Arama They Didn't

10:40 am - 08/18/2013

Jun Matsumoto and Mao Inoue kita━(゚∀゚)━!!???? (Kyushu Sports←www)



2011 Kouhaku pair ring






Influenced by Hana Yori Dango?


The fans just want these 2 to get married, right?
>> Don't you think Arashi's popularity will drop with this?
But I get the feeling that the MatsuJun wotas will go wild if they're really in a relationship w

So are they coming up with a sequel to HanaDan?

Everyone's going crazy saying MatsuJun this, MatsuJun that, but I don't see him as an ikemen at all. Could it be because I'm not watching his dramas that's why I don't think of him that way?
>> I heard that he's irresistible to people who have a fetish for lizards. I think he has a face that really gets mixed impressions.
>> Same as KimuTaku, because of their image in dramas

So is this really the one that Shuukan Josei reporter is referring to? (Related:http://majide2ch.blogspot.com/2013/08/super-popular-male-idol-to-get-married.html)

My MatsuJun...(pдq`。)Wahhh(pд・`q)glance(pдq`。)sob

They must be doing something related to Hana Yori Dango. But the guy who played Tsukushi's dad passed away already...


I think one member of each group in Johnny's is allowed to get married and be in that "father position".
This marriage must be a ploy to stimulate some buzz surrounding MatsuJun as he seems to be the least popular member of Arashi.

>> Isn't their leader the least popular one?
>> Isn't it Aiba?

This is definitely bogus.
I don't think this'll happen unless she's pregnant.


I don't think MatsuJun suits Mao Inoue's personality. I think Sakurai is a better fit for her.

If a common person marries Arashi, I can't imagine the sort of pandemonium it would bring, so it must be someone from showbiz as well.
I think Mao Inoue's perfect. She's not super beautiful, not super popular, and I think she has a lot of factors that'll limit the flames to a minimum.


They seem really desperate to promote 24-jikan terebi

Real-life Hana Yori Dango

Isn't Mao Inoue balding already?
She should get married soon, a woman who's balding will have a hard time.



If you guys don't want her, I'll happily have Mao!


Sources:http://majide2ch.blogspot.com/2013/08/jun-matsumoto-and-mao-inoue-kita-kyushu.html
http://hayabusa3.2ch.net/test/read.cgi/news/1376795565/
https://twitter.com/5Hoge/status/368665477360279552
a_cheshire_grin 18th-Aug-2013 03:32 pm (UTC)
If that's true, then I'll cry so hard out of happiness! *___________*<333

But some of those comments are really rude and mean!
Like WHAT THE FUCK!!! >:(
baka_neko3 19th-Aug-2013 12:46 am (UTC)
Just ignore the comments... there'll always be ppl who are jealous...
kuronochou 18th-Aug-2013 03:41 pm (UTC)
As much as I want this to be real, all the info about it just came out from tabloids.... And these tabloids are surely making profit on this rumor already.
Can't they just hurry up and reveal who the real couple is.
meoinkie2 18th-Aug-2013 03:46 pm (UTC)
showers them with blessings if ever this comes true ^^,
wonder what those 2's reactions are seeing such a headline about them on a newspaper xD

Edited at 2013-08-18 03:51 pm (UTC)
ohcrepe 18th-Aug-2013 03:49 pm (UTC)
Ughhh, she's not balding! She has an oddly wide forehead. Her hairline starts way up than other people. 2ch comments shouldn't be used to fill up an article. Too much vitriol.

If this is true, congratulations to them! :D

blahblah 18th-Aug-2013 04:00 pm (UTC)
I'd be happy if it's true... But I want the real news soon! If it's true... The "Sakurai bomb" never came, remember!?
45s 18th-Aug-2013 04:14 pm (UTC)
The balding comment omfg.

Also this would never happen. Lay off the fanfic 2ch
dramaticsurgeon 18th-Aug-2013 04:41 pm (UTC)
So...unsubstantiated rumors mixed with yet even more 2ch reactions?

Is this really what arama has come to?

At any rate, given the fact all the Arashi members are very careful/secretive about their personal lives (and dare I say, none moreso than Matsujun, although Sho gives him a run for his money) I'd be very interested to see how the tabloids came to this conclusion other than "well, our weekly edition is a guaranteed sellout if we stir up this rumor yet again."
tush_jp 18th-Aug-2013 06:00 pm (UTC)
this!!
cleotine 18th-Aug-2013 11:53 pm (UTC)
+10000000000

...maybe they believe that there is actually someone out there who believes Maotsujun to be real if they print it in a big font :/
lovebum4life 19th-Aug-2013 07:36 pm (UTC)
well arama is boring. And when ppl post mildly interesting fluff comments ppl complain....idgi
berhonyka 18th-Aug-2013 05:02 pm (UTC)
the same old story...Tabloids I don't believe your shit anymore
sawsan88 18th-Aug-2013 05:05 pm (UTC)
This has become really ridiculous! Honestly this chaos is caused just because a Johnnys is getting married?!! like seriously.....
yukumi 18th-Aug-2013 05:12 pm (UTC)
So everybody is actually expecting this!!

I don't want to get more ilusions so tell us the truth already please!!

P.D. I didn't know about Tsukushis father ): R.I.P.

Edited at 2013-08-18 05:14 pm (UTC)
aya_sama3000 18th-Aug-2013 06:21 pm (UTC)
dat hairline...
tush_jp 18th-Aug-2013 06:22 pm (UTC)
2ch reactions!!
they are just mean...
fulllove Her sign of intelligence :D18th-Aug-2013 06:55 pm (UTC)
My queen is proud of her head, she had never tried to dissimulate it. She's beautiful even with her hair like that.

Those rumours must stop. Not good for Mao Inoue.
arashic5 18th-Aug-2013 07:25 pm (UTC)
OMG OP!!

Your title almost gave me a heart attack!!! T_____T
rikayla 18th-Aug-2013 07:28 pm (UTC)
lol how is this an article?
it reads like a blog

and mao isn't balding. her forehead has always been like that lol
myharu 18th-Aug-2013 07:49 pm (UTC)
we post tabloids all the time, the comments are from a blog tho
xanithofdragons 18th-Aug-2013 08:02 pm (UTC)
Lol, I wonder if Johnnys-antis are pressed with how many posts this rumor has put into Arama.
cuizy 19th-Aug-2013 06:14 am (UTC)
I'm just amused all these Japanese newspapers/tabloids are taking it so seriously
xanithofdragons 19th-Aug-2013 09:46 pm (UTC)
They gotta stay in circulation somehow, and wildly speculating about Johnnys is one way to do it. xD
josylovesjun 18th-Aug-2013 08:03 pm (UTC)
I cant read whats on the newspaper pic.. does anyone knows??
onciu 18th-Aug-2013 08:46 pm (UTC)
Arashi's popularity won't falter even if a member marries a man(on a side note, it might actually get them more fans) they are already that high and they are not akb which started as a 2ch focus
If HanaDan wedding does happens, no one would oppose....like how Brad and Angelina were made to be
flashylicious 18th-Aug-2013 08:48 pm (UTC)
if only. but sadly still ten years early.
fukkthedumbshyt 18th-Aug-2013 09:04 pm (UTC)
I don't think she's balding she just has a unique hairline (this is a serious comment so please...).
kat_desu 18th-Aug-2013 10:05 pm (UTC)
I'd really be happy if this is true...
pestleiche34 18th-Aug-2013 11:02 pm (UTC)

all the people writing comments calling someone ugly... i cant help but imagine them as people who will never ever find a partner even half as good...

btw i thought this was real news and my heart stopped for a second ! ^^
falling_cookie 18th-Aug-2013 11:31 pm (UTC)
aw this would be so cute if they were together! but I doubt it would happen
cleotine 18th-Aug-2013 11:59 pm (UTC)
Is there a Johnny who's name hasn't been mentioned yet? If so, he's probably the one.

At first this was kinda interesting but with time passing, it's getting more and more ridiculous. I hope the couple'll be revealed soon so all this can have an end...

mcdulljov 19th-Aug-2013 01:35 am (UTC)
haha, for a while I thought this is true. lol. It's about time they reveal who the 'super popular idol' is...
Anyway, as an arashi fan, I hope all 5 of them just get married at the same time and hold a wedding dome tour. XD
rei_moto 19th-Aug-2013 02:24 am (UTC)
"wedding dome tour" sounds interesting~ XD
kimigairukara 21st-Aug-2013 08:01 am (UTC)
LOL HAHAHA XD wedding tour ~ xD
chubbyichigo 19th-Aug-2013 03:16 am (UTC)
MATSUJUN INOUE MAOO Yes, yes plz! XD
londonshowers 19th-Aug-2013 03:18 am (UTC)
I thought this was an actual confirmation and jesus H!


I also read the title in an over-enthusiastic japanese announcer voice

& lol she's not balding she just has a 6head, dealwithit
maimailove13 19th-Aug-2013 07:20 am (UTC)
"This marriage must be a ploy to stimulate some buzz surrounding MatsuJun as he seems to be the least popular member of Arashi."

Am I the only one who will react to this quote? Jun as the least popular? I love all the members but I don't think he's the least popular. I even think that Jun and Sho are the most popular members. Jun-bait?
diana_80 19th-Aug-2013 10:14 am (UTC)
it's just still a rumor so don't be rude to inoue mao that isn't fair on her part. respect both parties.
massutegone 20th-Aug-2013 02:54 am (UTC)
well, despite all the hates towards them, I think they can have whatever story they want.. Inoure have been keeping herself low and try not to do anything weird with all her fame and everything.. Being a super idol is not easy u know.. u have to maintain your image and prevent making any gossip..
december_clouds 20th-Aug-2013 06:27 pm (UTC)
Please baby please baby baby baby please let this be true.

In order to troll us all, it'll probably be Hamasaki Ayumi and Tomoya Nagase or something even though they broke up years ago hahaha.
This page was loaded Aug 30th 2014, 6:22 pm GMT.