd-May-2012 12:24 am (UTC)
wtf
contralilium 3rd-May-2012 08:17 pm (UTC)
mte, wtf
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Feb 19th 2018, 1:51 pm GMT.