Arama They Didn't

3:25 pm - 01/31/2013

Ayase Haruka and Sato Takeru's new movie "Real" poster + snippets

Image and video hosting by TinyPic


The movie is based on Inui Rokuro’s award winning novel “Kanzen naru Kubinagaryu no Hi“, and it’s a love story between ‘Koichi’ (Sato) and ‘Atsumi’ (Ayase) who are childhood friends, and eventually become lovers. Atsumi is under comatose state after a suicide attempt, and Koichi tries to wake her up by using “sensing” which is a new technique in neurosurgery to communicate and enter the mind of a person who is in a coma. While peering through Atsumi’s subconscious, she asks Koichi to look for a picture that she drew a long time ago.






Source
kashiwashipashi 31st-Jan-2013 06:10 pm (UTC)
That poster is ridiculously stylish. I'm now interested to watch this.
mumbles 31st-Jan-2013 06:16 pm (UTC)
wow the poster is definitely eye catching. Summary is interesting and now I can't wait to watch the film
eevaleena 31st-Jan-2013 06:24 pm (UTC)
They're so cute! I always forgot that Ayase actually older than Sato, though ^^;
vvitchbaby 31st-Jan-2013 06:29 pm (UTC)
aw for a second I thought it was two girls on the poster and got really excited
this seems like an interesting concept tho and reminds me of an episode of So Weird
taciturndream 31st-Jan-2013 09:43 pm (UTC)
I actually thought they were two boys, was like where's Ayase? lol
hozrien 31st-Jan-2013 06:45 pm (UTC)
I really look forward to watching this. It seems rather interesting.
dori_liv 31st-Jan-2013 07:01 pm (UTC)
Looks really interesting. Looking forward to watching it
inachan89 31st-Jan-2013 07:03 pm (UTC)
They look even more gorgeous in that poster!!
The movie looks interesting^^
hananaki 31st-Jan-2013 08:15 pm (UTC)
It looks very interesting!

I didn't think I would watch this but now I changed my mind!
baizz 31st-Jan-2013 09:06 pm (UTC)
If there's no synopsis given i would definitely assume that this is some sort of psycho-thriller-horror movie based on the poster.

P/s : epic poster is epic.
chifunii 31st-Jan-2013 09:28 pm (UTC)
...Sounds promising!
blovesit 31st-Jan-2013 09:45 pm (UTC)
damn I wanna watch it
taciturndream 31st-Jan-2013 09:46 pm (UTC)
They seem to have good chemistry IRL, kinda cute.
Really interested in watching!
itskimbitches INCEPTION31st-Jan-2013 09:46 pm (UTC)
will she fall comatose while he's in her mind and have to go into her mind again?
frozencrumbz Re: INCEPTION31st-Jan-2013 09:55 pm (UTC)
LOL
binibinikahel Re: INCEPTION1st-Feb-2013 06:19 am (UTC)
a-ha!
kat_desu 31st-Jan-2013 10:20 pm (UTC)
I really can't wait for this!
citrine047 31st-Jan-2013 11:08 pm (UTC)
that poster is a winner. kinda creates high expectations though; i hope the movie will deliver. ah come to think of it i love everything with haruka ayase in it
tsuyoi_hikari 1st-Feb-2013 08:31 am (UTC)
Me too. She's a really terrific actress. I love how she always play a strong but at the same time very tender character -- not many actresses will be able to do that..
rawbabyoctopus 1st-Feb-2013 02:44 am (UTC)
Poster looks nice!

I have too many dramas lined up to watch but so little time to actually do so. lol /sighs
ajas874 1st-Feb-2013 03:37 am (UTC)
Comment here because of your avatar. ;-)
emiichan 1st-Feb-2013 04:08 am (UTC)
Definitely watching this.
also, ayase's laugh is adorable ♥
cast0shadow 1st-Feb-2013 07:02 am (UTC)
these two beautiful people ♥ looking forward to it!
tsuyoi_hikari 1st-Feb-2013 08:28 am (UTC)
I just watched Tatta Hitotsu no Koi again a few days ago. Definitely will be watching this since I really adore Haruka as an actress! :D
sibylblack 3rd-Feb-2013 01:44 am (UTC)
HitoKoi is so much love ♥
tsuyoi_hikari 4th-Feb-2013 01:30 am (UTC)
Yes, its one of my very fave Japanese dramas and the drama that makes me a Kame's fan haha! The chemistry between Kame & Ayase Haruka is really amazing and they do look so in love with other which make me adore the drama even more! :D

The drama should be more popular. I honestly thought I'm the only one who love the drama. Glad to find another soul who thinks the same.
asth77 1st-Feb-2013 09:57 am (UTC)
so I'll have to watch it and it pisses me off because Ayase is in it, SIGH.
Why is she acting with my favs and ruinning the projects all the time?


Anyway, can't wait to see Takeru in this!
pharmchan 1st-Feb-2013 01:04 pm (UTC)
u mean~
sleepydreamgirl 1st-Feb-2013 10:36 am (UTC)
All right poster, just cut in on their faces a little more and I'd have mistaken Sato Takeru for a female and Ayase Haruka for a male. Just how androgynous can they get? /envy
fallblau_129 1st-Feb-2013 12:43 pm (UTC)
the poster really caught my attention...also the synopsis look interesting XD
izumi_ixa 1st-Feb-2013 01:55 pm (UTC)
I like to watch Sato Takeru acting, so will wait for this Movie.
ashmauve 1st-Feb-2013 03:25 pm (UTC)
reminds me of inception dimension thingy.
but promising i wanna watch!!!
they look so comfortable tgt, maybe cause they both have some kind of a same aura :P
mybfisjapanese 5th-Feb-2013 10:00 am (UTC)
Sato Takeru has got to be one of my favorite actors! I think the movie poster is really awesome and draws the eye. I'm excited. :)
kazuna_miu 11th-Feb-2013 02:36 pm (UTC)
sato takeru and ayase haruka... both of them are my favorite >O< i can't wait for this movie
stole_away 19th-Feb-2013 05:03 am (UTC)
i wna watch this!
michasungbang 21st-Feb-2013 07:32 am (UTC)
this sounds and looks really interesting!! plus I love both of the main casts~
and again it's Takeruuuuuuuu<3
natsukosam 22nd-Feb-2013 12:46 am (UTC)
hmm...interesting.
This page was loaded Dec 27th 2014, 3:04 am GMT.