Arama They Didn't

1:21 am - 12/26/2012

Johnny's Medley on Kayoukyoku a.k.a. Johnny's Countdown happened early, and SMAP's joining in

Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
chizzyrei 25th-Dec-2012 10:40 pm (UTC)
So awesome! I don't know which part to flail first. Keito has his rare limelight with his solo guitar. Chinen wows with his ballet spin + acrobat, the freaking Yamapi + Kimutaku combo, skates, SMAP and asdfghkl everything else.

Poor Inoo Kei though, Nakaken took over the keyboard.
stbluemoon 26th-Dec-2012 05:00 am (UTC)
I thought it was awesome that Keito got to play guitar for Otokogumi's song. His dad must be so proud. <3
ange113unny 25th-Dec-2012 11:00 pm (UTC)
great performance and then NAKAI LOOOOOOOL
jojibear 25th-Dec-2012 11:39 pm (UTC)
Epic performance by everyone~ (Keito-kuuuuu~n *O*)




I couldn't help but notice and lol at Kitayama almost falling over and using Miyacchi as a stabilier fufufu - both him and Fujigaya have done that live this season... xD
subarunee 25th-Dec-2012 11:42 pm (UTC)
Johnny's Countdown happened early
MTE!!!~~

I love A.N.JELL feat Yamapi part~ Glad to see A.N.JELL again~

And,yeah,poor Inoo Y.Y
narqissa 26th-Dec-2012 01:47 am (UTC)
Yeah, It's was so amazing that I keep flailing in the whole video.
The only sad part is yeah about Inoo T.T I love you too Kento, but please don't steal his only spot to shine T.T

Btw, is that AKB girls who's fangirling in the audience seat? XD
bigredunderpant 26th-Dec-2012 03:29 am (UTC)
I have always wondered why SMAP never join in the countdowns
well, I don't really follow them as much, so I don't know much about them)
Anyway,
its always nice to see Johnny's collab:)

Edited at 2012-12-26 03:31 am (UTC)
miyukixrinn 26th-Dec-2012 04:54 am (UTC)
they have other work >_
rebirthreborn 26th-Dec-2012 03:39 am (UTC)
Same old songs from the countdowns.. And I like how Kenji went upstage xD
ocha_suki 26th-Dec-2012 03:55 am (UTC)
nakai senpai seems had so much fun! XDDD
delta150 26th-Dec-2012 04:15 am (UTC)
That was too epic for words. I only wish it could happen more often.
ashiya25 26th-Dec-2012 04:32 am (UTC)
This is so cool & funny! They look like they having so much fun! ♥
especially the NAI.NAI 16 performances, loL, they have that big smile, laughing while back dancing their senpai.. xD

They should give the keyboard to Inoo!! JUMP band!! Kento already take Inoo's place in Johnnys' World, at least give Inoo his part here!! >.<
I love Johnnys work together but the fact that Inoo, keyboard is his only place to shine, to me that just kinda cruel to take it from him..
edneichon 26th-Dec-2012 04:41 am (UTC)
It was AMAZING!!!!!!
Smap~Tomo~kouhais ~NAI NAI NAI!!!!!!
<3
musical_malady 26th-Dec-2012 06:34 am (UTC)
Ahoy!!!! Thar be trollz afoot!!! Lol

Nakai. Is. My. Hero.

Was that Golden Bomber in the back acting a fool?? Well, whoever they are, I loved them for doing that.
sheda_kun 26th-Dec-2012 07:00 am (UTC)
Is it just me or why Arashi and SMAP never have interaction e.g. be a guest to each other's tv show. Its hardly see them together in tv program as a whole member, not individual member.
asweetsymphony 26th-Dec-2012 07:11 am (UTC)
I noticed that Tokio, V6, K8, and Arashi always work together while Smap, Kat-tun, kismyft, Yamapi and other juniors are always together. Seriously, it would be nice to see everyone together in a J friends group like setting someday.
asweetsymphony 26th-Dec-2012 07:33 am (UTC)
OMG, Nakai. Lmao! Love his hair style tho. Also, that double twist fly jump by Chinen was cool.
citrine047 26th-Dec-2012 08:18 am (UTC)
lol at Nakai singing out of tune in nai nai nai but nobody gives a fuck. XD lots of precious moments, and golden bomber fanboying and getting crazy in the audience killed me
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Feb 19th 2018, 3:23 pm GMT.