Arama They Didn't

1:36 pm - 11/10/2012

NEWSCLIP: Cast interview and set of Toshokan Sensou/Library War Live Action

kanbisenshi 10th-Nov-2012 06:31 am (UTC)
i don't blame her for crying, it sounds like it hurt like hell!

also i wonder if that's really okada's hair or that wig the extras were talking about...
ohnaganoes 10th-Nov-2012 07:10 am (UTC)
God, that sounded painful!

But I so cannot wait for this movie, it looks pretty good!
enneagram_four 10th-Nov-2012 07:51 am (UTC)
watched the anime and enjoyed it a lot so I'm really looking forward to the movie. :)

btw, isn't this filmed after eien zero? isn't Okada supposed to have like super short hair?
kanbisenshi 10th-Nov-2012 08:38 am (UTC)
i don't know if his hair has grown long enough by now but he was wearing a wig for a while. there were people who played extras reporting it on twitter a few weeks back.
enneagram_four 10th-Nov-2012 09:23 am (UTC)
oh, OK. Thanks for the information :)
wasabisushi404 10th-Nov-2012 07:51 pm (UTC)
ohhhh that explains why he wore hats for a while.
emiichan 10th-Nov-2012 07:56 am (UTC)
ouch!
itisleezone 10th-Nov-2012 09:11 am (UTC)
Aaaaarrghhh~...I WANNA WATCH IT SOOOOO~.....BAD!!!!!
The manga is one of my fav. n I'm very satisfied w/ the main roles cast (Okada Junichi as Instructor Dojo n Eikura Nana as Corporal Kasahara)..
I hope the movie is as good as the manga!
^^
stole_away 10th-Nov-2012 01:30 pm (UTC)
ouch that looks painful
yct27 10th-Nov-2012 01:50 pm (UTC)
whoa my fave anime have live action movie XD
Cant wait for this!
edneichon 10th-Nov-2012 08:19 pm (UTC)
Wow Okada-kun you really hit her hard...
Cant wait to watch!!
1foxmulder 11th-Nov-2012 09:24 am (UTC)
Okada-kun you are soooo mean!
But I want to watch this. And that's already 2 Okada films on my list - that's ouch to my wallet when the DVDs come out.
secretdreamers 11th-Nov-2012 03:10 pm (UTC)
I didn't know they were making a live action of this. Super excited.
eeyore_kun 11th-Nov-2012 09:36 pm (UTC)
best news to start my week ^.^.... it'll be manga-poi with Dojo and Kasahara... I hope the head smashing sounds worse than it feel. And I like Okada in uniform too, I don't mind Nana, she's cute (and very tall ^,^")

thanks for the news.

Can't wait to see Tenchi Meisatsu this saturday!!! yay!!
This page was loaded Jul 29th 2014, 6:40 am GMT.