Arama They Didn't

10:21 pm - 01/14/2013

One Ok Rock continues their awesome streak with album announcement!



One Ok Rock has just pleased millions of fans with the announcement of their new album only a week after their single "Deeper Deeper / Nothing Helps" released on January 9th!

The album is titled "Jinsei x Boku =" and will hit shelves on March 6, 2013! Album will include tracks mixed by John Feldmann, who produced songs for The Used and Panic! at the Disco as well as Denmark's Tue Madsen. Tracklist will include previous singles "The Beginning," "Deeper Deeper," and "Nothing Helps".

Source: Official Site

~~~
HURRY MARCH
kat_desu 15th-Jan-2013 04:43 am (UTC)
excited!!!
stopbus 15th-Jan-2013 04:49 am (UTC)
omg cant wait... this shall be my bday present to myself =DD hahaha
marchlavender 15th-Jan-2013 05:01 am (UTC)
When I read this on BARKS earlier, I was like... "Seriously? Why everyone has to release their albums on the same date?" Acid Black Cherry, Matenrou Opera, ONE OK ROCK, SOPHIA... Oh, money! I already pre-ordered ABC, so I guess I'll get the rest in Japan instead, to save on the shipping cost.
thebambinoweeps 15th-Jan-2013 05:20 am (UTC)
the gods of jrock have rained upon us.

so many exciting releases coming our way!!! 8Db
sky_fish7 15th-Jan-2013 06:37 am (UTC)
Plan to get this! Totally fell in love with "the beginning" - i was waiting for an album release!!!
citrine047 15th-Jan-2013 07:16 am (UTC)
i am so ready fr this!
inachan89 15th-Jan-2013 08:50 am (UTC)
YEAH!!!
encyclopedicace 15th-Jan-2013 09:08 am (UTC)
YESSS

Same date as my sister's birthday LOL Shame she's not a fan.
fallblau_129 15th-Jan-2013 10:28 am (UTC)
oh~ something to look forward to~ XD
letihughes 15th-Jan-2013 11:19 am (UTC)
yeah
ù_u
saru_k 15th-Jan-2013 12:56 pm (UTC)
OMG... yeah!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
love_keiko 15th-Jan-2013 09:26 pm (UTC)
YES!!!!
minka_g 15th-Jan-2013 11:04 pm (UTC)
Flawless band can do no wrong!!!!!!!! Well, other than release this album a week after I leave Japan. Damn them.
But still, OMG excite!
revenantsoulx3 16th-Jan-2013 03:12 am (UTC)
EXCITE.
dreameth4 16th-Jan-2013 04:18 am (UTC)
yess please.
This page was loaded May 25th 2015, 3:30 pm GMT.