Arama They Didn't

7:59 pm - 09/20/2013

FFA

free for all
Welcome to the weekly off-topic/random post!!!

arama on twitter | facebook | last.fm
Don't post a wall of giant gifs/pics!



bear100 21st-Sep-2013 12:11 am (UTC)
been playing gta v for hours. my eyes are killing me.
atelierlune 21st-Sep-2013 01:05 am (UTC)
Take care. Take breaks to avoid eye strain.
bear100 21st-Sep-2013 02:23 pm (UTC)
thanks!
brucelynn 21st-Sep-2013 12:14 am (UTC)
HAY
norringtons 21st-Sep-2013 12:39 am (UTC)
Recs for the most tearjerking/heartbreaking animes ever? Just got done watching Grave of the Fireflies... :'(
ostsiberia 21st-Sep-2013 01:04 am (UTC)
Pardon this suggestion, but you're open minded about it not being an anime and if you want to cry a river/lake/ocean (in that order) I would recommend a J drama called One Liter of Tears. http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2j0Gd_tUuis&list=PL4C61D82E70BD9D18 I have never cried so much in my life x_x
atelierlune 21st-Sep-2013 01:08 am (UTC)
Texhnolyze made me bawl because everything goes so wrong.
simplyseasalt 21st-Sep-2013 02:35 am (UTC)
Maybe Clannad?
baboy_19 21st-Sep-2013 03:13 am (UTC)
that!!! My bro was like.."Watched for 5mins and he's brawling" ! lol
baboy_19 21st-Sep-2013 03:19 am (UTC)
Bokura Ga Ita..try it if you haven't watched it yet..
and I second on Clannad..watch the whole thing until the movie/OVA
exdream1999 21st-Sep-2013 02:18 pm (UTC)
AnoHana, or Ano hi mita no hana no namae wa mada shiranai.

It's just 12 episodes (and a currently airing movie), and it really delves into the characters and their problems, and just, the ending, I was a sobbing mess. I thought I would pull through, but I didn't.
aneternalchain 21st-Sep-2013 10:03 pm (UTC)
1 Litre of Tears really makes me cry. Makes me doubt & question my existence. God, everything from the OST to the actors in that drama are perfect.
ostsiberia 21st-Sep-2013 12:50 am (UTC)
I know I'm about a thousand years too late but I finalllyyyy got around to watching/reading Death Note this week and I'm all wrapped up! I'm nearly half way done and just ;_; I need a box of tissues and some therapy.

title or description



Edited at 2013-09-21 12:51 am (UTC)
myharu 21st-Sep-2013 12:59 am (UTC)
Happy friday arama, I got my green iphone today~

and omg a Botan gif. I'm pretty sure I'm one of the very few that shipped her with Kurama lol
bowtoureonnies 21st-Sep-2013 01:03 am (UTC)
Hi everyone^^ I actually have my SAT in two weeks ugh.
kokoromaix 21st-Sep-2013 02:06 am (UTC)
Ugh, good luck!

So glad I'm done with that shit now.
bowtoureonnies 21st-Sep-2013 02:15 am (UTC)
I'm jealous girl I'm jealous. ugh it's horrible. Like I'm okay for three sections and then after a while I just can't even read the questions anymore.
kokoromaix 21st-Sep-2013 05:53 am (UTC)
Too bad there's 7 more sections more after that... :(

Keep studying but don't stress. Just keep telling yourself "It's all good in the hood." Stay cool, that's what I did. And I did great. :D

So glad I'm away from home and a college girl now. I'm making stuffed animals for class! Woo~!

MR ROGERS
atelierlune 21st-Sep-2013 01:06 am (UTC)


mintceres 21st-Sep-2013 01:16 am (UTC)
good morning arama!

/back to cleaning up. it looks like shit here
atelierlune 21st-Sep-2013 02:35 am (UTC)

princess_momo ITS MOTHERFUCKING SEIYUU TIME.21st-Sep-2013 02:37 am (UTC)
chinpirako Re: ITS MOTHERFUCKING SEIYUU TIME.21st-Sep-2013 11:44 am (UTC)
Sugitaaaaaaaan~♥





Tokyo Encounter is way too freaking hilarious XD
baboy_19 Hi Minna!!21st-Sep-2013 03:10 am (UTC)


did you see the drama line up this season?
jojibear 21st-Sep-2013 11:00 am (UTC)
Here for the Botan gif, really.
mister_robatto Sailor Moon vs. Wonder Woman vogueing/death-dropping dance-off21st-Sep-2013 02:56 pm (UTC)


fierceness overload tbh
aneternalchain 21st-Sep-2013 10:07 pm (UTC)
Anybody recommend deep songs that take a while to digest? I've been listening to LANDS songs and they are pretty meaningful, at least to me. Especially, Hatachi no Sensou, it literally describes the world nowadays, or at least 51% of it. And then there's 1 Litre of Tears songs. Those are also tear-jerkers. Especially when put in context with the drama. ~
This page was loaded Jul 24th 2017, 8:41 pm GMT.