Arama They Didn't

2:20 pm - 01/08/2013

Pokemon X and Y to come out October 2013

age_of_green 8th-Jan-2013 07:42 pm (UTC)
So we've finally run out of colors than? But now I couldn't be happier that I have a 3DS.
ambersolle 8th-Jan-2013 07:57 pm (UTC)
I like Fennekin's design, so yeah. I might change my decision later though.

Edited at 2013-01-08 08:16 pm (UTC)
synthesizia 8th-Jan-2013 08:00 pm (UTC)
These startes are all so cute!! I want all of them but tradition says I must choose Fennekin. Although I might have to convince my friend to reboot her game a few times so I can get them all...
royu_kiyo 8th-Jan-2013 08:00 pm (UTC)
Saving my money for a 3ds and both games and I'm going with the fire and grass starter like always.
ryrymini 8th-Jan-2013 08:06 pm (UTC)
the grass starter is everything.
morbidoutlook 8th-Jan-2013 08:07 pm (UTC)
I always choose water starters, but the fire Pokemon looks amazing!
princess_momo 8th-Jan-2013 08:07 pm (UTC)
CHESPIN YES HELLO.
miuratenshi 8th-Jan-2013 08:08 pm (UTC)
I usually choose the Water Starter, but I think I'm going to pick the Grass Starter this time.
jongkeyisreal 8th-Jan-2013 08:13 pm (UTC)
i always choose water/grass but dang pokemon starters get uglier and uglier every generation
erichuu 8th-Jan-2013 08:17 pm (UTC)
pokemon starters get uglier and uglier every generation
Mte. I don't like any of these, tbh.
corlee1289 8th-Jan-2013 11:27 pm (UTC)
What f*ckery is this?! A FROG as a water starter?! TT^TT

I love my Oshawott...
haruno21 8th-Jan-2013 08:25 pm (UTC)
fennekin!!!!
eureeka 8th-Jan-2013 09:06 pm (UTC)
I have ALWAYS chosen the grass starter in every version. My computer desktop is a pic of all the grass starters. But what is this Chespin??? He's like a normal pokemon in disguise.

I don't really like him, but maybe he'll grow on me (pun intended)
taciturndream 8th-Jan-2013 09:36 pm (UTC)
ANOTHER water frog Pokemon?? And another dog/fox fire pokemon?
The frog is a terrible starter, seriously. The other two are kinda cute but Fennekin looks so typical...
glider 8th-Jan-2013 09:55 pm (UTC)
I really hoped they would stop at Generation V because that felt like the apex of the videogame franchise, but it figures they're still going.

Also, tbh I think it would've been 100x cooler if they had decided to release a remake of Pokemon Yellow in this style and waited longer before they started pushing another generation.
lovely_tunes 8th-Jan-2013 10:21 pm (UTC)
Igamaro? that german name is pretty.... ungerman
stitch_xx 8th-Jan-2013 10:57 pm (UTC)
I always go with the fire type, but all 3 look pretty cute!
partiallyhydro 8th-Jan-2013 11:13 pm (UTC)
They look so cute!
But I'm kinda mad because I didn't start gen 5 yet.
corlee1289 8th-Jan-2013 11:29 pm (UTC)
I was SO hoping that they would make a re-make for the third generation Pokemon of the Hoenn region for the 3DS or at least the first generation...

Oshawott does not approve...
sergel02 8th-Jan-2013 11:35 pm (UTC)
Maybe I'll have enough money for the system and game by then. How much are 3DS games anyway?
miuratenshi 8th-Jan-2013 11:41 pm (UTC)
Based on which ones you get, 3DS games range from $19.99 - $39.99.
sergel02 8th-Jan-2013 11:44 pm (UTC)
Thanks, not too bad, tho $40 is pushing it for me. The thing is i like a few hand held games, but for the price it isn't always worth what the game gives. Which is one reason most of the hand held games i have are Pokemon and some final fantasy, i can at least get a lot out of them.
breathless31 9th-Jan-2013 12:30 am (UTC)
loving these tbh, but I wont judge until I've seen their evolutions. You never know how ugly they might become
cris_kanaschiro 9th-Jan-2013 12:55 am (UTC)
MY WALLET IS READY!
thomasvye 9th-Jan-2013 01:06 am (UTC)
Gotta be grass for me. :)
xkenbe 9th-Jan-2013 05:31 am (UTC)
I'm choosing Fennekin. Looks like I'll have to get a 3DS now.
al_faith 9th-Jan-2013 05:37 am (UTC)

i'm so happy i bought a 3DS
Fennekin, you're mineee~
pirho_maniac 9th-Jan-2013 07:50 am (UTC)
I'm pretty sure this is fake, but based on that, I'd go for the grass starter. Otherwise, probably the fire one because it's a fire type, though I'll probably end up boxing it as soon as I can trade/use the GTS.
cheesemon 9th-Jan-2013 08:32 am (UTC)
I can't remember any moooore!! *Cheesemon fainted* x_x
captxfizz 9th-Jan-2013 05:21 pm (UTC)
These starters get progressively worse I swear...Fennekin looks cute (but it also reminds me of most of the normal cat types), Froakie's design is a crime against nature and poor Chespin looks like a ferret with a grass hat on...
urubaby21 9th-Jan-2013 07:01 pm (UTC)
they're all so cute. I'm not really gonna play the game so can't answer that question.
bleu_skies 10th-Jan-2013 07:07 pm (UTC)
idk i am really loving the fire starter, but i always choose water. but ew...the water starter D:
This page was loaded Aug 29th 2014, 5:17 am GMT.