Arama They Didn't

2:11 pm - 01/20/2013

℃-ute unveils PV for “Kono Machi”




℃-ute has unveiled the PV for their upcoming single, “Kono Machi“, through their official YouTube channel!

“Kono Machi” is the group’s 20th single that’s slated for release on February 6th. It’s a cover of Moritaka Chisato’s song that was released back in 1991.

tokyohive

neodalion 20th-Jan-2013 09:22 pm (UTC)
you know every time i see an H!P video i think to myself "welp it couldn't get any cheaper than this" and then i am always proven wrong
joekickass 20th-Jan-2013 10:06 pm (UTC)
Snore.

Love them, tho~
airifan 20th-Jan-2013 10:12 pm (UTC)
I love the song...but the PV is meh... :(
but still: °C-ute is the best! *_*
I hope this single sells well... ;_;
kushina 20th-Jan-2013 10:15 pm (UTC)
Zzzz. I stopped listening after a minute.
doujoushin 20th-Jan-2013 10:39 pm (UTC)
Not even gonna try to defend the pv...
But the song is so pretty and they're looking so good. <3
glider 21st-Jan-2013 03:52 am (UTC)
did H!P lose a shitload of money recently or what the fuck happened, they never released PVs like this or Help me!! even back when I was a regular fan

the green screen parts are legitimately embarrassing I had to stop watching
lilly0 21st-Jan-2013 08:16 am (UTC)
Love the song! Airi and Maimi are
However, PV is cheap and kinda boring...
stole_away 23rd-Jan-2013 08:15 am (UTC)
Airi! they look pretty tho xD
This page was loaded Nov 1st 2014, 6:03 am GMT.