Arama They Didn't

11:28 am - 01/09/2013

Yamada Ryosuke Single Debut - Mystery Virgin Full PV

Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
ichigohaatsu 9th-Jan-2013 04:59 am (UTC)
I could just DIE! Yama-chan looks so perfect!! Now if I can see Moonlight <3

That GIF is perfect

Edited at 2013-01-09 04:59 am (UTC)
icysnowdrop 9th-Jan-2013 04:59 am (UTC)
Kid can dance up a storm. He has a promising career ahead.

I still think the debut song title is ridiculous though.
stopbus 9th-Jan-2013 05:11 am (UTC)
agrees... cant they leave it at Mystery......... but congrats Ryosuke on his solo debut =DD
chizzyrei 9th-Jan-2013 05:27 am (UTC)
Growing up so well Yamada. Werk it.
He's so dorky and adorbs in the making. Kept crying out for HSJ. He's still such a kid.
gray_fairy 9th-Jan-2013 01:41 pm (UTC)
That's my favorite thing about him, the image gap. They give him the sexy image but his actual personality is dorky and sweet. He's adorable.
yashirin 9th-Jan-2013 05:58 am (UTC)
//dies and resurrect to watch it again~
pinky_fairy10 9th-Jan-2013 06:36 am (UTC)
Hmmmm...I don't know how to judge this.
mochi18 9th-Jan-2013 07:50 am (UTC)
Flawless~
yamaapero 9th-Jan-2013 08:25 am (UTC)
Yamada, flawless human being... he's so perfect...
I love both pv...
can't wait for my cd to arrived.. why I live so far away from Japan T___T
nikattun 9th-Jan-2013 09:11 am (UTC)
OH MY. *____*♥ This just keeps my heart leaping.
Congrats, Yama-chan! Lots of fans will support you, you see! :)
antares_15 9th-Jan-2013 09:44 am (UTC)
Ryosuke looks amazing!!!!
I love both "Mystery Virgin" and "Moonlight" PV's ♥♥♥
I really hope he receives much love from fans and sells tons of CDs.
Congratulations to the handsome boy of the JE!!!!
iera_jun 9th-Jan-2013 10:18 am (UTC)
ohmyfeels *~* im so proud of u yama <3
loving both PVs
boncute Another song9th-Jan-2013 10:46 am (UTC)
Ai No Katamari cover :



Love this,

And my favorite track. This is perfect for romance drama ost :P



Edited at 2013-01-09 10:52 am (UTC)
jlrui Re: Another song10th-Jan-2013 02:44 pm (UTC)
I became a fan of JUMP because of Yamada and I think he have one of the best voice in Johnny's ever, no biased entended... thank you for the link of the two songs I love Gin No Sekai Ni Negai Wo Komete, actually I love both songs but it makes your heart doki doki when hearing Gin no Sekai :D
lilly0 9th-Jan-2013 10:54 am (UTC)
Moonlight PV looks great!

I'm not a huge fan of most of JE-guy's solo debuts (NOT talking about solo songs on albums etc. These ones I LOVE), the only solo-artist works I really like are from Domoto Koichi and Yuma (Plus wishing for Uchi to have a debut) ^^

However Yamada sounds great! His fans must be happy <3


Edited at 2013-01-09 11:01 am (UTC)
gray_fairy 9th-Jan-2013 01:39 pm (UTC)
OMG o_o. Mistery Virgin's PV is kinda boring but Moonlight is AMAZING. So sensual, smooth, misterious *__*. And he looks so freaking hot and fierce. Watching this in loop ♥
convenience93 9th-Jan-2013 03:05 pm (UTC)
Yamada Ryosuke seriously matured so beautifully!!

Kudos to Johnny's golden boy of the Heisei era. <3

So handsome, so charismatic. *swoons*
gray_fairy 9th-Jan-2013 04:14 pm (UTC)
Random, but is that Yukwon from Block B in your icon? Love that guy.
rim1789 9th-Jan-2013 04:17 pm (UTC)
I just LOVE so freaking much Mystery Virgin. The song grow on me the last few weeks. I love the dance, and I love the story in the PV. First time a song makes me want to watch a drama lol

Not a huge fan of Moonlight, nor the song nor the PV, though it is also due to the hairdo DDD8 for the latter

He is so adorable.^^
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Feb 19th 2018, 11:21 pm GMT.