Arama They Didn't

8:03 pm - 03/17/2010

NEWS Sakura Girl PV Released!!!!!


Note: Sorry guys about the audio and video being out of sync. The second I find a better one I'll replace it.

Thanks to invalidreality for sharing the synced video! :D
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
rental_daughter 18th-Mar-2010 01:01 am (UTC)
I'm still all FFFT over whoever broke up with Massu over an e-mail. Now that's low. D: BUT LOL @ RYO GETTING SLAPPED. I wonder what he did~
merii_hydeist 18th-Mar-2010 04:21 am (UTC)
^hahahaha. I know. Ryo getting slapped is epic though. ORZ. and Shige, awwwww...can I have the ring? OTL
scanky_chops 18th-Mar-2010 01:03 am (UTC)
I'm sorry but the prettiest thing in the PV are the cherry blossoms.

What's with the weird washed out colour? Half of the guys look like they've been bleached and hanged out to dry...
mao246 18th-Mar-2010 02:20 am (UTC)
it was raining that.. really badly lOL XD
tatoeba 18th-Mar-2010 01:06 am (UTC)
Tegoshi's tears make me laugh so hard. XD The rest of it is really nice though, since it's quite different from most of their PVs. ♥
koshifuri 18th-Mar-2010 01:08 am (UTC)
Oh man, it's the out of sync version. XD

I still say the girl left Shige for being too girly. And Masu's breakup is damn heartbreaking. GIRLS. NOT THE WAY TO BREAK UP.




(Also - let me take Ryo's place.)
lane_myer 18th-Mar-2010 01:28 am (UTC)
I feel like a bad Shige fan for not thinking he's girly. I haven't been paying enough attention to him lately~!
love_keiko 18th-Mar-2010 01:08 am (UTC)
in for the sexy osaka man and wooden faced moob boy!!!!!!

for some reason i laughed histerically at the opening of this MV, i just can't take them seriously O__O
ungalad 18th-Mar-2010 04:14 am (UTC)
Well, Tegoshi trying to look heartbroken made me laugh, too. XD
shatterdayvinyl 18th-Mar-2010 01:12 am (UTC)
i actually love this pv (despite shige's hair) :)
LA LA LA .. SAAAAAKURAAAAAAA~
aralana 18th-Mar-2010 01:13 am (UTC)
Not feeling it. The song is too upbeat. The perf on MS was happy. AND WHY ARE THEY SO TAN? Most of them have ugly hair too.

Oh NEWS, why?
flipangel_88 18th-Mar-2010 01:23 am (UTC)
love it!!!!

but one question ...

is it the music video itself or the upload that makes it look like the music is not playing in sync with the boys as they sing?

I was just wondering because even in the previews from Zoom In and the other morning news shows, the music does not seem to match the singing by the guys ...
koshifuri 18th-Mar-2010 01:25 am (UTC)
It's the upload - there are versions out there that ARE in sync.
cassyclim8 18th-Mar-2010 01:25 am (UTC)
is it just me or it's not in sync?

the cherry blossoms are pretty!!
snow_chibi 18th-Mar-2010 01:28 am (UTC)


Like the song but the PV is a little ... iffy.
sayaw16kimy 18th-Mar-2010 01:34 am (UTC)
it's too pretty
faister 18th-Mar-2010 01:36 am (UTC)
AWWW MY BBS ARE BACK!!!
louta 18th-Mar-2010 01:40 am (UTC)
I'M SO HAPPY I COULD SLAP SOMEONE.

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Yeah. The PV is boring.

But I still like the song. :D
lane_myer 18th-Mar-2010 01:43 am (UTC)
omg, can I steal this? pretty please? This was my favorite part of the PV.
shi333 18th-Mar-2010 01:40 am (UTC)
I bet it was Johnny who made them all break up! D:
jk~


PV looks nice, but I wish the colours were not that pale ^^;
And I like the song~ ^0^
elsaaaaa 18th-Mar-2010 06:19 am (UTC)
Yeah, who needs girls when they are together? :D *cough*
rebecka_jo 18th-Mar-2010 01:46 am (UTC)
dear NEWS fans,

my sincerest condolences.

as ever,

rebecka_jo.
dasenai 18th-Mar-2010 02:03 am (UTC)
iawtc
miuratenshi 18th-Mar-2010 01:52 am (UTC)
Massu's part made me frown so hard. Who could break up with such a sweetie pie like him? :(
lane_myer 18th-Mar-2010 02:53 am (UTC)
This comment just made my nurturing instincts kick in and now I want to protect him from being hurt, haha.
kazujun_yay 18th-Mar-2010 01:56 am (UTC)
NEWS ^^ and Ryo!!
rainydayphotos 18th-Mar-2010 01:58 am (UTC)
I kind of like the washed out look of the video, but I wish they made the cherry blossoms more vibrant.
merii_hydeist 18th-Mar-2010 04:25 am (UTC)
THIS! HAHAHAHAHAHA
miyukixrinn 18th-Mar-2010 02:00 am (UTC)
awww.i expected a better pv.though i really like the song :)
dasenai 18th-Mar-2010 02:02 am (UTC)
This PV really put me to sleep. The color is terrible.

Oh and...!

CRY MOAR TEGO
lane_myer 18th-Mar-2010 02:03 am (UTC)
I just noticed how small the ring on the table is. A part of me is not surprised the girl left Shige, haha.

I love the it. This is the first sad PV from them and it fits the lyrics well. But I am easy to please when it comes to NEWS. Gah, I missed them.
lane_myer 18th-Mar-2010 03:03 am (UTC)
*I love it.

PS something must be wrong with me because the only hairstyle I hate is Ryo's. I'm even starting to like Shige's Σ(゚Å゚)
genkiness 18th-Mar-2010 02:09 am (UTC)
IM SO INTO RYO!
All I was thinking on that slap scene was AWESOME MESSED UP HAIR <3

LOL
Is so weird how I think Koyama and Shige were the manlier on this PV XD
HATE those washed out colours...
genkiness 18th-Mar-2010 02:10 am (UTC)
AND OMFG!
TEGOSHI'S HAIR: DIE PLEASE!
chichan517 18th-Mar-2010 02:11 am (UTC)
And this is what we all waited for. I think my comment on Hitomi no Screen applies here too: "What's happening to JE PVs?? D:" (applies to 3.5/5 recent singles IMO: Sakura Girl, Hitomi no Screen, Love Yourself, sorta Troublemaker. Not Backborn though♥)
I would've stopped watching until I saw the comments about Ryo getting slapped. ;]

Well whatever, I love the song and I love that NEWS gets work. No need to watch the PV ever again. ;]

omg Tegoshi's hair is so disgustingly damaged. D:
callmejandoe 18th-Mar-2010 03:11 am (UTC)
agreeeeeeeee.
yayhooraywoohoo 18th-Mar-2010 02:22 am (UTC)
Tegoshi crying kinda makes me lol, but Massu's face when he reads his text or whatever is heartbreaking.
I thought they did Ryo's slapping scene very well.
...And that's all I have to say, besides um, I want Shige's short hair back D: I like him either way, but, you know. SHIGE'S SHORT HAIR!
Love the song. YAY NEWS!
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
This page was loaded Dec 28th 2014, 2:28 pm GMT.