Arama They Didn't

2:23 pm - 11/08/2012

Meisa's twitter pics are driving Jin fans crazy with jealousy!




On Nov 3, Meisa tweeted for the first time since giving birth to baby daughter on Sept 23.  She wrote: "Today, I went running for the first time in a long time".


Although the tweet is normal, it's the picture of her running shoes that are causing jealousy among Jin's fans.   They're saying that clearly the shoe on the right and front is bigger than the other shoe and it's a man's shoe.  It's Jin's shoe.  Although some  argue that the picture was taken at an angle that makes the right shoe appear bigger,  they still think it's Jin's shoe and they don't like Meisa showing it off even though they're married.   Fans said  "We know they're married with a baby, she doesn't have to show off". 


Some fans who are convinced the shoe is Jin's shoe have gone further and called Sweet Power, Meisa's agency to complain and the commotion has been increasing gradually with lots of complaining calls to Sweet Power.


Johnny's fans are known to overreact like that.  And Jin fans are notorious for being vocal and possessive even when Jin was still in KAT-TUN.  They're known to chase him around to his home and invade his privacy.   When Meisa was pregnant, she took a picture of her in their bedroom and upload it on her blog.  Jin fans were in an uproar claiming Meisa did it on purpose to show that they're a married couple.  Jin fans were very upset  (weekly magazine reporter).


Since 47 ronin promotion has been postponed until Summer of 2013,  the fans are hungry for any information related to Jin.  Jin and Meisa have moved to Okinawa before the birth of their baby.  But recently, at the end of October, the two of them came back to Tokyo to visit friends and go to Halloween party.  They have to be careful from now on with what they do.  Even with the little thing, they will be criticized (reporter familiar with Johnny).


Jin and Meisa as a happily married couple have caused envy and jealousy of many fans and it will likely to continue.


Source: cyzowoman translated by ME


It's my first time translating for Arama.  So sorry for any mistakes...and this is the bedroom picture they were talking about


Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
minecrafts 8th-Nov-2012 09:59 pm (UTC)
wow, guys.

she bagged him, you didn't. get over it
iusta_rum 8th-Nov-2012 10:17 pm (UTC)
Best first comment!!
Photobucket

Fans, get use to it, all your faves will get marry some day and you wont be their bride!!
gee 8th-Nov-2012 10:02 pm (UTC)
LOL yeah, a photo of a shoe is really what I call showing off.
love_keiko 8th-Nov-2012 10:03 pm (UTC)
um...seriously? O____O that's HER MAN if she wants to post pictures of him ass naked riding a fuckin' UNICORN she can.

ppl call to complain?! what do they say? "i'm jealous of meisa's marriage and baby with jin and even tho i kno i dont stand a chance in hell i'm going to interrupt their peaceful lives with my childlike fantasies."

whatever, meisa is a boss bitch and she will do as she pleases. haters be damned!
dogangel22 8th-Nov-2012 10:28 pm (UTC)
LOL preach!! best comment on here! i literally lol-ed. annnnd u like kitagawa keiko...omg are you my long lost twin? :O
iusta_rum 8th-Nov-2012 10:15 pm (UTC)
My reaction after reading this:
Photobucket

By the way, Meisa, how on earth can you walk with a man´shoes on? all my family male member´s shoes are sooooooooooooooooooooooooo big i cant walk with them!! are yours shoe size close?
rotationstation 8th-Nov-2012 10:23 pm (UTC)
My reaction after reading it was the same, but I didn't pull it off half as well as Kai did. :)
2hothere 8th-Nov-2012 10:15 pm (UTC)

I knew it, i knew it's Jin's shoe...hehe..the proportion of the two shoes is too different.

Awwww...how sweet she took picture of their running shoes together..no wonder his fans are jealous..hahaha
helios_spade 8th-Nov-2012 10:20 pm (UTC)
Rabid fans outrage over shoes...
Yep.First world problem.
trinitylayne 8th-Nov-2012 10:22 pm (UTC)
first thought on this was...awwww how adorable. then I thought it would have been even cuter if she had place a "baby" shoe next to the smaller sneaker. LOL

Other then that, the fans need to get over it.
whyxjennifer 8th-Nov-2012 10:37 pm (UTC)

MTE

that would be so adorable
chocool 8th-Nov-2012 10:25 pm (UTC)
This pisses me off. It's like that time that one voice actress got death threats after talking about her relationships on Guutan.

Japanese fans are so entitled.
jagithebassist 10th-Nov-2012 05:17 am (UTC)
I wouldn't base craziness on nationality (not that you were doing that), but... craziness. They're everywhere.
kat_tun_4_ever 8th-Nov-2012 10:26 pm (UTC)
"One finger for the haters, two fingers for the past" yup haters gonna hate ^___^
kotomichi 8th-Nov-2012 10:27 pm (UTC)
lol fuck off tbh
rotationstation 8th-Nov-2012 10:29 pm (UTC)
So the fact of the matter is that she's basically not allowed to do anything anymore.
I mean, OMG, she took a picture of herself, in her bedroom. What an outrage.
Clearly she should not have the right to take photos of herself on her own property in case the fans feel a little jealous.
Seriously? I think they might have a little too much time on their hands if this sort of thing is genuinely bothering them. They should probably get out more, take up a hobby, spend time with friends or just do something productive if moaning about other peoples lives makes them feel even a fraction better about the situation.
lilly0 9th-Nov-2012 07:39 am (UTC)
This!!!!

Sometimes it's so shocking for me to read about some fangirls... It's like they don't have an own life. That can't be healthy.

asth77 8th-Nov-2012 10:30 pm (UTC)
" Meisa did it on purpose to show that they're a married couple."
...
minisis 8th-Nov-2012 10:35 pm (UTC)
LMAO like a baby wasn't prove enough
whyxjennifer 8th-Nov-2012 10:35 pm (UTC)

this shoes story reminds me of the three bears: papa bear, mama bear and baby bear

she needs to take picture of the baby shoe...LOL
hpswf1 9th-Nov-2012 09:05 am (UTC)
It's just too early for his own shoes, wait some months)
brucelynn 8th-Nov-2012 10:36 pm (UTC)
Photobucket


Lmao this is so stupid
gashinenai 8th-Nov-2012 10:40 pm (UTC)
Johnny's fans are known to overreact like that.

sugiex 9th-Nov-2012 04:02 am (UTC)
+1 for the gif
bleed_peroxide 8th-Nov-2012 10:47 pm (UTC)
Damn, they're so fucking pressed. He married her and he'll never marry any of you guys. Get the fuck over it. They're acting like pissy little thirteen-year-old Justin Bieber fangirls.
doujoushin 8th-Nov-2012 10:49 pm (UTC)
Seriously? Please, "fans" grow up.
mizumi10 8th-Nov-2012 10:56 pm (UTC)
my goodness. *rolls eyes*

In this case; can this just be directed to Jin's fans only and not bring all of johnnys fans in? i hate to feel like i'm being grouped with a bunch of people who brings stupidity and ignorance on everyone else.
whyxjennifer 8th-Nov-2012 11:03 pm (UTC)

I thought Nino fans are just as bad. They're the ones who called Johnny's Jimusho and complained about Nino's pot belly because of his model girlfriend, no?
xxkumorixx 8th-Nov-2012 10:59 pm (UTC)
So all the news about them going out, getting married, and having a baby wasn't proof enough? jeez he's a human being not an object. They don't own him.
2coco 8th-Nov-2012 11:13 pm (UTC)

Yes, Johnny's fans do own their Johnny's talents

that's why many of them can't get married until they're old men
2coco 8th-Nov-2012 11:11 pm (UTC)

sounds like Jin still has a fan club doesn't matter what the old man does to it..XD
rim1789 9th-Nov-2012 10:04 am (UTC)
""Jin still has a fan club doesn't matter what the old man does to it..XD"...Whut ?

Jin is still in JE. Johnny clearly did nothing to stop him from having fans or whatever ; he didn't fire him, he didn't close his fanclub membership and he is still listed in JE debuted singers etc Rumors even say he will be back for Johnny's world show

pauline568 8th-Nov-2012 11:22 pm (UTC)
The title and my curiosity bought me here x)
Can't she do what she wants he she wants to ?
Johnny's fans can the the worse and the better but that ...
They seems to be a happy couple with a little baby, what can fans ask more ?

Anyway I find this great and kind of funny all these people who are overacting about a tweet :)
yasmine2009 8th-Nov-2012 11:23 pm (UTC)
Aw, that picture is so cute! All you need is the babies little shoe.
scubajr 8th-Nov-2012 11:31 pm (UTC)
I don't understand fans who get all possessive over their favourite singer/actor/idol. Like do you actually think you have a chance with him? Though I guess it might be the, "if I can't have him, no one can" mentality.
eightxeighter 9th-Nov-2012 02:42 am (UTC)
^This.
dori_liv 8th-Nov-2012 11:37 pm (UTC)
*rollseyes*

Those jin fans should realise that the only thing close to 'jin-news' they're going to get any time soon is going to be coming from her side. So stop bitching about it.

When Meisa was pregnant, she took a picture of her in their bedroom and upload it on her blog. Jin fans were in an uproar claiming Meisa did it on purpose to show that they're a married couple

There was nothing in that picture or the blog post (if i remember correctly) directly relating to Jin. So she's not aloud to take a picture in her own room anymore??

this is basically my 'leave meisa alone!' comment.

and i think a pic of daddy, mummy and baby shoe would be too cute. she should do it just to piss the craycrays off.

Edited at 2012-11-08 11:37 pm (UTC)
daijinamono 9th-Nov-2012 12:38 am (UTC)
lol I do agree with your last statement :P
ocha_suki 8th-Nov-2012 11:38 pm (UTC)
oh the jealousy....girls come on!?!? LOL
they are married, means they belong each other, so she can do whateva she wants to do about her own "properties"! :p

meisanishi dear, please show us the baby pic, i wanna see her ^^
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
This page was loaded Oct 31st 2014, 7:17 pm GMT.