Arama They Didn't

6:01 pm - 01/20/2013

[GOO Ranking] Johnny’s you’d want to release a Solo Album

18. Aiba Masaki (298 votes)
17. Okada Junichi (306 votes)
16. Masuda Takahisa (331 votes)
15. Higashiyama Noriyuki ( votes)
14. Sakamoto Masayuki ( votes)
13. Nagase Tomoya ( votes)
12. Takizawa Hideaki ( votes)
11. Tegoshi Yuya ( votes)
10. Yamada Ryosuke (743 votes)
9. Matsumoto Jun (758 votes)
8. Nishikido Ryo (916 votes)
7. Sakurai Sho (1116 votes)
6. Shibutani Subaru (1314 votes)

5 - 1Collapse )

Source
Page 3 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
miuratenshi 20th-Jan-2013 10:26 pm (UTC)
Yes to Kame and Tegoshi. No to MatsuJun.

And I'd love a solo album from Yamaguchi Tatsuya from TOKIO.
eeyore_kun 20th-Jan-2013 10:27 pm (UTC)
Maybe I don't mind with Sakamoto having a solo album. But for the rest I prefer them singing in harmony in their respective group. I found some of their voice is a bit boring if I keep repeating listen to their solo, can't imagine a whole solo album >.<. imo.

Edited at 2013-01-20 10:28 pm (UTC)
aye_no_jinsei 20th-Jan-2013 10:57 pm (UTC)
eventough I'm an arashi stan, I only want solo album for riida and nino.
tegoshi and massu should rank higher. they both have a great voice compared to the other Johnnys
arara_chan 20th-Jan-2013 11:11 pm (UTC)
Go Oh-chan! xDD THe gap is just too funny XDDD
But I prefer the members to stay with their groups, so I'm totally in for Toma-kun <3
And seriously... I love Jun pretty, pretty much and I also like his voice (when he talks :P) but I don't even like most of his solos xD
chochajin 21st-Jan-2013 01:20 am (UTC)
I love MatsuJun, too! He's adorable, but he certainly has not the best singing voice, so I agree!
Yay for Toma! ^__^
kazunika 21st-Jan-2013 12:05 am (UTC)
what a flawless top 3 <3
yamaapero 21st-Jan-2013 12:14 am (UTC)
Kame, please.... Kame, please...
hikkishita 21st-Jan-2013 12:33 am (UTC)
please let toma have his solo's
i mean it
XP
lady_ryora 21st-Jan-2013 01:04 am (UTC)
Nino and Ohno? of course... Just listen and watch them...
chochajin 21st-Jan-2013 01:18 am (UTC)
Yay for Ikuta Toma! ^___^
dyan1219 21st-Jan-2013 01:34 am (UTC)
OH WOW THAT HUGE GAP BETWEEN 1 AND 2.
ai_ai_desu 21st-Jan-2013 01:59 am (UTC)
here for toma!
he should be number one tho. I really want him to properly debut as a singer.
natkame 21st-Jan-2013 02:06 am (UTC)
I want Kame chan solo ♥ ~ & Nishikido Ryo also~ >w< ♥ not be great *^*?
mc_cressida 21st-Jan-2013 02:17 am (UTC)
Kame!!!!!!!!!! I'd love to have his solo album. 1582 is perfect<3
edneichon 21st-Jan-2013 02:47 am (UTC)
I want an album from, Okada, Massu, Sakamoto, Nagase and Sho !
Congrats Ohno, thats a lots of votes xD
stopbus 21st-Jan-2013 03:34 am (UTC)
all for Riida, Nino and Ryo'a~~~
goren_solves 21st-Jan-2013 03:49 am (UTC)
It goes without saying, Ohno!! (The most talented Johnny)
sonia_san 22nd-Jan-2013 12:18 pm (UTC)
No offense, but... most talented? Really? Did you really compare him to other Johnny's?
niwiwin 21st-Jan-2013 04:47 am (UTC)
Subaru is at 6th place so there is some sense in this ranking 8Db
Toma....wow I think I quite like his voice, but I thought most people would see him as an actor more.

And, whee.....reading all your comments, I didn't realize these many people like Ryo's voice and solos hahaha
The one I really like is only Stereo. And Code to a less extent. The others got aren't exactly bad but somewhat similar -__- and boring XDD
And because Subaru is just so so so much better than him I'd never want a solo album from him if Subaru didn't have one. Ryo's voice isn't that interesting tbh, imo.
whited_79 21st-Jan-2013 10:43 am (UTC)
And because Subaru is just so so so much better than him I'd never want a solo album from him if Subaru didn't have one. Ryo's voice isn't that interesting tbh, imo.

Haha this! And Yasu probably deserves more solo album than him *remembers the karaoke battle and Johnny's Ai Shiwake*

In that sense, Subaru > Yasu > Ryo (or maybe 1-2 more Eito before Ryo lol)
9mornings 21st-Jan-2013 04:54 am (UTC)
No not Tego and Massu individually. Id like them to continue as TegoMass forever~ <3
katzsong 21st-Jan-2013 05:35 am (UTC)
Would love All Arashi's solo album, especially Riida-Nino-Sho. JunBa's album will be kinda funky/fun/funny :P Entertaining none the less! XD
But...no Inohara/Inocchi?
ryl92 21st-Jan-2013 05:54 am (UTC)
I wonder why Tegoshi didn't make it to top 3.
Girls, he has everything! His voice are gentle, passionate, strong, angelic, powerful, cute. He composed a song, he is a song wirter and arranger. He also can play instruments. So, what other needs again from him? lol..

well, I think afterall it's about popularity, right? :p
my68 21st-Jan-2013 06:09 am (UTC)
Yeah, he's actually talented enough to be a musician, he gets along great with the tegomasu band members too but what to do. Maybe in the distant future...I hope.
botanbutton 21st-Jan-2013 05:56 am (UTC)
3 things.
1. Why is Massu so low? (ridiculous)
2. And why are Aiba and Jun and Sho even on this list?! (I love my babies but my god, no.)
3. Where is Uepi? (insanity)
goren_solves 23rd-Jan-2013 03:32 am (UTC)
Well Sho has his amazing "SakuRap", so if he had a solo album, it'd be epic. (not to mention that both pop lovers & hip-hop lovers would buy it!)
nakabibighani 21st-Jan-2013 06:40 am (UTC)
nino plays musical instruments so i hope, if he does have an album, he exhibits those talents there :) nishiki made it too ^^
kokorogoe 21st-Jan-2013 08:47 am (UTC)
another popularity poll I see here, huh
tell_me_why 21st-Jan-2013 09:01 am (UTC)
YES! I'd totally support Oh-chan if he were to release a solo album, but I might possibly forget the rest of Arashi if this happens...
cast0shadow 21st-Jan-2013 09:38 am (UTC)
YES for Subaru and Ryo! Ryo's solos on his group albums are always my fav, and not just because he's my favourite. still bummed we didn't get to see a live performance of Monologue on the 8Uppers tour DVD *sadface*

and I'd vote yoko and hina just for the lulz. jk, I love them :)
lilly0 21st-Jan-2013 09:53 am (UTC)
This! His solos are some of my favourite songs in general.
And I'm still so butthurt that I never heard a live version of monologue (it might be my fav solo song from him, if I have to choose ^^)
Page 3 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
This page was loaded Dec 18th 2014, 1:27 pm GMT.