Arama They Didn't

10:54 pm - 11/29/2009

Kamenashi Kazuya in New Drama

New drama for Kamenashi Kazuya of KAT-TUN.
Kamenashi will be the lead role in the live action of Yamato Nadeshiko Shichi Henge otherwise known in the US as the Wallflower. With 3 Johnny's in it it's one to watch out for!


TBS Friday 22:00 - January 15 start
Yamato Nadeshiko Shichi Henge
Lead actor: Kamenashi Kazuya as Kyouhei Takano
Co-starring: Oomasa Aya as Sunako Nakahara, Tegoshi Yuya as Yukinojo Toyama, Uchi Hiroki as Takenaga Oda, Miyao Shuntarou as Ranmaru Morii




source
http://www.tbs.co.jp/yamanade2010/
http://www.sanspo.com/geino/news/091130/gng0911300503000-n1.htm
Page 1 of 8
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] >>
kaylapoo 29th-Nov-2009 11:00 pm (UTC)
OHHHHHHHHHHH MY GOD
itzbets 29th-Nov-2009 11:02 pm (UTC)
NOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO.







I guess I can deal with Uchi and Tegoshi, but really? REALLY? Did this need to be filled with Johnny's? But the girl is pretty.
belovedseason 29th-Nov-2009 11:11 pm (UTC)
That's exactly what I said. :(
sari89 29th-Nov-2009 11:02 pm (UTC)
Kat kun is hot
lane_myer 29th-Nov-2009 11:03 pm (UTC)
I just saw this on the d-addicts wiki, but there was no info on it. Thanks!! ^^ I'll have to look up this manga/anime though to find out the premise.

AHHH UCHI IS IN IT!!!! Can't wait to see Uchi-Tegoshi interaction :)
lane_myer 29th-Nov-2009 11:07 pm (UTC)
I just remembered that my roommate made me watch the first episode of the anime with her. I didn't like it (it gave me a creepy vibe), so I hope the drama adaptation will be better.
pommy48 29th-Nov-2009 11:04 pm (UTC)
i love this anime! so glad to see it as a drama....but no offense, i just don't see kazuya fit for this role..
odb13 30th-Nov-2009 04:45 am (UTC)
i agree
dansumizu 29th-Nov-2009 11:04 pm (UTC)
oh wow :o wonder how this will be.
hopefully, for kamenashi's sake, more successful than his previous dramas. <3
chekhovs_whore 29th-Nov-2009 11:06 pm (UTC)
I could've sworn Uchi would be cast as Ranmaru ;o;
goto 29th-Nov-2009 11:06 pm (UTC)
would you mind putting some of those pics behind a cut? thanks!
maple_star 29th-Nov-2009 11:07 pm (UTC)
Sorry im kinda new to this how would i do that?
aznxgirrl 29th-Nov-2009 11:06 pm (UTC)
omg omg SERIOUSLY?! :O
tegoshi so would be the blond baby face dude! (forgot his name since i watched it a long time ago) .. AWESOMEEE!
pwoth 30th-Nov-2009 02:08 am (UTC)
its Yukinojo Toyama!
Pretty sure they call him Yuki for short :3
(....and I must admit I totally forgot his name too...but I have a few of the books right by my bed XDD)
ulchick418 29th-Nov-2009 11:07 pm (UTC)
Well, FUCK. There went my hopes for this drama.....
love_keiko 30th-Nov-2009 03:46 am (UTC)
yeah. i've read the manga and kame doesn't fit the bill AT ALL. which is funny cause the supporting cast LOOKS ok but can these bitches ACT?! what the hell---johnny's aren't the ONLY pretty boys!!!

and congrats to the female lead. she really cute, i can't see her as sunako AT ALL but she might surprise me
tea_leaf12 29th-Nov-2009 11:07 pm (UTC)
WHOA!!! crazy stuff!~ I only read some of the
manga. I thought it was hilarious XD Let's
see how it'll go = u =
kakowasure 29th-Nov-2009 11:08 pm (UTC)
:O UCHI?!

i'm looking forward to kame but i've only liked him in one drama so... not really idk :/
kirari 29th-Nov-2009 11:10 pm (UTC)
OK I'm sooo happy to see Uchi!!! But Kame as Takano? I don't think so!
OMG they are soo going for ratings -_-;; they couldn't pick a better looking guy?
preciouskizuna 29th-Nov-2009 11:15 pm (UTC)

samuraiblues 29th-Nov-2009 11:11 pm (UTC)
I wanted Ohkura as Takenaga, but Uchi? I'm not complaining!♥
fluffpillow 29th-Nov-2009 11:12 pm (UTC)
omgshhhhhhhh bright shiny boys *_*

too bright! too bright! too bright!

8D im sooo looking forward to this :D goo kameee!!
imberribored 29th-Nov-2009 11:13 pm (UTC)
kinda neutral w/ the je boys.

tego :D

kame D:

uchi :I
preciouskizuna 29th-Nov-2009 11:13 pm (UTC)
IT WILL BE AWESOMECAKES - HATERS KNOW WHERE TO GO 8D
uchikins 29th-Nov-2009 11:14 pm (UTC)
HATERSSSSSSSSSSSSSS TO THE LEFT, BITCHES. OH MY GOD, SACCHAN, OH MY GOD I AM CRYING.
mikazuki 29th-Nov-2009 11:13 pm (UTC)
YESSSS TEGOSHI AND UCHI 8D ♥
aishahsun 30th-Nov-2009 03:47 am (UTC)
SECONDDDDDDDDD THIS COMMENT!
becausedead 29th-Nov-2009 11:16 pm (UTC)
:/

I have no high hopes for this drama. None of them really suit the roles, and I have a feeling the creepiness of the original is going to be totally messed up and everything will be toned down. Hopefully it proves me wrong, but I'm not convinced so far. xD;
miyukiss 30th-Nov-2009 12:27 am (UTC)
ia. will hope everyone rises to the challenge. bc the girl, as cute as she is, does not even match.
imheartsick 29th-Nov-2009 11:17 pm (UTC)
I do not approve.
At least not the fact that it's filled with johnny's boys.
i don't even like uchi

But I guess I have to watch the first episode before saying anything.

I really liked this anime though ;__;
nyel_06 29th-Nov-2009 11:18 pm (UTC)
msdklajdklasjdlaskd........

I'm glad for uchi though... I'll rant on other places..lasdsalkjdsa
magic_jungle 29th-Nov-2009 11:37 pm (UTC)
your icon = LOL
who is he and where is it from? *_*
elementree 29th-Nov-2009 11:18 pm (UTC)
i'm hoping sales tax kame has rid himself of that nickname because i really enjoyed the anime series... so i'm hoping this does well.
ninja_tech 30th-Nov-2009 03:54 am (UTC)
YOUR ICON. *dies* Thank you for that. :)
belovedseason 29th-Nov-2009 11:18 pm (UTC)
gtfo Johnny's. :(
shikinluv 29th-Nov-2009 11:19 pm (UTC)
I am fucking ecstatic. Haters, do not start with me. I will cut you.

KAT-TUN are doing the theme song, right? RIGHT. AND LIKE NAKAMARU AND TAGUCHI WILL GET DRAMAS IN THE SPRING TOO SO WE GET ANOTHER TWO SINGLES IN THE SPRING, RIGHT. RIGHT, KITAGAWA??

lane_myer 29th-Nov-2009 11:23 pm (UTC)
Ooh Nakamaru and Taguchi are going to have dramas in the spring? Or is this just speculation?
ricoddr 29th-Nov-2009 11:19 pm (UTC)
With 3 Johnny's in it it's one to watch out for!

lol
rainbow_yarn 29th-Nov-2009 11:31 pm (UTC)
idk who your icon is but it makes me lul till the cows come home every time I see it.
Page 1 of 8
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] >>
This page was loaded Aug 28th 2014, 3:10 pm GMT.