Arama They Didn't

7:19 pm - 08/23/2013

[GOO Ranking] Johnny's combis you hope to see collaborate again in a drama

16. Ninomiya Kazunari x Yokoyama Yu (71 votes)
15. Ninomiya Kazunari x Shibutani Subaru (188 votes)
14. Sakurai Sho x Yokoyama Yu (221 votes)
13. Matsuoka Masahiro x Inohara Yoshihiko (236 votes)
12. Ohkura Tadayoshi x Yasuda Shota (303 votes)
11. Ninomiya Kazunari x Yamashita Tomohisa (326 votes)


[Spoiler (click to open)]



10. Aiba Masaki x Ohkura Tadayoshi (331 votes)
img2940676533662


9. Takizawa Hideaki x Imai Tsubasa (421 votes)
4fba30913a996d00010002ea


8. Kamenashi Kazuya x Akanishi Jin (658 votes)
img_96587_743903_0


7. Ninomiya Kazunari x Nishikido Ryo (799 votes)



6. Okada Junichi x Sakurai Sho (841 votes)
23046906


5. Nagase Tomoya x Okada Junichi (870 votes)
Tiger_&_Dragon


4. Ohno Satoshi x Ikuta Toma (1321 votes)
15651051


3. Ninomiya Kazunari x Sakurai Sho (1853 votes)
tumblr_lwf6ucBq2z1r5ztk7o1_400


2. Domoto Tsuyoshi x Domoto Koichi (2089 votes)
WakabanoKoro


1. Kamenashi Kazuya x Yamashita Tomohisa (2911 votes)
kamexpi







goo
Page 2 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
megamisama_ann 23rd-Aug-2013 02:55 pm (UTC)
I think it depends on what kind of drama it is.
Ah yes for number one!

In addition, both Kame and Pi looks happy there!
luckylightangel 23rd-Aug-2013 03:06 pm (UTC)
As much as I want No. 8 to happened, it seems impossible. So pretty please to No. 1
Extra for another hit song like Sheisun Amigo :)
chizzyrei 23rd-Aug-2013 03:24 pm (UTC)
yes to #1.
and please new JE collabs. I still need to see that Ryo x Kame collab happen pleaseeee.
Why there's a lack of johnnys collab under Julie's ward in recent years.
twentyeytako 23rd-Aug-2013 03:49 pm (UTC)
AHHH! I want that RyoKame collab so bad!
kane_0306 23rd-Aug-2013 03:30 pm (UTC)
YEAY KAMEPI AHAHAKS
and Kinki the second <3
tensaibaka 23rd-Aug-2013 03:37 pm (UTC)
part of me wants ohmiya.

but actually i wanna see ohno and subaru in a musical drama, fighting to be the top in the choir club.(or, they are fighting to win the heart of this girl from the choir club, and they had to join the club to start off with. and eventually they are in love with singing and dancing.)

so much like glee.
hideko_ikuta 23rd-Aug-2013 03:52 pm (UTC)
I'm just wondering why there's no Toma x Pi on the list... IMO, it would be a good combination. Hmmm...
kavya_kvb 23rd-Aug-2013 07:05 pm (UTC)
maybe cos the poll asked for combis that have previously played together in a drama.. and since tomapi have never T_T so T_T
kashiwashipashi 23rd-Aug-2013 04:12 pm (UTC)
I think #1 is only #1 because people loved Nobuta too much lol. Surprising that Jinkame didn't rank as high as I thought it would...many probably realised it's impossible by now.
twentyeytako 24th-Aug-2013 04:54 am (UTC)
ahh, but to think that some fans still want to see them together is amazing, right? lol. i never thought there would still be a lot of peopl who would want to see them together after all that has happened. But yeah, as much as I want to see JinKame, KamePi would be so awesome! <3
ocha_suki 23rd-Aug-2013 04:13 pm (UTC)
Ariake bro, please! and throw in Kame + Ohno there <333
kamelli 24th-Aug-2013 10:57 pm (UTC)
Kame + Ohno oh yeah!!
nezuko2109 23rd-Aug-2013 04:16 pm (UTC)
Totally here for Pikame, and Okada x Nagase, and gosh, Ohno x Toma ;v;;;
setteann 23rd-Aug-2013 04:21 pm (UTC)
At least akame made the cut :D
ryl92 23rd-Aug-2013 04:28 pm (UTC)
Totally agree with the #1!!
I really miss how those guys play a light and refreshing role.

I think fan would be very happy whoever Nino collaborate with at the drama lol xD
akame_koi13 23rd-Aug-2013 04:51 pm (UTC)
Aaah, Pikame overtaking Akame…
Although really, I would love to see Kame and Jin collaborating, that's not very likely right now. Pikame would be very awesome though. Who didn't love Nobuta or Seishuun Amigo?!
xanithofdragons 23rd-Aug-2013 05:27 pm (UTC)
I've seen so many of these dramas. xD And now I want to see more of the ones I haven't yet. So many conbi with Nino, though. xD It's nice. Generally I like to see collaborations between any members from the groups I like. I'd love to see Nino and Yokoo work together again, but that's mostly just because they're my favorite members from their respective groups. I'd also love to see any other AraKisu collaboration, too though.

I keep imagining putting together a Johnnys bingo game where you try to make rows with all the Johnnys a talent has collaborated with, but logistically it probably wouldn't work out. ^^
katzsong 23rd-Aug-2013 06:10 pm (UTC)
Ninomiya appears five time in the list. I think it's about time he has a new drama. Something refreshing. Or with less crying, please :P
asweetsymphony 23rd-Aug-2013 06:59 pm (UTC)
Ikr. It's been too long!!! Hope Neen gets a drama soon.
kavya_kvb 23rd-Aug-2013 07:09 pm (UTC)
omg so happy with ohno toma so high in the list! i would love to see them play totally opposite of maou characters- something like kaibutsu-nakatsu? that would be so awesome xD
Page 2 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
This page was loaded Oct 23rd 2017, 9:50 am GMT.