Arama They Didn't

1:20 am - 06/01/2013

MUSIC STATION 2013.05.31

Magic of Love / Perfume

生放送协会

Hanamizuki / May J.

生放送协会

Answer And Answer / 9mm Parabellum Bullet

生放送协会

Last Love / Rihwa

生放送协会

Endless Game / ARASHI

生放送协会

Full show

full show

*Performances are in broadcast order.

Next week's guest lineup:
1 2 3 ~Koi ga Hajimaru~ / Ikimono-gakari
TBD, song undecided / AKB48
Neko Chudoku / Tegomass
Believe / Kana Nishino
Manatsu no Tondenhei ~yeah! yeah! yeah!~ / The Mirraz
haruno21 1st-Jun-2013 04:49 am (UTC)
BLESS THIS POST
supermasu 1st-Jun-2013 05:25 am (UTC)
I can't wait to see Tegomass guest next week!
ambersolle 2nd-Jun-2013 01:14 pm (UTC)
Same here =D
katzsong 1st-Jun-2013 07:45 am (UTC)
Loving Arashi and Perfume's performances. The pose....really, guys? Really? XDD

Was gonna make similar post last nite, but I only got links for decent vids of Arashi and Perfume, not others. Plus Idk the next week line up. So, I gave up >.< lol
jennyhime 1st-Jun-2013 09:04 am (UTC)
9 mm parabellum bullet were awesome, just like their last Ms performance.
I wish they'd have more rock groups on the show or bands in general (not idol groups).
Perfume were adorable and Rihwa was a positive surprise. Last love has been stuck in my head for a while now thanks to Last Cinderella.
whited_79 1st-Jun-2013 05:10 pm (UTC)
they're having bands every week on MS these days...
rim1789 1st-Jun-2013 09:59 am (UTC)
Thank you for posting them!
helios_blue 1st-Jun-2013 10:28 am (UTC)
I'm having second hand embarrassment after watching Arashi's perf.
That choreography, too many weird angles and movements *sigh*
kuronochou 2nd-Jun-2013 03:38 pm (UTC)
I also felt the same. But I can't help but love it at the same time cause it's too interesting for me. And maybe a weird song needs a weird choreo as well ^^
inachan89 2nd-Jun-2013 05:47 pm (UTC)
I also think it fitted the song well^^And maybe it's just my impression but some of those weird movements reminded me of Sho's character in Kazoku Game lol
inachan89 1st-Jun-2013 10:31 am (UTC)
I seriously love Arashi choreo,and Nino looks amazing!!
 photo tumblr_mno3mqtksu1qihtaoo1_250_zps14119f7d.gif  photo tumblr_mno2sde4K11s4hiwco1_r1_250_zpsc27cbafd.gif
___varying 1st-Jun-2013 01:47 pm (UTC)
I adore the Endless Game choreo so much ughhh. *o*
Hanamizuki is gorgeous ;;
fantaesticbaby 1st-Jun-2013 03:26 pm (UTC)
Perfume are so flawless
myharu 1st-Jun-2013 04:21 pm (UTC)
was perfume singing live with a backtrack? im just asking bc the breathing caught me off guard
whited_79 1st-Jun-2013 05:06 pm (UTC)
The Mirraz next week? MS is really giving these good musicians some opportunity on the show this year, which I approve! XD
arashilover21 1st-Jun-2013 05:53 pm (UTC)
I really loved arashi's performance the first time I watched it thought some of the movements are a little dramatic but hey they fit the song. They all look great and the poses at the end I could not expect anything less.
This page was loaded Dec 25th 2014, 4:21 am GMT.