Arama They Didn't

2:53 am - 02/16/2013

IT'S A KUU-SUS POST!




a whole bunch of Kumi news related to her upcoming album COLOR THE COVER out February 27.

ALBUM PREVIEWS FOR 3/4 OF THE ALBUM ARE UP

SHAKE HIP PV PREVIEW AND RADIO RIP!











1 , 2, 3


OMG, SHE COLORED ALL THESE COVERS AND UPGRADED THEM TO PERFECTION
eishastan 16th-Feb-2013 04:12 pm (UTC)
HOT! i love dark hair on Kuu! she looks so much hotter and beautiful than blonde imo.
thomaswilmoore 16th-Feb-2013 08:25 pm (UTC)
MTE. I was anxious for her to come back to the dark side again haha
bangpoppop 16th-Feb-2013 05:44 pm (UTC)
I'm not really feeling the preview tbh. I hope to get at least one song that I'll instantly like.
haruno21 16th-Feb-2013 06:25 pm (UTC)
shake hip >>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>> pink spider and lovely
thomaswilmoore 16th-Feb-2013 08:26 pm (UTC)
Loving Shake Hip.
This is gonna be so awesome.
biscuitgirl 16th-Feb-2013 10:28 pm (UTC)
Holy Nipple tassels!
negroyella 17th-Feb-2013 03:17 pm (UTC)
the fact that there's a dragonball/kudo shizuka song on the tracklist excites me.
j_o_n_n_o 17th-Feb-2013 08:52 pm (UTC)
omg the UA cover sounds rlly rlly promising
dreameth4 18th-Feb-2013 12:12 am (UTC)
shake hip is my jam i love it.
stole_away 19th-Feb-2013 04:53 am (UTC)
shake hip!
urubaby21 21st-Feb-2013 09:41 pm (UTC)
you like her a lot don't you?
This page was loaded Sep 20th 2014, 1:57 am GMT.