Arama They Didn't

11:34 pm - 12/22/2012

VOTING BEGINS: Arama Awards

THE TIME HAS COME. WHO HAS MADE THE SHORTLIST. WHO WILL BE VICTORIOUS. ONLY YOU CAN DECIDE.

and stuff.

There was only a total of 1200 nominations. That's like over 500 less than last year so if someone you wanted on the ballot didn't get on maybe u should have stanned harder!!
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
win03die 22nd-Dec-2012 03:41 pm (UTC)
the best tv show choices & sexiest male "candidates" = wtf :[

especially the tv show. I mean. really?
lilly0 22nd-Dec-2012 03:53 pm (UTC)
I'm a huge JE-fan, but some of the choices just made me LOL

By the way, was Eternal released in 2012? I thought it was 2011...

So happy that there is Sakai Masato in the actor's list!

However, question:
What's with the Arama awards (like biggest stan)? What exactly am I voting there for? I figured it would be better to ask instead of voting for just anyone.


(sorry for the many edits, I blame it on Lj and its varnish error)

Edited at 2012-12-22 07:40 pm (UTC)
yaoilicious_53 22nd-Dec-2012 10:21 pm (UTC)
I'm voting for Foreverstorm90 as "Biggest Stan"
ocha_suki 22nd-Dec-2012 03:59 pm (UTC)
ee~?! no Oguri Shun for best Actor?! @___@
and isn't it "bokuRA ga ita" for the movie title? ;)
Eternal was released on 2011 though :p
ptimachan 22nd-Dec-2012 04:06 pm (UTC)
I am not happy with the choices.

the thing hope that goes away in 2013?
Arashi????? Are you kidding me O.o

Male Artist/Group of 2012?
No Arashi??? Are you kidding me again???
ocha_suki 22nd-Dec-2012 04:22 pm (UTC)
arashi had won 2yrs in a row for best male artist/group if i'm not wrong, thus, they are no longer included in this year nomination;)
moob 22nd-Dec-2012 04:22 pm (UTC)
moob 4 sexiest member
liime_arix 22nd-Dec-2012 04:23 pm (UTC)
Seconding this.
liime_arix 22nd-Dec-2012 04:23 pm (UTC)
Sexy Zone debuted in '11 and Golden Bomber debuted in like '04.
misstennis 22nd-Dec-2012 04:38 pm (UTC)
I'm honestly surprised that Chankapana is nominated! But yayy :D
dori_liv 22nd-Dec-2012 04:56 pm (UTC)
Love voting in polls
love323able 22nd-Dec-2012 05:07 pm (UTC)
so did we have any wank posts, i don't really remember....
citrine047 22nd-Dec-2012 09:22 pm (UTC)
i also can't remember anything particularly significant wank of a post
xanithofdragons 22nd-Dec-2012 05:40 pm (UTC)
The descriptions of the scandals are very well done.

I'm sad Ishihara Shintaro didn't get more nominations for "Person we hope goes away" I think he's someone everyone could agree on.
nuuuf 22nd-Dec-2012 09:47 pm (UTC)
I totally agree with you.
izumi_ixa 22nd-Dec-2012 05:58 pm (UTC)
WTF? O_o
There are not so good choices.

I think some candidates abound, and there are a lot that are missing.
neodalion 22nd-Dec-2012 07:02 pm (UTC)
how come kyary is in that picture but she isn't any of the choices, i wanted to vote kyary I WANT JUSTICE!!!!!!!
citrine047 22nd-Dec-2012 09:20 pm (UTC)
i'm sad that ONE OK ROCK's The Beginning did not make it to the song of the year nominees :(
nuuuf 22nd-Dec-2012 09:46 pm (UTC)
I'm with you in this :(
nuuuf 22nd-Dec-2012 09:44 pm (UTC)
Wasn't Eternal released in early 2011 ? How could it make it to song of THIS year ?

Edited at 2012-12-22 09:45 pm (UTC)
kirasano 22nd-Dec-2012 10:39 pm (UTC)
because some dumb shit nominated it!
and now we will vote for it....
yaoilicious_53 22nd-Dec-2012 10:16 pm (UTC)
Definitely voting for Fairies!
loldoll 23rd-Dec-2012 12:49 am (UTC)

JINAPOCALYPSE 2012....LOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOL


Gawd, Arama loves Jin so much. He's all over the place. I want Jin's blingeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeees...
myharu 23rd-Dec-2012 12:55 am (UTC)
I had to vote for Ito, who I don't even know for sexiest male because I just can't agree with the other choices...
yaoilicious_53 23rd-Dec-2012 01:38 am (UTC)
He's that hot guy in Umizaru movie series.
jongkeyisreal 23rd-Dec-2012 01:28 am (UTC)
RuroKen for best movie. that is all
yuuh_chan 23rd-Dec-2012 01:46 am (UTC)
Sorry if I'm saying the wrong thing, but about the movie, isn't it "Bokura ga ita" with Toma and Yoshitaka Yuriko?
lady_mercury 24th-Dec-2012 02:16 am (UTC)
i just copied whatever someone wrote. so idk
maclou 23rd-Dec-2012 01:56 am (UTC)
Masato Sakai for best male actor wooooooooo.
dyan1219 23rd-Dec-2012 08:43 am (UTC)
Why no Perfume? lol
love323able 23rd-Dec-2012 06:08 pm (UTC)
same here!
i voted for a song too so they could at least make it some place...i guess they didn't :(
ohprecioustime 23rd-Dec-2012 07:32 pm (UTC)
Takei Emi for best actress but not things to go away in 2012!!!

queencrystallia 24th-Dec-2012 07:25 am (UTC)
if takei emi is an actress material i'll eat my hair LOL
the woman is flat. she has no talent when it comes to it , hopefully with years of practice she'll at least become better.
kat_desu 24th-Dec-2012 08:04 am (UTC)
Happy that Sakai Masato made the list!!!
But disappointed Legal High didn't make it. D:
Ruroken FTW~ :3
kerplunk 24th-Dec-2012 08:07 am (UTC)
was hoping to see more choices to pick from...

urubaby21 26th-Dec-2012 05:18 am (UTC)
Am I allowed to vote as many times as I freaking want, like will it get recorded each time?

Bitching time: So people seriously nominated bakeleya or watever as best dorama of 2012??? That show killed my computer. No Toda Erika as best female actress of 2012??? I would like a new category for best female ever and she gets all the slots. Seriously people...I shake my head in shame.

Anyways, this was actually pretty fun. Can't wait for the results, and honestly it doesn't matter who else wins as long as Rurouni Kenshin gets movie of the year.

Happy fun time!!!!


(I no longer care about miss spelt words or grammar screw ups)

Edited at 2012-12-26 05:27 am (UTC)
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Oct 1st 2014, 5:58 am GMT.