Arama They Didn't

2:50 pm - 01/20/2013

One Direction Press Conference in Japan with Horikita Maki 2013/01/18

itskimbitches 20th-Jan-2013 10:34 pm (UTC)
now gurl you know why this wasn't posted
shineelov 20th-Jan-2013 10:40 pm (UTC)

why? arama hates 1D too?
j_o_n_n_o 20th-Jan-2013 11:03 pm (UTC)
ew get these gross twinks off here
mrstaguchi100 20th-Jan-2013 11:11 pm (UTC)
+1
mrstaguchi100 20th-Jan-2013 11:12 pm (UTC)
maki-san.... please just.... NO.
fauxparadiso 20th-Jan-2013 11:33 pm (UTC)
lol mte
chesutoberry 20th-Jan-2013 11:15 pm (UTC)
wow, no one posted that rumour about niall and the japanese fan who 'saw' something going on in his room...
kodochalover 21st-Jan-2013 04:12 am (UTC)
woah what????
brucelynn 21st-Jan-2013 12:24 am (UTC)
Lol haters are so mad

I don't even stan for 1D and they are annoying to some extent

But ya'll are so fucking pressed
hadashi_no_eden 21st-Jan-2013 12:35 am (UTC)
+1 I totally agree. I don't really like them at all, but I don't know why they get so much hate here. Oh wait, I know. People are scared they are going to out sell their faves.

Edited at 2013-01-21 12:36 am (UTC)
nekobot01 21st-Jan-2013 12:38 am (UTC)
I'll care when they do something more than just stand there and sing their mediocre songs mediocrely.

Tackey needs to parachute in with a styling kit full of feather boas and sequined pants and curlers.
brucelynn 21st-Jan-2013 04:09 am (UTC)
Coming from a JE Stan ? Stop


Stop this bobbing and weabing immediately

Edited at 2013-01-21 04:11 am (UTC)
baboona 21st-Jan-2013 02:30 am (UTC)
those 2 interpreters are my heroes, they dealt with these obnoxious pricks so well <3
fulllove 21st-Jan-2013 02:58 am (UTC)
Maki Horikita is very pretty in kimono.
sydderz 21st-Jan-2013 04:34 am (UTC)
Maki looks so pretty (*^^*)
mizumi10 21st-Jan-2013 04:48 am (UTC)
stop...just stop... ._____.

on the other hand; maki~! :D
___varying 21st-Jan-2013 08:26 am (UTC)
Lol Maki was so awk.
inachan89 21st-Jan-2013 09:42 am (UTC)
Lol talk about awkward
ashmauve 21st-Jan-2013 02:03 pm (UTC)
lol
arara_chan 21st-Jan-2013 03:46 pm (UTC)
I... don't know them?? xD Well, I think I saw some goods with their faces and name on it somewhere.... But that's just it xD
Anyway: Maki-chan is really cute! :D
miuratenshi 21st-Jan-2013 03:56 pm (UTC)
LOL ya'll are so pressed it's ridiculous. The Sun King does not approve.

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

And I especially don't get the hate from JE and Hello Project fans (and I say this as a JE fan). JE and HP idols are not special snowflakes. They make the same type of music and target the same age demographic.

Edited at 2013-01-21 04:19 pm (UTC)
nice_vibe 21st-Jan-2013 05:17 pm (UTC)
right? Boy bands are the last thing you should be getting on a high horse about
bea_chan22 21st-Jan-2013 05:23 pm (UTC)
RME at some people here esp. that one JE stan.

I love JE idols - they make me happy and entertained for so long, but to point out that they're better than these guys? That's preposterous since it's like comparing apples to oranges.

We might group them together as boybands but the only commonality with these people is that a.) they have to be pretty and b.) they should entertain their mostly teen-age fanbase. The differences will arise as to what fans see as an entertaining for them. Sure, 1D just stands there and sings, but you know what, maybe fans just like the way it is. Besides, I think Japanese boybands have to exert more effort since their fanbase is limited, they need to have greater exposure and in turn, generate greater income for their agency.

In short, you can dislike Western boybands but to tell that JE idols are way better than them is reaching.

Edited at 2013-01-21 05:26 pm (UTC)
ohryouchipi 22nd-Jan-2013 01:43 pm (UTC)
so agree,
i even wish that 1D will meet kanjani8, LOL
it will fun to watch the difference,
i love both, and happy because of them, it's just matter of opinion and favourite, no need to throw bad word, right??

winds_daichi 21st-Jan-2013 08:08 pm (UTC)
You know I don't care what anyone thinks or says to what I'm about to say, but I'm gonna completely say it anyway.

I completely hate 1D. Complete. It's not because I'm a huge fan of JE, nope, it's not that. I just clean don't like them. Do I have a reason, yep. I have many reasons.

1.) Their fans. Most of their fans sits on their high horses all the time, bashing other boy band groups or even going as far as disrespecting other artist (I've seen it with my own eyes). Legendary artist. I just don't think 1D will be remembered like BB and N*SYNC was. My opinion.

2.) Their music. Yes, I will admit that they are talented. But,to me, the lyrics are cheesy as f**k. It's like something you will get out of a rushed, straight to DVD Disney movie. Did I listen to the songs before I judged them? Of course I did. In my youth group at my church. Most of them are 1D fans and they know I don't like them.

3.) Their attitude. This story speaks for themselves. http://www.onedirectionhotspot.com/Blog/October-2012/Rocker-Wolfgang-Van-Halen-Says-One-Direction-Snubb.aspx

4.) Them in general. Me? Jealous? Why? I'm a chick. Afraid that they are better than JE idols? In case you forgot, or, as I said, you're sitting on your 1D high horses, Johnny's idols work just as hard or as equal as 1D. Maybe because JE idols have to work much harder as 1D does, but it doesn't mean that fans are jealous or afraid that 1D will pass them. No, not at all.

I spoke my peace. Like I said at the top, a lot of people know here that I speak my mind. Whatever is on it, I'm gonna say it. Plain and simple. I'm like that with my friends. I'm an honest person. If you didn't want to hear it *shrugs shoulders*
That's all.
nekobot01 21st-Jan-2013 08:16 pm (UTC)
I, for one, enjoyed hearing this. XD
pocariporii 21st-Jan-2013 11:26 pm (UTC)
Never thought Maki and 1D crossing paths, ever. Kinda interesting she's the guest to a boyband instead of like another singer or something.

Maki looks great in a Kimono but next to 1D, she looks overdressed. Anyways, I was hoping she would try to communicate with them in English or at lease something simple lol
love323able 22nd-Jan-2013 03:35 am (UTC)
dang all the hate :/
some ppl sounds soo stupid
i'm not a fan but i do like them,& and couple of their songs

also Maki looks so beautiful<3
winds_daichi 22nd-Jan-2013 03:43 pm (UTC)
I don't think anyone hate them (except me), it's more of a dislike for some people. But, calling them stupid for it is a bit unfair. It's their opinion.

And yes, Maki will always be flawless. She is a flawless woman.
niew_ribbon 22nd-Jan-2013 07:48 am (UTC)
this call for a campagne *gulp
This page was loaded Dec 25th 2014, 11:31 pm GMT.