Arama They Didn't

9:45 pm - 09/18/2013

The results of AKB48 34th Single Senbatsu Tournament





[Click to see the results]=====
♤ Round 1: ♤

[A Block]
(1)Matsui Jurina vs. Muto Tomu -> Winner : Matsui Jurina
(2)Kobayashi Kana vs. Shimada Haruka -> Winner : Shimada Haruka
(3)Kojima Mako vs. Iwata Karen -> Winner : Kojima Mako
[B Block]
(4)Takeuchi Mai vs. Ishida Haruka -> Winner : Ishida Haruka
(5)Okita Ayaka vs. Takajo Aki -> Winner : Okita Ayaka
[C Block]
(6)Mizuno Honoka vs. Nagao Mariya -> Winner : Nagao Mariya
(7)Maeda Ami vs. Takahashi Juri -> Winner : Takahashi Juri
(8)Miyazaki Miho vs. Kobayashi Marina -> Winner : Kobayashi Marina
[D Block ]
(9)Tsuchiyasu Mizuki vs. Suzuki Mariya -> Winner : Tsuchiyasu Mizuki
(10)Kato Rena vs. Nakata Chisato -> Winner : Nakata Chisato
[E Block]
(11)Ichikawa Miori vs. Kodama Haruka -> Winner : Ichikawa Miori
(12)Kamieda Emika vs. Tanaka Natsumi -> Winner : Kamieda Emika
(13)Izuta Rina vs. Uchida Mayumi -> Winner : Izuta Rina
[F Block]
(14)Miyawaki Sakura vs. Matsui Sakiko -> Winner : Miyawaki Sakura
(15)Sato Sumire vs. Omori Miyuu -> Winner : Omori Miyuu
(16)Uchiyama Mikoto vs. Miyamae Ami -> Winner : Uchiyama Mikoto
[G Block]
(17)Iriyama Anna vs. Nonaka Misato -> Winner : Nonaka Misato
(18)Matsumoto Rina vs. Katayama Haruka -> Winner : Matsumoto Rina
(19)Yamauchi Suzuran vs. Kobayashi Rikako *not participating
[H Block]
(20)Oshima Yuko vs. Shiroma Miru -> Winner : Shiroma Miru
(21)Sato Seira vs. Ichino Narumi -> Winner : Ichino Narumi

*****

♤ Round 2: ♤

[A Block]
Matsui Jurina vs. Yagura Fuuko -> Winner : Matsui Jurina
Shimada Haruka vs. Yokoyama Yui -> Winner : Shimada Haruka
Kojima Mako vs. Watanabe Miyuki -> Winner : Kojima Mako
Uno Mizuki vs. Owada Nana -> Winner : Uno Mizuki
[B Block]
Ishida Haruka vs. Tomonaga Mio -> Winner : Tomonaga Mio
Tano Yuuka vs. Murakami Ayaka -> Winner : Tano Yuuka
Okita Ayaka vs. Kojima Natsuki -> Winner : Okita Ayaka
Furuhata Nao vs. Morita Ayaka -> Winner : Furuhata Nao
[C Block]
Nagao Mariya vs. Morikawa Ayaka -> Winner : Morikawa Ayaka
Takahashi Juri vs. Abe Maria -> Winner : Abe Maria
Kobayashi Marina vs. Kitahara Rie -> Winner : Kitahara Rie
Fujita Nana vs. Takahashi Minami -> Winner : Takahashi Minami
[D Block]
Tsuchiyasu Mizuki vs. Takeuchi Miyu -> Winner : Tsuchiyasu Mizuki
Watanabe Mayu vs. Kashiwagi Yuki -> Winner : Watanabe Mayu
Nakata Chisato vs. Hirata Rina -> Winner : Hirata Rina
Nozawa Rena vs. Kojima Haruna -> Winner : Kojima Haruna
[E Block]
Ichikawa Miori vs. Kawaei Rina -> Winner : Ichikawa Miori
Kamieda Emika vs. Nakamata Shiori *not participating -> Winner : Kamieda Emika
Izuta Rina vs. Chikano Rina -> Winner : Chikano Rina
Sato Amina vs. Fujie Reina -> Winner : Fujie Reina
[F Block]
Miyawaki Sakura vs. Kikuchi Ayaka -> Winner : Kikuchi Ayaka
Omori Miyuu vs. Isohara Kyoka -> Winner : Isohara Kyoka
Uchiyama Mikoto vs. Sasaki Yukari -> Winner : Sasaki Yukari
Shimazaki Haruka vs. Tanabe Miku -> Winner : Shimazaki Haruka
[G Block]
Nonaka Misato vs. Natori Wakana -> Winner : Natori Wakana
Matsumoto Rina vs. Iwasa Misaki -> Winner : Matsumoto Rina
Yamauchi Suzuran vs. Umeda Ayaka -> Winner : Umeda Ayaka
Nakamura Mariko vs. Yumoto Ami -> Winner : Yumoto Ami
[H Block]
Shiroma Miru vs. Oshima Ryoka -> Winner : Oshima Ryoka
Oba Mina vs. Kuramochi Asuka -> Winner : Oba Mina
Ichino Narumi vs. Koyanagi Arisa -> Winner : Koyanagi Arisa
Suzuki Shihori vs. Oya Shizuka -> Winner : Oya Shizuka

*****

♤ Round 3: ♤ [ Winners =Senbatsu Members!]

[A Block]
Matsui Jurina vs. Shimada Haruka -> Winner : Matsui Jurina
Kojima Mako vs. Uno Mizuki -> Winner : Uno Mizuki
[B Block]
Tano Yuuka vs, Tomonaga Mio -> Winner : Tano Yuuka
Okita Ayaka vs. Furuhata Nao -> Winner : Furuhata Nao
[C Block]
Morikawa Ayaka vs. Abe Maria -> Winner : Abe Maria
Kitahara Rie vs. Takahashi Minami -> Winner : Kitahara Rie
[D Block]
Tsuchiyasu Mizuki vs. Watanabe Mayu -> Winner : Tsuchiyasu Mizuki
Hirata Rina vs. Kojima Haruna -> Winner : Hirata Rina
[E Block]
Ichikawa Miori vs. Kamieda Emika -> Winner : Kamieda Emika
Chikano Rina vs. Fujie Reina -> Winner : Fujie Reina
[F Block]
Kikuchi Ayaka vs. Isohara Kyoka -> Winner : Kikuchi Ayaka
Sasaki Yukari vs. Shimazaki Haruka -> Winner : Sasaki Yukari
[G Block]
Natori Wakana vs. Matsumoto Rina -> Winner : Natori Wakana
Umeda Ayaka vs. Yumoto Ami -> Winner : Yumoto Ami
[H Block]
Oshima Ryoka vs. Oba Mina -> Winner : Oba Mina
Koyanagi Arisa vs. Oya Shizuka -> Winner : Oya Shizuka

*****

♤ Round 4: ♤

[A Block]
Matsui Jurina vs. Uno Mizuki -> Winner : Matsui Jurina
[B Block]
Tano Yuuka vs. Furuhata Nao -> Winner : Tano Yuuka
[C Block]
Abe Maria vs. Kitahara Rie -> Winner : Abe Maria
[D Block]
Tsuchiyasu Mizuki vs. Hirata Rina -> Winner : Hirata Rina
[E Block]
Kamieda Emika vs. Fujie Reina -> Winner : Kamieda Emika
[F Block]
Kikuchi Ayaka vs. Sasaki Yukari -> Winner : Kikuchi Ayaka
[G Block]
Natori Wakana vs. Yumoto Ami -> Winner : Natori Wakana
[H Block]
Oba Mina vs. Oya Shizuka -> Winner : Oba Mina

*****

♤ Quarter-Finals: ♤

Matsui Jurina vs. Tano Yuuka -> Winner : Matsui Jurina
Abe Maria vs. Hirata Rina -> Winner : Hirata Rina
Kamieda Emika vs. Kikuchi Ayaka -> Winner : Kamieda Emika
Natori Wakana vs. Oba Mina -> Winner : Oba Mina

*****

♤ Semi-Finals: ♤

Matsui Jurina vs. Hirata Rina -> Winner : Matsui Jurina
Kamieda Emika vs. Oba Mina -> Winner : Kamieda Emika

*****

☆ FINAL WINNER ☆

Matsui Jurina vs. Kamieda Emika -> Winner : Matsui Jurina

*****


Tokyohive
source
source

This senbatsu has many new faces. Good thing Jurina win wish an energetic song that will fits her. I wonder if Ryutaro watched the tournament

I miss shipping him with Manami Oku but Juri needs her parents lol
riringo 19th-Sep-2013 03:56 am (UTC)
hihi love this ikemen <3
This page was loaded Mar 23rd 2017, 2:34 pm GMT.