Arama They Didn't

5:39 pm - 01/18/2013

fREE FOR ALL

free for all
Welcome to the weekly off-topic/random post!!!

arama on twitter | facebook | last.fm
Don't post a wall of giant gifs/pics!


Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
kurolait 18th-Jan-2013 10:55 pm (UTC)
oh qri my beautiful goddess. that gif is hilarious though ;w;
haruno21 18th-Jan-2013 10:55 pm (UTC)
hello excited again for another 3 day weekend wuhuuuu

 photo tumblr_mgjplaUOOd1rztul8o1_r3_500_zpsc4db3199.gif

wachu doing ppl?
inachan89 18th-Jan-2013 11:14 pm (UTC)
Just finished watching Lucky 7 SP.I'm seeing Matsujun with new eyes right now.
Photobucket
yuizaki_libra 18th-Jan-2013 10:56 pm (UTC)


I have this giant hopeless crush on this man after watching Carnation.
ambersolle 18th-Jan-2013 11:34 pm (UTC)
Who is that good-looking man?
kawaii_beela 18th-Jan-2013 10:57 pm (UTC)
omg totally forgot about ffa, how are you guys doing?
i decided to watch my girl again (with aiba masaki and ishii momoka) and now i have so many feelings cuz of the cuteness <3 i want a sp!!
haruno21 18th-Jan-2013 11:01 pm (UTC)
that was the cutest drama and I dont care abt anything else X3 I watched it super fast
haruno21 18th-Jan-2013 11:06 pm (UTC)
blazingeternity 18th-Jan-2013 11:56 pm (UTC)
Whenever I try these kinds of stockings, it takes just two steps for them to slip down entirely... & I kinda want that dress/top!
brucelynn 18th-Jan-2013 11:22 pm (UTC)
Photobucket

Happy Weekend
kawaii_beela 18th-Jan-2013 11:32 pm (UTC)
i cant wait for this tomorrow



thank you ntv!!! <3
inachan89 18th-Jan-2013 11:41 pm (UTC)
Reminds me of when he guested on Shukudai,the man surely loves meat XDDD
myharu 18th-Jan-2013 11:32 pm (UTC)
Hi arama I have a website I need to code by Sunday, but I spent all week reading Avengers fanfics, playing sims and reading ontd wank posts

I also have the worst cold I ever had in my adult life

also I don't care what anyone says about Perfume's new single, I think this cover is cute

nekobot01 18th-Jan-2013 11:37 pm (UTC)
Song is... too childish to fit the swagga they've been putting across lately but I agree the cover is cute. ♥
atelierlune 18th-Jan-2013 11:35 pm (UTC)
ARAMA

It's going to be cold this weekend. Be safe.
myharu 18th-Jan-2013 11:46 pm (UTC)
I thrive in cold weather, but it saddens me that I live too south in VA that we don't really get snow.
nekobot01 18th-Jan-2013 11:39 pm (UTC)
MASSIVE Golden Bomber intro post over here...

liime_arix 18th-Jan-2013 11:40 pm (UTC)


Hi Arama, how has your week been?
I'm here writing my personal statement for a place that I'm applying to. I still have the short essay to do. And because I'm applying for their scholarship as well, I have 5 other short essays to do.
blazingeternity 18th-Jan-2013 11:54 pm (UTC)
Good luck with the scholarship, crossing fingers that you get it! :)

I should be writing my thesis, but apparently I'm not!
atelierlune 18th-Jan-2013 11:47 pm (UTC)
thomaswilmoore 18th-Jan-2013 11:51 pm (UTC)
Hi Arama :D
Just got back from a trip with my parents today, I feel tired XD
I need to get a job and stuff.
urubaby21 19th-Jan-2013 07:40 am (UTC)
that's a good start.
hozrien 19th-Jan-2013 12:16 am (UTC)
Woot I'm here for it!

And I was looking back at some old FFA's and really has died down o.o.

I went on a Gokusen viewing spree because it snowed here and I had nothing better to do :x.
Then I got lost in fanfic world and I'm just like D8 why is there no stories with Yankumi with guys from Gokusen 2 or even gokusen 3.

Edited at 2013-01-19 12:19 am (UTC)
urubaby21 19th-Jan-2013 07:46 am (UTC)
That actually sounds like a really productive snow day.
bear100 19th-Jan-2013 12:24 am (UTC)
still obsessed with persona 4.
liime_arix 19th-Jan-2013 12:29 am (UTC)


I got distracted from FFA because I'm watching Winx Club. To think it's almost been 10 years now.
love323able 19th-Jan-2013 02:47 am (UTC)
omg i remember when i used to watch it lol
i never actually know what happeneds and i know they redid it and all, i actually watched it on tv once and was like O.o
didn't like it at all
haruno21 19th-Jan-2013 12:40 am (UTC)
hosts \o/

hozrien 19th-Jan-2013 12:47 am (UTC)
...O-o is my only response.
sibylblack 19th-Jan-2013 12:47 am (UTC)
Just finished watching American Horror Story's latest episode. WTF is going on?!
kodochalover 21st-Jan-2013 05:08 am (UTC)
How's that show anyways ? xD
haruno21 19th-Jan-2013 12:50 am (UTC)
tomoeicemaiden 19th-Jan-2013 12:52 am (UTC)
hey arama! feels like a while since i dropped by an ffa. how is everyone doing? I've been working a part time job. On my days off Minecraft sucks up a considerable amount of my time lol
urubaby21 19th-Jan-2013 07:56 am (UTC)
never got into that game. Too many of my friends have had dropping social points because of it.
royu_kiyo 19th-Jan-2013 12:52 am (UTC)
Is anyone watching American Idol? I'm not but I'm reading the blogs on Yahoo! for the juicy bits and commentary. Also, I got my car inspected so all that's left to do as far as annual chores is concerned is paying my taxes.
liime_arix 19th-Jan-2013 01:01 am (UTC)


The Amensia anime has so much eye porn.
haruno21 19th-Jan-2013 01:05 am (UTC)
those guys are wearing cosplay-ish CL LOL
haruno21 19th-Jan-2013 01:04 am (UTC)
royu_kiyo 19th-Jan-2013 03:40 am (UTC)
Explain.
liime_arix 19th-Jan-2013 01:08 am (UTC)
For people on Arama that like gaijin idol drama, this came up on my dash about Yukapon (she was kinda the second Beckii Cruel I guess?): http://investigation.cyber-space.biz/

It's a shame, she had someone who was willing to do all that work for her. And turns around and tells so much lies about him to everyone. I wonder what's the thing about these wannabe idols, they're either really rude like Venus Angelic or two-face backstabbers like Yukapon or mega liars to the point of ridiculousness.
haruno21 19th-Jan-2013 01:09 am (UTC)
Venus turned out to be rude?

I missed that episode /grabs popcorn/
hozrien 19th-Jan-2013 01:21 am (UTC)
Welp, got around to watching Bokura ga ita: Zenpen and it seems good so far.

I might have to reread the manga though, it's been a few years since I've last read it.
kodochalover 21st-Jan-2013 05:10 am (UTC)
The movie was good, LOVED watching Ikuta in it. but personally, I've always preferred the manga xD
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Dec 18th 2014, 5:40 am GMT.