Arama They Didn't

12:02 pm - 11/16/2012

MUSIC STATION 2012.11.16

Anniversary / KinKi Kids

生放送协会

Hatsukoi / Mika Nakashima

生放送协会

Kimi Kinenbi ~Umaretekitekurete Arigato.~ / Sonar Pocket

生放送协会

Always / Kana Nishino

生放送协会

Yobi ni Kitayo / Chikyu Sankyodai

生放送协会

V.I.P / SID

生放送协会

Full show

オストアンデル

*Performances are in broadcast order.

Next week's guest lineup:

MELROSE ~Aisanai Yakusoku~ / EXILE ATSUSHI
Let's Go! / Masahiko Kondo
Sayonarajyanai / FUNKY MONKEY BABYS
Saraba, Itoshiki Kanashimitachi yo / Momoiro Clover Z
Good-bye days / YUI
Hikarumonotachi / Mayu Watanabe
ohprecioustime 16th-Nov-2012 02:12 pm (UTC)
Mika's live was so beautiful T__T
xsoraxchanx 16th-Nov-2012 02:31 pm (UTC)
Was it just me or did Mika sound like she was about to cry? O:
spsn 16th-Nov-2012 03:03 pm (UTC)
you're not the only one... :D
jell_o_jello 16th-Nov-2012 05:58 pm (UTC)
No, it's not just you...

I also think it was quite a bad perf for her. I feel like her voice keeps getting worse with each new release. I don't know if it has anything to do with her surgery/illness a year or two ago. If that's the case, it's just sad. I really love her soothing voice and to think that I won't get to here it live again just makes me sad.

Or maybe she's just trying too hard here...
miyukixrinn 16th-Nov-2012 02:37 pm (UTC)
Futari♥ and yay for YUI next wk :D
spsn 16th-Nov-2012 03:03 pm (UTC)
Never get tired with Kinki Kids' Anniversary :D
sakana93 16th-Nov-2012 03:11 pm (UTC)
mte
nara_tree 16th-Nov-2012 08:23 pm (UTC)
same here <3
sakana93 16th-Nov-2012 03:20 pm (UTC)
This version of Anniversary is so beautiful <3
momosimana 16th-Nov-2012 07:03 pm (UTC)
OMG, you're so fast!
Thank you so much ^^
Have been counting down & can't wait to see this week Music Station.

KinKi Kids ♥ such awesome duo ♡,♡
Totally love this version of Anniversary, and kinda relieved after finally being able to watch them as KinKi outside SDK,it's been a long time.

btw,is it true that there're some MS staff that previously DoTs' Shoujiki Shindoi staff? kinda curious.
nara_tree 16th-Nov-2012 08:35 pm (UTC)
"...kinda relieved after finally being able to watch them as KinKi outside SDK,it's been a long time..."
it's really been a long time ne,it's said that on MS they've not appear for 1,5 years. The next anticipation is FNS.
Eh some staff are previously Shindoi staff? really? But both MS n Shindoi are belong to TV Asahi,and Shindoi is also already ended,so it's possibly true.
genki_egao 16th-Nov-2012 07:14 pm (UTC)
KinKi Kids!!
YAY~
their performance,I'm so touched,I'm moved~
。・゚・(´□`*)。・゚・
nara_tree 16th-Nov-2012 08:20 pm (UTC)
Aah,I really love Anniversary,it's such a great song,the lyric is so beautiful♥
My fav line:
Hoshi no kazu hodo iru hito no naka de boku wa
(There are as many people as there are stars)
Guuzen, ano hi deai koi ni ochita yo
(And one day, by chance, out of all those people, I met you and fell in love)
Awww,(>//<)

and this part really suited the moment:
Nanigenai kyou to iu hi ga bokura no kinenbi
(So today, this random day, is our anniversary)

*sorry for the long comment,I'm too excited :D
edneichon 16th-Nov-2012 09:57 pm (UTC)
Awesome KINKI KIDS!!♥!!
stole_away 17th-Nov-2012 03:15 am (UTC)
kinki, sonar pocket & mika~~
fallblau_129 17th-Nov-2012 10:29 am (UTC)
interested to see YUI's perf next week :)
crazgal5 18th-Nov-2012 01:24 am (UTC)
This was an amazing Music Station since I love Kinki Kids 'Anniversary', Kana Nishino, Mika and SID <3

Ohhhh, YUI and EXILE ATSUSHI on the next one!!! Looking forward to it!
bj_7 18th-Nov-2012 02:54 pm (UTC)
KinKi♥
xD Tsuyo's hair~
This page was loaded Dec 28th 2014, 10:13 pm GMT.