Arama They Didn't

1:40 am - 03/18/2013

(GOO ranking) Artists With Sexy Voice that Gives the Thrills

10. ATSUSHI (EXILE)
10


9. Yamada Ryosuke (Hey! Say! JUMP)
9


8. Koda Kumi
8


7. Fujigaya Taisuke (Kis-My-Ft2)
7


6. Ohno Satoshi (Arashi)
6




5. Ringo Shiina
5


4. GACKT
4


3. Kiryuin Sho (Golden Bomber)
3


2. hyde (L'Arc~en~Ciel)
2


1. yasu (Acid Black Cherry)
1_1





goo
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
kakuhiro 17th-Mar-2013 06:56 pm (UTC)
Oh my LOL Yama-chan :DDD Well,true, there's soooooooooooo many much more better artists with mega good voices BUT YEAH YAMADA-KUN YOUR VOICE IS REALLY *_________________* FOR ME HEHE, you're going an interesting path.
myharu 17th-Mar-2013 07:01 pm (UTC)
I need to hear Acid Black Cherry to see how valid this list is, any suggestions?
thebambinoweeps 17th-Mar-2013 07:13 pm (UTC)
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=M-FhExTJ5Q0

This one's called Chou (Butterfly). Short version only though.

And another one...

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=VEY0WClTKL0

It's called Black Cherry.

Edited at 2013-03-17 07:17 pm (UTC)
arashixdream 17th-Mar-2013 07:03 pm (UTC)
Aiba Masaki is not here =(
myharu 17th-Mar-2013 07:40 pm (UTC)


lol but lbr, he doesn't belong on this list and I'm really Aiba biased
sakana93 17th-Mar-2013 07:10 pm (UTC)
Among my favs, I guess Takuya (Uverworld) is the only one with a sexy voice lol. I'm not really fond of that type of voice
kokoromaix 18th-Mar-2013 03:24 am (UTC)
I really love his voice too~! ^_^ Glad it's not just me. :)))
katzsong 17th-Mar-2013 07:17 pm (UTC)
Agree with top 5... I think XDD scratch that, I think Gackt and Hyde is the sexiest. Taka from One Ok Rock should be there, at top 5.

While I like Ohno's vocal, but I don't feel his singing voice as sexy...except for that one moment where he did the rap for Pikanchi Double at his solo concert <3



Edited at 2013-03-17 07:20 pm (UTC)
phantomyume 17th-Mar-2013 07:25 pm (UTC)
Taka without a doubt
ichigobanana 17th-Mar-2013 07:22 pm (UTC)
WHAT. WHAT IS MY ICHIBAN DOING HERE?
So proud, Taipi has never been on any list ;A;
annabloem 18th-Mar-2013 09:40 am (UTC)
He totally belongs there too <3
kotomichi 17th-Mar-2013 07:25 pm (UTC)
uverworld's takuya. his voice is just nghhhh ლ(´ڡ`ლ)
maikyuu 18th-Mar-2013 07:26 pm (UTC)
<33333333333 I melt every time I hear his voice~
aka_no_namida 17th-Mar-2013 07:25 pm (UTC)
Excuse me, but obviously Gackt's voice is a thousand times sexier than hyde's. hyde's talking altogether always makes me cringe so much b/c his Japanese sounds like that of someone who just started learning it... :/

I never paid much attention to yasu's voice tbh... liked it when Janne Da Arc was still around.
ohprecioustime 17th-Mar-2013 07:27 pm (UTC)
who doesn't have a semi-orgasm when listening to Kuu's vocals on a track like Ko-So-K-So

but lmao @ this Golden Bomba clown ranking
thomaswilmoore 18th-Mar-2013 02:22 am (UTC)
mte
unbewithable 17th-Mar-2013 07:34 pm (UTC)
but, shiina ringo?
i mean, she's gorgeous, her voice is interesting, but sexy?
turtle_yurippe 17th-Mar-2013 07:54 pm (UTC)
ITA. This list is weird.
dalooshe Yasuuuuuu sub post =p17th-Mar-2013 07:36 pm (UTC)
I am really happy with the results as much as I LOVE others on the list like Oh-chan but Yasu's music is truly great and I recommend alot from his band that's on hiatus (janne da arc) here's a sample, but his ABC project is rich which I recommend almost errrrrrrrthangggggg!!!!!!

Gekkouka http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TumNDHVl9Yg w/eng translation on screen]

Dolls http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=H4nw0lunVsA [Live ver: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dGuVDmQipa0]

Fuyu no Maboroshi: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Tg48NRmdT6s
abuchan 17th-Mar-2013 07:49 pm (UTC)
Definitely Gackt!
But Kiryuuin is always welcomed because he's cute *biased*
If only I can vote Dasoku and Suwabe Junichi!!! Their voices are earporn (//∇//)
tsukikei 17th-Mar-2013 08:26 pm (UTC)
Suwabe Junichi, YES! *__*
hina 17th-Mar-2013 07:53 pm (UTC)
Kiryuuin? Really?
I guess his voice is better than his image suggests, but I wouldn't put him in 3.
turtle_yurippe 17th-Mar-2013 07:56 pm (UTC)
Ohno has a great singing voice, but sexy? Where is Tamaki Hiroshi on this list?
riechanster 17th-Mar-2013 08:54 pm (UTC)
agreeing on Tamaki Hiroshi!!
yaoilicious_53 17th-Mar-2013 08:00 pm (UTC)
*melts every time she listens to Ohno's line in Full Of Love*
baboy_19 17th-Mar-2013 08:01 pm (UTC)
his talking voice voice is cute to0 ne... <3
baboy_19 17th-Mar-2013 08:00 pm (UTC)

He did have a sexy voice..sweet and soft..if only he would talk a lot..lol.. XD
babypham1 18th-Mar-2013 03:42 am (UTC)
Hahah yeah I agree :D I'm happy to see Riida on the list ^^
omgakuto 17th-Mar-2013 08:04 pm (UTC)
Kiryuin Sho over GACKT? in what universe??

GACKT should be number 1 tbh.
moriharuuka 18th-Mar-2013 02:52 pm (UTC)
THIS.
+1
javilind 17th-Mar-2013 08:20 pm (UTC)
J-Rock is strong in this post.
<3
royu_kiyo 17th-Mar-2013 09:03 pm (UTC)
As it should be.
liime_arix 17th-Mar-2013 08:27 pm (UTC)
Atsushi should very well be higher.

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JJv9zfXnenA
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=p4IoY3I1wJo
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0QNebzJiI9A
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9SsGjkakwZk

Also I would add in other artists and take the ones whose voice reminds me of a frog croaking.
fukkthedumbshyt 18th-Mar-2013 03:36 pm (UTC)
I agree and Daichi Miura should be on here.
ewanfan1 17th-Mar-2013 08:28 pm (UTC)
Maybe I'm alone on this one, but I think Suga Shikao should be on this list. I mean, 19Sai is one of the sexiest things ever.
royu_kiyo 17th-Mar-2013 09:04 pm (UTC)
I second this.
alexxasick 17th-Mar-2013 08:28 pm (UTC)
Yessss~
Yasu is a god from the high heavens :D
arashic5 17th-Mar-2013 08:48 pm (UTC)
eh..I'd choose hirai ken
asweetsymphony 17th-Mar-2013 09:03 pm (UTC)
Queen Kuu. Her voice defines sexy.
royu_kiyo 17th-Mar-2013 09:05 pm (UTC)
Atsushi Sakurai of Buck-Tick deserves a mention.
susan_11 18th-Mar-2013 10:46 am (UTC)
I second this!
ryzhaya_tapka 17th-Mar-2013 09:55 pm (UTC)
OMG! Yasu - YESSSSSSS! eargasm every single time!
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
This page was loaded Dec 27th 2014, 10:12 am GMT.