Arama They Didn't

1:02 am - 01/23/2013

sakanaction - latest single 'Music'

frequency 23rd-Jan-2013 02:03 am (UTC)
sounds awesome. they also have an album out in march. \:D/
carlenne 23rd-Jan-2013 08:11 am (UTC)
They can do no wrong imo.
loanwords 23rd-Jan-2013 08:49 am (UTC)
Everything they do is perfection. And I'm going to a Sakanaction live in April!! \o/
haimazn 23rd-Jan-2013 02:25 pm (UTC)
have fun! I went to a couple last year and they are probably my favorite group to see live :) really fun atmosphere.
asth77 23rd-Jan-2013 05:52 pm (UTC)
lucky!
___varying 23rd-Jan-2013 06:44 pm (UTC)
:D:D Excited for you!!
love_keiko 23rd-Jan-2013 05:05 pm (UTC)
i need to catch up on their music!

where do u guys go to download?
___varying 23rd-Jan-2013 06:42 pm (UTC)
It depends on how far behind you are? xD Idk where to dl Music, but as for their other recent material:

http://jpddl.com/search.html?q=sakanaction has Boku to Hana and Yoru no Odoriko; links to older music are dead now, unfortunately, but new releases might be uploaded here.

http://www.mp3total.com/%E3%82%B5%E3%82%AB%E3%83%8A%E3%82%AF%E3%82%B7%E3%83%A7%E3%83%B3-documentaly-320kbps/ has DocumentaLy.

Does this help? Haha.
love_keiko 24th-Jan-2013 04:21 pm (UTC)
ahhhhh! the passwords provided dont work! =(

on the bright side at least i'm only two singles behind since i already have documentaly.

if u have boku to hana and yoru no odoriko do u mind uploading those for me? those r the only ones i dont have...
___varying 24th-Jan-2013 05:44 pm (UTC)
PM-ed you!
love_keiko 24th-Jan-2013 05:57 pm (UTC)
YAY! TY!
nishamar 23rd-Jan-2013 07:35 pm (UTC)
After hearing the first 20 seconds: I love it! The problem with sakanaction's music is that I can listen to one track for months and not get tired of it.
j_o_n_n_o 23rd-Jan-2013 08:56 pm (UTC)
they just keep getting better
This page was loaded Oct 25th 2014, 5:38 pm GMT.