Arama They Didn't

6:08 pm - 11/12/2012

It is not known but Meisa is like a "daughter" to Johnny Kitagawa

azuYsbniBAw1008



At the press conference on Oct 27 to launch the "Johnny World" stage show commemorating his Guiness Word record, Johnny Kitagawa commented about Jin for the first time since the birth of his baby.  The media felt that Johnny's feeling for Jin and Meisa is rather complicated.


The media asked Johnny when will Jin return to work.  Johnny did not give a specific time to when Jin will come back.  Instead he said: "Jin is a father now.  I want them to be responsible in taking care of this child.  I want to cooperate with them.  He has to take care of his family first before he can return to work".


Johnny is giving his blessings to Jin and Meisa by declaring he was never against Jin and Meisa's marriage.  Publicly, he appeared stern and harsh to Jin's shotgun marriage but in private Johnny is backing them up with his support. (entertainment relationship expert).


Although not very well known,  Jin is Johnny's favorite and Meisa is also his "special favorite".  Meisa came to Tokyo from Okinawa in her teens to work.  Johnny has put her in many dramas starring Johnny's talents.  Johnny's always supporting her both in public and private.


Speaking of Johnny's and Sweet Power, the dating rumor of Noriyuki Higashiyama  and Rina Uchiyama was most famous.  Even though they had broken up but the friendly relationship between Johnny's and Sweet Power still remained today.   So it is not surprising that Meisa is  like Johnny's "special daughter".


Johnny felt betrayed when Jin and Meisa got married without informing him.  But Johnny also has a complicated relationship with both of them.  Sorta like a "son and daughter" relationship. 



Source: cyzowoman translated by ME


I was asked to translate this article a couple weeks ago but I was reluctant to do so because I really don't like that old man Johnny Kitagawa...so here it is and again, sorry for any mistakes.
ocha_suki 13th-Nov-2012 03:52 am (UTC)
Although not very well known, Jin is Johnny's favorite and Meisa is also his "special favorite"
well...not really, coz i knew since eon ago jin is kinda "taisetsuna musuko" for Johnny K. :p
2hothere 13th-Nov-2012 03:56 am (UTC)

what did I tell you? (I feel like I repeat this so many times..hehe)

Jin is Johnny's son and Meisa is his daughter-in-law...

Jin said so himself that when he talks to Johnny, it's like talking to his parents NOT his boss..XDDD


ocha_suki 13th-Nov-2012 04:16 am (UTC)
don't forget that jin's parents also close to johnny...whilst i think not even the elite members of J&A are close enough with johnny like what jin & his family have, right? ;)
haruno21 13th-Nov-2012 04:03 am (UTC)
(ノ◕ヮ◕)ノ*:・゚✧ IT´S CYZO! ✧*:・゚
2hothere 13th-Nov-2012 04:05 am (UTC)

Johnny did comment about Jin at the press conference though..that part is true. It was in the news.
2coco 13th-Nov-2012 04:32 am (UTC)

old man knows his days are numbered..

he's getting mellower and mellower..

poor Jin, he's Johnny's favorite but he always gets punished one way or another...

yup, he's my bad boy son, I have to punish him.
midori_akanishi 13th-Nov-2012 04:51 am (UTC)
uhmm...its old news LOL

ya lo habian puesto hace tieeeempo ._. se nota que no hay noticias nuevas ..quiero fotos de su hijaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa!!
kameshotajunki 13th-Nov-2012 05:06 am (UTC)
Not interested with some old news like that =.= just hope that Jin will comeback at the end of the year
midori_akanishi 13th-Nov-2012 05:21 am (UTC)
hmm i hope :/
vampyrrep 13th-Nov-2012 05:10 am (UTC)
random and kinda-OT
*prays for the rest of JE (who are old AND wise enough) to get married too*
fukkthedumbshyt 13th-Nov-2012 06:44 am (UTC)
Photobucket

Okay you learn something new every day.
yuuki_saya 13th-Nov-2012 06:47 am (UTC)
So if they are so special to Johnny, they abused his trust?

I don't like this - after whole mess, chaos and scandal now we have the campaign "bring Akanishi back"? Let's show we love him? He needed some time to think? Now he learned to be responsible, so he's trustworthy? No matter that this scandal affected so many people - KAT-TUN, Taichi-kun for example. That Johnnys were banned from even drinking with friends and management has to think about "who shouldn't be invited to event because of blacklist"? No matter, that some boys made just one minor mistake of drinking or smoking underage and it broke their careers? Because they weren't favourite enough?

I love him, but he creates so many different feelings in me, that I prefer him working hard to gain back my trust. Johnny's words aren't enough.
eevaleena 13th-Nov-2012 07:22 am (UTC)
I love you girl. And I share the same sentiment as you. It's kinda sad that the favorite always forgiven no matter what they did. It's pretty unfair to the non-favorite ones. And honestly, I don't like this playing favorite thing for.... Anything & everything.
aibada 13th-Nov-2012 07:12 am (UTC)
omg girl thanks <3

anyway this is interesting lol
citrine047 13th-Nov-2012 12:25 pm (UTC)
Photobucket
brucelynn 13th-Nov-2012 07:45 pm (UTC)
Snozzlebert Wogglebump and an irl Disney prince tbh
stole_away 13th-Nov-2012 12:33 pm (UTC)
hmm good for them i guess
dramaticsurgeon 13th-Nov-2012 01:25 pm (UTC)
If Johnny did indeed say "I want to cooperate with them", he's baring his bias for all to see. Not that it wasn't obvious before...

I was actually neutral towards Jin, up until the atrocity he took part in with "That's What She Said". Now I think he needs to retire from showbiz permanently, or at least until he gives a press conference publicly apologizing for bringing that song into the world. He doesn't deserve a comeback after that.
2coco 13th-Nov-2012 04:16 pm (UTC)

he should be banned for one dumb song?

it's not like he's a real rapist in real life..
brucelynn 13th-Nov-2012 07:47 pm (UTC)
Photobucket

We don't believe you

YOU NEED MORE PEOPLE
phililen3 14th-Nov-2012 12:36 pm (UTC)
I hope this gif gets used more in the future
asweetsymphony 14th-Nov-2012 01:45 am (UTC)
The fact that Meisa is still working shows that the Jimusho will not try to blacklist her. I'm glad cause I really like Meisa. On the other hand, I don't know how they are going to market Jin after this. I'm sure his fans will still support him. The question is how many of his fans stayed? Even yamashita is having trouble right now after all.
jin_girl 14th-Nov-2012 03:20 am (UTC)

glad Johnny's still supporting Jin. I think Jin will come back next year for 47 ronin promotion.

karavanuemura 14th-Nov-2012 04:22 am (UTC)
Grampa Johnny is being so kind now. *sobs*
krucil johnny14th-Nov-2012 04:32 am (UTC)
i thought kimura takuya was his son, coz kimura doesnt have a dad or something im not sure.. but anyway.. im so curious about johnny, and i finally got to see him.. he's rarely in the media so i was surprised to see his face on newspaper.. anyway he's quite old isnt he.. :)
ryu_23 14th-Nov-2012 08:41 am (UTC)
I'm glad that Johnny's still supporting Jin. But I really want Jin to come back...
moveslikekame 14th-Nov-2012 11:00 am (UTC)
Oh no! The old man is starting to get delusional! XDDDD
kamelli 14th-Nov-2012 11:04 am (UTC)
I think he should stay in a ward already. This is getting serious.
go_chan2011 24th-Nov-2012 11:38 pm (UTC)
How is Jin going to take care of his family if he can't earn the money to suport them? O_o

This page was loaded Jul 24th 2014, 10:42 am GMT.