Arama They Didn't

6:29 pm - 11/12/2012

C'kay duets with Lionel Richie + her looking stunning at a BVLGARI event



Last Friday, Crystal Kay was invited to celebrate the 5th anniversary of BVLGARI's GINZA Tower along with other celebrities.









since none of these flop photographers got a photo of the back, her instragam photo:



also UMJ has posted the full duet between Crystal Kay and Lionel Richie, singing his classic Endless Love



And on top of this she gave an interview to the English radio station and magazine Metropolis in Japan, can hear the full thing here, she talks about her career ambitions and the meaning behind her album's name VIVID, was recorded on September 29 just really hard to find tbh.

source, 2 (can see other less important celebs who attended)

2012 has been an amazing year for her <3
love_keiko 13th-Nov-2012 12:06 am (UTC)
i hate dresses made in that material. always looks tacky as hell to me. the hair/make-up looks good tho.

she's REALLY starting to grow on me---i like her most recent album A LOT.
phililen3 14th-Nov-2012 01:04 pm (UTC)
yep...yep...
ungalad 13th-Nov-2012 01:06 am (UTC)
She is amazing. I love the duet. She looks great. I love her so much. ; u;
45s 13th-Nov-2012 01:23 am (UTC)
god, she is so flawless. that dress was a great choice.
lovelyblueify 13th-Nov-2012 01:27 am (UTC)
Love Crystal! She looks like a sexy victorian vampiress, kinda.
dreameth4 13th-Nov-2012 03:14 am (UTC)
Amazing woman, she looks great here!
shining_starsxx 13th-Nov-2012 04:58 am (UTC)
I love her!
love323able 13th-Nov-2012 05:42 am (UTC)
dat dress is disgusting to me
the back looks greats, love the hairstyle and make up tho
izabera 13th-Nov-2012 07:16 am (UTC)
You guys don't like the dress? I think the dress is fabulous and it shows off both her figure and the necklace, which I guess was the idea.
chimerari 13th-Nov-2012 03:23 pm (UTC)
I like the cut of the dress, just not the shininess of the material
december_clouds 13th-Nov-2012 08:43 am (UTC)
She looks fantastic!!
carorinrin 13th-Nov-2012 12:29 pm (UTC)
I'm not a big fan of that dress but i think it's great that she gets the change to release her singles and albums worldwirde! After all, she is very talented and has a great voice :)
flutterbychild9 13th-Nov-2012 04:55 pm (UTC)
She's so flawless ♥♥♥ I kinda want her to do a duet with Nishino Kana. My 2 favorite female J-Artists doing a duet...I think I'd die of happiness :D
This page was loaded Sep 2nd 2014, 11:41 am GMT.