Arama They Didn't

8:57 pm - 12/07/2012

MAA will finally be releasing new music!


MAA will be releasing a new double a-side single on Janurary 23rd titled Feel It!/Blue(Earth). This is her first release in over a year, the last being her studio album Bubble Man Engine. This will also be the first release under her new label Warner Music.


source
mumbles 8th-Dec-2012 02:56 am (UTC)
good news! Can't wait for it
harukakamiya 8th-Dec-2012 03:06 am (UTC)
YAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAASSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSS
lovelycandygirl 8th-Dec-2012 03:20 am (UTC)
yay.
thomaswilmoore 8th-Dec-2012 03:20 am (UTC)
Finally!

I have a question, though. How do you pronounce her name?
mushroomesque 8th-Dec-2012 04:03 am (UTC)
Rhymes with 'baa.'
thomaswilmoore 8th-Dec-2012 04:09 am (UTC)
Oh, cool, thanks. I've been pronouncing it like that cuz it's the logical way for a native Portuguese speaker like me!
kerplunk 8th-Dec-2012 10:21 am (UTC)
ok i have a dumb question,

bear with me if you like

so it rhymes with baa...but its maa...so its Maa, like someone obnoxious yelling "hey maa where my cheerios at?"
thomaswilmoore 8th-Dec-2012 03:46 pm (UTC)
LOL
dogangel22 8th-Dec-2012 04:03 am (UTC)
this! my q as well. ive been saying M. A. A.
frequency 8th-Dec-2012 04:11 am (UTC)
I'M SO EXCITED. the previews sound really good, too, especially feel it!.
ryrymini 8th-Dec-2012 04:37 am (UTC)
yesss. i wonder why she switched labels?
prismboy 9th-Dec-2012 01:18 am (UTC)
Because this is her major label debut. She was on an indies label.
ryrymini 9th-Dec-2012 07:28 am (UTC)
ah, i should have known. her album was ridiculously high quality for indies imho.
love_keiko 8th-Dec-2012 05:37 am (UTC)
YES I LOVE HER MUSIC! her last album was awesome so i'm really looking forward to this release!
haruno21 8th-Dec-2012 05:37 am (UTC)
BEST NEWS THIS WEEK YESSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSS
ohprecioustime 8th-Dec-2012 05:44 am (UTC)
the previews sound awesome,can't wait
oceandezignz 8th-Dec-2012 07:08 am (UTC)
YES YES YES!
dyan1219 8th-Dec-2012 09:52 am (UTC)
Her face reminds me of Kareena Kapoor.
dyan1219 8th-Dec-2012 09:53 am (UTC)
Well at least her make-up.
loanwords 8th-Dec-2012 10:37 am (UTC)
I LOVE HER.
prismboy 9th-Dec-2012 01:19 am (UTC)
CANNOT WAIT.
urubaby21 9th-Dec-2012 05:11 am (UTC)
YES!!! About time!
hakuei_smex 10th-Dec-2012 12:02 am (UTC)
UGLY SOBBING. ;A;
Ah, apparently her songs are going to be the themes for a pachinko game based on the Cyber Blue manga. They sound great, especially Feel It!
This page was loaded Dec 21st 2014, 10:17 pm GMT.