Arama They Didn't

12:46 pm - 11/12/2012

AKB48 team surprise m11 with their PV 旅立ちのとき

water_bottles 12th-Nov-2012 07:28 am (UTC)
oh hey look it's acchan
unbroken_glass 12th-Nov-2012 08:17 am (UTC)
I miss Acchan :(
kerplunk 12th-Nov-2012 08:32 pm (UTC)
its like she never left tbh
frozencrumbz 12th-Nov-2012 08:25 am (UTC)
O___O @ 1st picture
Photoshop phail. Why is Mariko's left foot placed between Mayu's feet?
lilly0 12th-Nov-2012 08:48 am (UTC)
You're right ^^

But could it be that it's not Mariko's leg. Look at it like that: Mariko's left foot could be the one pointing to the right (it would be the thirs foot from these three). While the first two feet are Mayu's - she's just crossed her legs.
Still...it looks weird ^^
frozencrumbz 12th-Nov-2012 09:10 am (UTC)
lol that's true xD makes more sense
lilly0 12th-Nov-2012 09:18 am (UTC)
*g* It still looks weird though, doesn't it? ^^
thewarpedmelody 12th-Nov-2012 09:03 am (UTC)
Well she is Acchan
fairyland_not 12th-Nov-2012 09:27 am (UTC)
lol. what is with this comment.
lilly0 12th-Nov-2012 09:16 am (UTC)
Love the song <3

Though, honestly, I will never get why everyone is crazy about Acchan. She's pretty, but... well, maybe I'm just being weird ^^'
thewarpedmelody 12th-Nov-2012 09:46 am (UTC)
Coz she is supposed to be graduated from AKB48. Seeing her in AKB48 PV again probably makes everyone go O.O
urubaby21 14th-Nov-2012 07:01 pm (UTC)
no, i thought the same thing.
j_linker444 12th-Nov-2012 09:36 am (UTC)
woah. its atsuko!
nozo_rin 12th-Nov-2012 11:00 am (UTC)
LOL yeah... "graduate"
tha_x 12th-Nov-2012 11:25 am (UTC)
we still have that Sakura no hanabira ~Maeda Atsuko solo ver.~ PV waiting to happen. her graduation is a joke.

Edited at 2012-11-12 11:25 am (UTC)
nozo_rin 12th-Nov-2012 11:48 am (UTC)
I like how it was her graduation was supposed to be a big deal but it's completely disregarded for the singles
haruno21 12th-Nov-2012 12:58 pm (UTC)
she never ever leaves
yaoilicious_53 12th-Nov-2012 11:09 am (UTC)
Wow, I love it so much.
captxfizz 12th-Nov-2012 12:26 pm (UTC)
LOL tbh I just want her to leave already.
Graduation...what graduation?
haruno21 12th-Nov-2012 01:00 pm (UTC)
pls tell me they shoot this b4 graduation.
Poor girl, it´s like the typical case of artists who want to move from something and they cant
liime_arix 12th-Nov-2012 10:10 pm (UTC)
Yeah the whole team surprise thing was planned and did before her graduation. It's released weekly for panchiko and this one was the last of the series iirc.
haruno21 13th-Nov-2012 02:05 pm (UTC)
that leaves me happier :)
lavi_licious 12th-Nov-2012 01:13 pm (UTC)
so did maeda actually graduate?
bokunostation 12th-Nov-2012 01:14 pm (UTC)
nice song :3
all team surprise's songs were recorded/shot before acchan's graduation, i think...according to paruru's g+
2worldsend 12th-Nov-2012 01:53 pm (UTC)
the song sounds like the one i heard in D.gray-man. the intro part of the song that is.
caritoemi 12th-Nov-2012 04:27 pm (UTC)
eh? Maeda?
lamely46 12th-Nov-2012 06:00 pm (UTC)
Wow nice song.

So much for the national headlines, Acchan. You'll never leave from the brand even if you graduate I guess.
kozumifan 12th-Nov-2012 07:20 pm (UTC)
this song is so boring

gambareletsgo 12th-Nov-2012 08:27 pm (UTC)
ACCHAN BBY
stole_away 13th-Nov-2012 02:24 am (UTC)
acchan :(
This page was loaded Nov 1st 2014, 12:22 pm GMT.