Arama They Didn't

5:55 pm - 11/23/2012

Free for all!

free for all
Welcome to the weekly off-topic/random post!!!

arama on twitter | facebook | last.fm
Don't post a wall of giant gifs/pics!

Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
inachan89 23rd-Nov-2012 11:06 pm (UTC)
Photobucket

Hello^^
kokeshi_gal 23rd-Nov-2012 11:14 pm (UTC)
Shimuken!~♥
kerplunk 23rd-Nov-2012 11:18 pm (UTC)
winds_daichi 23rd-Nov-2012 11:18 pm (UTC)
That's funny, but that thing scares me. lol
real_action 23rd-Nov-2012 11:20 pm (UTC)
Am I the only one who always read "FREE FOR ALL" with the voice from the guy on Super Smash Bros?



Edited at 2012-11-23 11:21 pm (UTC)
kerplunk 23rd-Nov-2012 11:22 pm (UTC)
omg not until now!
kokeshi_gal 23rd-Nov-2012 11:20 pm (UTC)

Love this cm ♥
winds_daichi 23rd-Nov-2012 11:31 pm (UTC)
Hello everyone!!! Watching RENT with soda tonight. I ADORE this movie!~

Photobucket

Flawless Angel will always be flawless...
Photobucket
thomaswilmoore 24th-Nov-2012 12:17 am (UTC)
TODAY 4U... TO-MOR-ROW FOR MEEEEE
thomaswilmoore 24th-Nov-2012 12:19 am (UTC)
Hey there everyone~

Here some OLIVIA to brighten up your day


Edited at 2012-11-24 12:19 am (UTC)
exdream1999 Good Morning!!24th-Nov-2012 12:37 am (UTC)
What's up Arama?

So, I have a four day weekend this weekend! I already burned one day by just sleeping the whole day, but, I think I needed it because I was exhausted all week and it was keeping me from getting rid of this cough I had.

Feeling loads better now, I'm cooking up some breakfast, washing some linen and watching some King's Brunch.

And, breakfast is now done!!
monotuned Re: Good Afternoon!!24th-Nov-2012 04:09 am (UTC)
Sounds good to have a 4 day weekend! I could use one lol. It's always great to sleep in.
brucelynn 24th-Nov-2012 12:45 am (UTC)
Photobucket

Happy friday
kachuusha 24th-Nov-2012 12:52 am (UTC)
hola arama, haven't been on here in a while.

hoping to get my haircut tomorrow but i have no idea how i want to cut my hair. ah, decisions.
atelierlune 24th-Nov-2012 01:08 am (UTC)
Hay gurl hay
atelierlune 24th-Nov-2012 01:09 am (UTC)
::hugs Jigglypuff::

I feel like you guys do better when I'm not here. So. Forget I was.
kerplunk 24th-Nov-2012 01:14 am (UTC)



Can you sing with all the voices of the mountains?
Can you paint with all the colors of the wind?

Edited at 2012-11-24 01:17 am (UTC)
winds_daichi 24th-Nov-2012 01:22 am (UTC)
Childhood come back all over again.
taciturndream 24th-Nov-2012 01:19 am (UTC)
Kanashimi Twilight


Aitai aitai aitai na


*cough*
abuchan 24th-Nov-2012 01:42 am (UTC)
Rejoicing for Root Five new PV!!! So pretty!!! Currently into them so much!!! Love them as much as I love KAT-TUN!!! The member-ai is heart-breaking XDDD
Everyone has different personality, it's cute and hillarious... Their twitters are scandalous all over :D
www.youtube.com/watch?v=OovzhH2u5jk&sns=tw
sergel02 24th-Nov-2012 01:57 am (UTC)
Anyone listening to Miliyah's latest album? Just curious, I'm liking it mostly. While there are fewer really amazing songs, there are also less songs i hate.

Also Doing college apps right now and super incredibly nervous. Whatever happens happens, but i want to do my best so I don't have any regrets.

This personal statement is what's making me nervous. I don't even know if my school will read it.
atelierlune 24th-Nov-2012 02:14 am (UTC)
They will. Just be meticulous and try to get one or two people to take a look at it when you're done with a draft. You'll be fine.
royu_kiyo Black Friday24th-Nov-2012 02:07 am (UTC)
Black Friday, Black Friday, something that rhymes with Black Friday...

Actually it wasn't as bad as I thought it would be. My workplace has seen worse days than today. Got a lot of hours at least, and of course, my paycheck. I'm a happy camper that's for sure.
neen_chan Re: Black Friday24th-Nov-2012 02:41 am (UTC)
Black Friday, Black Friday, Gotta wait in line for Black Fridaaay~.

( I have no life man )
ocha_suki 24th-Nov-2012 02:29 am (UTC)
hi arama, how are u?
it's been a while i didn't go to ffa ^^
so, who had watched it?

they're fooling around on MC Part! XDDD
aibada 24th-Nov-2012 04:24 am (UTC)
omg so jelly :(
neen_chan 24th-Nov-2012 02:39 am (UTC)
Hello Arama~~, So it's black Friday.. I shopped for everyone and even snagged a camera <3.
bear100 24th-Nov-2012 02:40 am (UTC)
i need to continue enjoying my new game.
neen_chan 24th-Nov-2012 03:22 am (UTC)
what game did you buy ? :D
fukkthedumbshyt Found these on Tumblr (One Ok Rock)24th-Nov-2012 03:33 am (UTC)
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
monotuned Re: Found these on Tumblr (One Ok Rock)24th-Nov-2012 04:11 am (UTC)
LOL definitely comfortable in their own skin... and underwear.
rainbow_yarn Flawless is as flawless does24th-Nov-2012 03:50 am (UTC)
Photobucket

Anyone else watching Kekkon Shinai?
tush_jp Re: Flawless is as flawless does24th-Nov-2012 06:58 am (UTC)
I'm watching it!!
i simply love her<3
monotuned 24th-Nov-2012 04:14 am (UTC)
I had a bad week and it's going to be a bad weekend and I need to stop ranting about it. Hope everyone else have a fabulous weekend ahead o/


It's been a long time since I ate the teddy bear cookies! ;____;
neen_chan 24th-Nov-2012 04:30 am (UTC)
... I thought they were monkey's ._.
aibada 24th-Nov-2012 04:23 am (UTC)
I need to watch this asap



aibada 24th-Nov-2012 04:25 am (UTC)
arama is so dead lately T____T
winds_daichi 24th-Nov-2012 04:45 am (UTC)
I agree. I was wondering where was everyone. I've been busy with my daughter and then next semester starts in January, so I'm registering and getting things ready for nursing school.
love323able 24th-Nov-2012 08:14 am (UTC)
hey arama ^_^

well....
so i met a friend online at jpa, and i wouldn't consider him a friend actually but just chatted, everything was ok and now i find out his dead O.O
like it really was.....idk how to explain it, but gosh, now i am just questioning those who used to be here, like seeing them online often and now they are like gone.
i always think it's because ppl being busy, collage, job, and the real world ya now...
but now i just keep wondering, of those i used to see alot, and talked too now and again....

will never be the same :/

AlDer RIP
december_clouds 24th-Nov-2012 11:27 am (UTC)
Everyone on arama... come back! I remember a few years ago, FFAs were always 1,000+ comments. Now there are less than one hundred every week.

Of course I can't post until wayyyyy after everyone's stopped reading because I'm in England. ._.
exdream1999 24th-Nov-2012 11:57 am (UTC)
Actually, given how few posts there are in a day, I think it'd be cool to carry it on longer, because for those of us here in Asia it goes up Saturday morning. So, I can only be on for a few hours before I have to go out a do shit for the day.

It'd be nice to have it still going on in the evening when I'm actually around for a while...
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Sep 3rd 2014, 2:18 am GMT.