Arama They Didn't

1:56 pm - 01/19/2013

[RUMOR] Tegoshi Yuya is the Reason for Masuwaka’s Divorce?



Last Jan 14th, gyaru star Masuwaka Tsubasa announced on her blog that she and her husband for 4 years, Umeda Naoki, are divorcing. The mother of one did not specify the reason for their divorce though it seem like a mutual decision.

However, there have been circulating rumors that Masuwaka is allegedly having an affair with Tegoshi Yuya of NEWS, which is one of the reasons for the divorce.

“It is with T, who plays an active part in N from a four-person group. The two are intimate-friends who are often seen hanging-out from Ropponggi to Shibuya. This tidbit is supplied by a friend of Umeda; however, the truth seems unlikely to be revealed ever, ” according to an entertainment weekly reporter.

Tegoshi and Masuwaka dating rumors started circulating via twitter last 2011. The two were reportedly seen together during a summer festival but there are no pictures to prove this claim. In addition, Masukawa’s rumored dating relationship with Tegoshi is also an affair since the gyaru star is also rumored to be involved with a company’s president, who also happens to be married.

This is not the 1st time that Tegoshi got rumored in a couple’s divorce. When MLB star Darvish Yu and model/actress Saeko parted ways earlier last year, he was also rumored to be one of the reasons for divorce.

Source
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
michiyo_ai 19th-Jan-2013 05:35 pm (UTC)
Tegoshi, you my amazing slut you go girl<3
baboy_19 19th-Jan-2013 05:57 pm (UTC)
angelofdevotion 19th-Jan-2013 05:42 pm (UTC)
*eats popcorn*
This is such an interesting piece of rumour.
It has been a while since I heard rumours about Tegoshi though, so I am extra excited.


ambersolle 19th-Jan-2013 05:43 pm (UTC)
This!
nlovers 19th-Jan-2013 05:43 pm (UTC)
damn in my mind he is still a child....this is weird...
baboy_19 19th-Jan-2013 05:56 pm (UTC)
to see is to believe...until then.....

kodochalover 21st-Jan-2013 05:13 am (UTC)
This gif.... *A*
tegophilic 19th-Jan-2013 06:10 pm (UTC)
haha, Tsubasa is two years older than Tego... hmmm, interesting..

but this is really funny for me.. now that NEWS and Tego are in full swing, XDDD
i don't believe this though, i seems to me that Tego will never do something like this (if he intentionally did) or if he's THE REASON but not directly (err~ i hope you guys understand what i mean),then what else can he do? haha, he's so damn awesome..LOLS
nandexdame 19th-Jan-2013 06:11 pm (UTC)
i love tegoshi but i don't believe he has enough charms to break up multiple marriages
botanbutton 19th-Jan-2013 07:53 pm (UTC)
This. MTE.
manavolemoname 19th-Jan-2013 06:31 pm (UTC)
LOLOLOLOL!!!

What a little home wrecker.

I just can't deal with Johnny's anymore. lol
bear100 19th-Jan-2013 09:43 pm (UTC)
haha +1
sapphirehyeran 19th-Jan-2013 07:40 pm (UTC)
Sorry but I when I read Tegoshi I can only picture a crossdressing attention whore, so NOT trying to get Masukawa in his bed, and ...isn't he gay anyways? O.o

(read this comment with a pinch of salt)
angelofdevotion 19th-Jan-2013 08:00 pm (UTC)
I wanted to say this too. And I am a big fan of Tegoshi. hahaha..
daydreamar 19th-Jan-2013 07:46 pm (UTC)
I ship them so much! I don't even care what anybody else says.

Edited at 2013-01-19 07:47 pm (UTC)
ange113unny 19th-Jan-2013 07:49 pm (UTC)
I have to admit Tego has become a lot more...girly for the past few years, so him with a girl at this point seems a little absurd to me LOL.
Anyway, Tego is rumored to break up Saeko and Darvish Yu??? Even though Koyama was the one that was in a relationship with her for a pretty long time?? haha that relationship broke his heart too, didn't it?
botanbutton 19th-Jan-2013 07:55 pm (UTC)
I love Tegoshi (my fellow Scorpio and birthday mate!) but breaking up marriages is not cool (if true).
-10
hina 19th-Jan-2013 09:19 pm (UTC)
This tidbit is supplied by a friend of Umeda

I read this as; Umedas people are spreading rumours that Tsubasa had an affair to make her look bad.
exdream1999 20th-Jan-2013 01:01 am (UTC)
*ding ding ding*
winds_daichi 19th-Jan-2013 09:59 pm (UTC)
XDDD This is gonna be good.

 photo popcorn_zpsbfc06f66.gif
daika91 19th-Jan-2013 11:39 pm (UTC)
tegomama!! good luck xD
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
This page was loaded Nov 22nd 2017, 7:48 am GMT.