Arama They Didn't

10:28 am - 05/22/2013

AKB48 Day 1 preliminary Election Results

Keep in mind this is just the first day's results

The preliminary result of AKB 32nd Single Senbatsu Sousenkyo


1. Sashihara Rino - 28,563 votes
2. Watanabe Mayu - 14,885 votes
3. Oshima Yuko - 14,000 votes
4. Matsui Jurina - 13,656 votes
5. Kashiwagi Yuki - 12,887 votes
6. Matsui Rena - 12,177 votes
7. Shimazaki Haruka - 11,832 votes
8. Shibata Aya - 11,530 votes
9. Yokoyama Yui - 10,616 votes
10. Watanabe Miyuki - 9,163 votes
11. Suda Akari - 8,753 votes
12. Miyazawa Sae - 8,567 votes
13. Yamamoto Sayaka - 8,097 votes
14. Itano Tomomi - 7,407 votes
15. Shinoda Mariko16 - 7,126 votes
16. Kizaki Yuria - 6,891 votes



17. Matsumura Kaori - 6,616 votes
18. Takahashi Minami - 6,598 votes
19. Kobayashi Ami - 6,536 votes
20. Kojima Haruna - 6,502 votes
21. Umemoto Madoka - 6,055 votes
22. Umeda Ayaka - 6,030 votes
23. Yabushita Shu - 5,539 votes
24. Kodama Haruka - 5,096 votes
25. Saito Makiko - 5,051 votes
26. Minegishi Minami - 4,875 votes
27. Iriyama Anna - 4,864 votes
28. Takayanagi Akane - 4,824 votes
29. Oya Masana - 4,703 votes
30. Nakanishi Yuka - 4,654 votes
31. Jonishi Kei - 4,640 votes
32. Matsumoto Rina - 4,493 votes



33. Kawaei Rina - 4,457 votes
34. Furukawa Airi - 4,392 votes
35. Muto Tomu - 4,195 votes
36. Katayama Haruka - 4,118 votes
37. Takajo Aki - 4,114 votes
38. Kitahara Rie - 3,507 votes
39. Yakata Miki - 3,277 votes
40. Isohara Kyoka - 3,272 votes
41. Ota Aika - 3,259 votes
42. Tashima Meru - 3,080 votes
43. Kinoshita Yukiko - 3,072 votes
44. Ichikawa Miori - 2,948 votes
45. Yamada Nana - 2,872 votes
46. Oba Mina - 2,868 votes
47. Yamashita Yukari - 2,864 votes
48. Kaneko Shiori - 2,821 votes




49. Moriyasu Madoka - 2,809 votes
50. Maeda Ami - 2,761 votes
51. Tomonaga Mio - 2,740 votes
52. Fujie Reina - 2,710 votes
53. Kikuchi Ayaka - 2,704 votes
54. Kuramochi Asuka - 2,699 votes
55. Iwatate Saho - 2,685 votes
56. Ishida Haruka - 2,665 votes
57. Okamoto Naoko - 2,660 votes
58. Abe Maria - 2,595 votes
59. Yagura Fuuko - 2,535 votes
60. Suzuki Shihori - 2,492 votes
61. Miyawaki Sakura - 2,482 votes
62. Iwasa Misaki - 2,406 votes
63. Tano Yuko - 2,394 votes
64. Kimoto Kanon - 2,275 votes


Source

EDIT: For those of you that want a little comparison from last year's sousenkyo election please refer to this link I provided

I'm a bit surprised by the results but I know they are pushing the next generation hardcore. Then again its only the first day I predicted 1. Mayuyu 2.Yuko 3. Paruru although, I really want Yuko to be #1 again!
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
hina 22nd-May-2013 03:21 pm (UTC)
I am... in shock at the results tbh. Like, there are SO many massive surprises, I can't pick just one. And I know these are just prelim results and you shouldn't take much notice, but...
Reading reactions on other sites, I can see I'm not the only one who thinks this is shocking.

blows my predicted lineup right out of the water

Ayachan didnt rank last year and gets into Kami8 this year wtf???
And I'm disappointed no grad members ranked so far!

Edited at 2013-05-22 04:45 pm (UTC)
ambersolle 22nd-May-2013 03:41 pm (UTC)
Wow. Seeing this made me wonder if someone other than Yuuko and Mayuyu could be the new centre for the upcoming single.
momomoing 22nd-May-2013 03:53 pm (UTC)
It's just the first day. I believe in Queen Yuko and Mariko-sama
haruno21 22nd-May-2013 03:55 pm (UTC)
waiting for Sashi/Paruru comments

 photo 000POPCORN_zpscbb1decf.gif

Go Jurina!!! go go go!
myharu 22nd-May-2013 06:38 pm (UTC)
Paruru probably threaten to eat people's souls if she didn't make it into the senbatsu

there, a paruru comment~

I have none for Sashi because it's only the first day
mikarocker 22nd-May-2013 03:56 pm (UTC)
PLEASE let this be a joke omg
thewarpedmelody 22nd-May-2013 04:01 pm (UTC)
The gap between Sasshi and Mayuyu is a shocker.

However, its just the first day
imilandoo 22nd-May-2013 04:03 pm (UTC)
I'm flabbergasted.
Sasshi's 1st place is ok to me, I really like her but I didn't expect her to rank so high after the scandal and the transfer to HKT! But this is just the result of the first day of voting, so everything may change...
I'd be really happy if Jurina could maintain the 4th position in the ranking (I sort of predicted this, my top 4 was: Yuko, Mayuyu, Yukirin and Jurina), but it'd be really weird to see Takamina and Kojiharu outside the senbatsu. So happy for Sae's high rank though, she deserves it and I hope she will make it into the senbatsu.
And then, Paruru 7th? What the fuck?
I expected Miichan's drop in the rank, but I think she doesn't deserve it. Neither do Wasamin (seriously? 62th!) Akicha and Kitarie. Myao didn't even rank D: the same with the graduated girls...
I don't know what to say, I expected Yuko's absolute victory, apparently people is already going forward and wants new generation to take over the "old" members? Or we just have to wait and see Yuko ranking 1st again? And another thing that surprised me is that AKB members are dropping in the rank while HKT, NMB and SKE members are rising and taking the top spots. I'm looking forward to the day of the elections.
mikarocker 22nd-May-2013 04:23 pm (UTC)
I absolutely can't imagine senbatsu without Takamina or Kojiharu
tsukikei 22nd-May-2013 04:34 pm (UTC)
TAKAMINA D:

Woah. Does anyone know the result after the first day of voting last year? It'd be interesting to compare those to the final result to see if we can expect drastic changes from this line-up.
hina 22nd-May-2013 04:44 pm (UTC)
http://melosnomichi.blogspot.co.uk/2012/05/27th-single-akb48-election-preliminary.html

Last years prelim results. Really quite similar to the finals tbh.
blackdevil2722 22nd-May-2013 04:49 pm (UTC)
Tomochin, Mariko, Takamina and Kojiharu's positions especially are just unacceptable, even if it's just the first-day results.

Also, Akicha & Kitarie at #37 and #38 is equally unacceptable. And where the hell is Sato Amina.

;(
ayumwu 22nd-May-2013 05:27 pm (UTC)
MTE. Looking at this just made me think that all first gen should just graduate, 'cause I hate to say it but if that's where they're going to be then I'd just be like fk it lol.
whiterisa 22nd-May-2013 04:50 pm (UTC)
Not really surprised.
extinctserpent 22nd-May-2013 04:54 pm (UTC)
this is the 2nd unhappy thing of the day after Sasuke
jewelry_flower 24th-May-2013 09:15 am (UTC)
What happened with Sasuke???
maclou 22nd-May-2013 05:03 pm (UTC)
I think the final results will be quite different. I really hope Sayanee can make it in to senbatsu, I hope this lights a fire under her fans butts tho so she can come in ahead of Miyuki! Also I'm really happy for Haruppi too. I ordered Syonara Crawl through amazon but now I think I might not get it before voting closes :/

Edited at 2013-05-22 05:12 pm (UTC)
rebirthreborn 22nd-May-2013 05:04 pm (UTC)
:O

I can only hope my oshimen be ranked and be the center of either FG or NG
akkuma 22nd-May-2013 05:20 pm (UTC)
five ske48 members in senbatsu WOW... im happy to see rena 6# i hope she doesn't decrease a lot :( & rank in kami8 in the final results!! but.... kojiharu and takamina are in under girls i know its only the first day & im a little bit worried for the first generation members... i also hope kitarie and akicha rank in senbatsu this year! D:
lucky_wombat 22nd-May-2013 05:23 pm (UTC)
Prayer circle for my 1st/2nd gen members.
Sasshi's vote count is a shocker. I like her but I'm not feeling her as center
ryocchi 22nd-May-2013 06:07 pm (UTC)
*Joins the circle for Takamina, Tomochin and Kojiharu*
hanarina 22nd-May-2013 06:17 pm (UTC)
Go Sasshi!!
miamaimi 22nd-May-2013 06:19 pm (UTC)
even if it's the first day the difference between 1 & 2 is quite amazing. Idrc about akb48 but I hope Yuko can top this one
ryocchi 22nd-May-2013 06:37 pm (UTC)
She will, Goddess Yuko will not let anyone stand on her way now that Goddess Atsuko graduated.

Edited at 2013-05-22 06:54 pm (UTC)
myharu 22nd-May-2013 06:39 pm (UTC)
I hope miichan makes it to senbatsu and that Mariko don't drop any lower
gambareletsgo 22nd-May-2013 11:39 pm (UTC)
I don't think it's that bad of a drop since even Takamina & Kojiharu are in Undergirls... I really hope no3b can get out of there. Miichan is better off than Kitarie right now.
unbroken_glass 22nd-May-2013 06:49 pm (UTC)
So happy to see Haruppi up there :) CANNOT BELIEVE MILKY IS IN TOP 10 WHAT IS THE WRONG COMING TO. SAYANEE SHOULD RANK HIGHER THAN HER IMO :/ And Sasshi 1st? I WAS NOT EXPECTING THAT AT ALL WTF. How can 1st/2nd gen rank so low. I can't believe Mariko-sama, Kojiharu, Takamina, and Tomochin are ranked so low. Kitarie and Akicha's rankings are upsetting too :( And Mochi is 54th, dafuq? Glad to see Sae still in senbatsu though. Who are all these new people in the top 16, ugh. HebiRote/FuraGe senbatsu was the best :( Miichan please climb up! Paruru in Kami7. This is unacceptable to me omg. Hope Rena will rank higher than Jurina in the finals :/
ryocchi 22nd-May-2013 07:00 pm (UTC)
I approve your comments about Milky and Paruru.
ryocchi 22nd-May-2013 06:58 pm (UTC)
What's with all this girls climbing post they don't deserve?, Tomochin should be top 3, is her last fucking single damn it, Yuko should be first, Shimazaki shouldn't be senbatsu at all, Kojiharu, Takamina and Mariko not being kami7 is unnaceptable.

Yuko is not happy, but classy fans will make the miracle happen, i have faith.
imilandoo 22nd-May-2013 08:34 pm (UTC)
Mte. I like Sasshi so much and I'm happy for her, but Yuko or Tomochin deserve the n.1 spot (although I think that Tomochin 1st is impossible, but I hope in a miracle because this is her last single with the group and I want her to be the center so bad)
I always defended Paruru, but now I understand why so many people hate that squid.
pinkspidah 22nd-May-2013 06:58 pm (UTC)
OMG SASSHI

I have been out of the loop AKB wise since all their 2012-13 releases were lame sauce

but shit never knew she could challenge any of the top girls like this, GET IT

I love her blandness so much! , hope Lovetan and Umechan do well
pumpkinskin 22nd-May-2013 07:08 pm (UTC)
So happy to see Anna Iriyama!
shikobe 22nd-May-2013 08:10 pm (UTC)
shes so prettyyyyy, i cant believe it took so long for her push , i want to see alot more of her and abe maria
shikobe 22nd-May-2013 08:09 pm (UTC)
OMG NO some of them need to gtfo of my senbatsu, i like preserving the same kami 8 until they graduate, but damn at ske them wotas are no joke, its sad i dont recognize so many names now...

someone pls tell me elections are in july... i stay up every year for it but i have summmer school this year so plsss no T_T

Edited at 2013-05-22 08:12 pm (UTC)
imilandoo 22nd-May-2013 08:36 pm (UTC)
Elections will be on 8th of June.
faifantc 22nd-May-2013 08:12 pm (UTC)
WHAT? I'm SO surprised that Nana isn't ranked higher, FLOORED at Akicha, Rie, Kojiharu, and Takamina dropping so far from senbatsu. MARIKO-SAMA at 15??? WHAT??? Tomochin at 14?? This is so crazy... Aya-chan at number 8? Even for a preliminary round, this is a lot. 4 SKE48 members, 1 HKT, and 2 NMB in senbatsu this year? That's so crazy.

And I find the least surprising thing to be Sasshi, tbh. I would love it if Yuuko got number 1 again, but I'm so scared that my Kami8 has been torn apart!!!
imilandoo 22nd-May-2013 08:39 pm (UTC)
I would love it if Yuuko got number 1 again, but I'm so scared that my Kami8 has been torn apart!!!

Probably...last year the preliminary results weren't so far from the actual rank, while this year everything is topsy-turvy! I feel utterly confused.
flyingspaggetti 22nd-May-2013 08:58 pm (UTC)
I am truly shocked by these results. I thought the difference between katayama haruka and muto tomu would be more than 80 votes

Edited at 2013-05-22 08:59 pm (UTC)
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Sep 19th 2014, 5:52 pm GMT.