Arama They Didn't

10:39 pm - 12/12/2010

Shoujo Jidai to release 3rd single in 2011



It was recently announced that Shoujo Jidai would be releasing their third single, ‘Oh!‘, for February 2nd, 2011.

Shoujo Jidai first reached the #1 spot on the Oricon Daily chart with their second single “Gee“, and recorded history by becoming the first foreign girl group (Asian) to do so.

The girls plan to continue with this trend of high-ranking achievements by having “Oh!” place on the Oricon charts once more. In the meantime, fans can look forward to the December 22nd release of their “Hoot” first press CD+DVD package – available only in the Korean language format – which also comes with a photobook, a photo card, and a sticker.

Source: Sports Donga, tokyohive
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
(no subject) - Anonymous
mitchy_fleur 13th-Dec-2010 04:46 am (UTC)
senpai you mean? huahahahah idk i feel really pervert reading the translation.....
miuratenshi 13th-Dec-2010 03:42 am (UTC)
This will be very interesting. I hope they release a music video for it! ♥
radisu 13th-Dec-2010 03:43 am (UTC)
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
asweetsymphony 13th-Dec-2010 04:15 am (UTC)
Awww... cute... :D
ennui_rei 13th-Dec-2010 03:46 am (UTC)
WTH. they should release something original. not just remakes of their korean songs. =/ i mean, i like them but this is getting too repetitive.
purple3purple 13th-Dec-2010 04:02 am (UTC)
Yeah ia
(no subject) - Anonymous - Expand
choiseungjin 13th-Dec-2010 03:46 am (UTC)
Just convert their Korean song to be Japanese song always lol
sunleth 13th-Dec-2010 03:49 am (UTC)
Meh. Would have preferred Run Devil Run.
peachie_ego 13th-Dec-2010 04:01 am (UTC)
mte. Listening to it rn.
miki_chan08 13th-Dec-2010 03:53 am (UTC)
Heart sank a little when it wasn't an original. BUT GET THEM GIRLS!!!!!!
I wanted Run, devil, run....
omchan 13th-Dec-2010 03:53 am (UTC)
I wouldn't be surprised if a Japanese rehash of Run Devil Run (or of another Korean song) is already in the works due to the fact that a rehash of Hoot is going to roll out later this month.. Makes me wonder when anything original will come out anytime soon.
baboona 13th-Dec-2010 03:53 am (UTC)
officially over them

wait, i was never into them in the first place.
peachie_ego 13th-Dec-2010 04:01 am (UTC)
LOL
politicalfruits 13th-Dec-2010 03:57 am (UTC)
I prefer Into the New World or Run Devil Run. Or even Hoot or Girls' Generation. D:
maharetishtar 13th-Dec-2010 03:58 am (UTC)
\OOOOOO/ YES YES YES YEEEEEEEEEEEESSSSSSSSSSSS
I CAN FINALLY SING IT NOW *__________*
And DW a new MV
xoxoknlove 13th-Dec-2010 03:59 am (UTC)
I just want to see the MV ♥
Hopefully its has some good lyrics...
(no subject) - Anonymous - Expand
prismboy 13th-Dec-2010 04:01 am (UTC)
excite, etc.
sunsaid 13th-Dec-2010 04:06 am (UTC)
pompoms in the MV again, please
anyway the choreography's great - i'm totally excited.
doujoushin 13th-Dec-2010 04:08 am (UTC)
Boring.
baboboy 13th-Dec-2010 04:14 am (UTC)
1+
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
This page was loaded Apr 25th 2019, 3:49 am GMT.