Arama They Didn't

4:41 pm - 01/08/2011

Spring 2011 Dramas Rumors - as of Jan 8

Yuki no Danshou
Date: From 9.00 p.m., Tuesdays, April 2011
Station: Fuji TV
Cast: Horikita Maki, Sakurai Sho

Madonna Verde
Date: From 10.00 p.m., Tuesdays, April 2011
Station: NHK
Cast: Matsuzaka Keiko, Kuninaka Ryoko

TBA
Date: From 10.00 p.m., Wednesdays, April 2011
Station: NTV
Cast: Karasawa Toshiaki

Hissatsu Shigotonin 2011
Date: From 9.00 p.m., Fridays, April 2011
Station: TV Asahi
Cast: TBA

Lupin Sansei
Date: From 9.00 p.m., Saturdays, April 2011
Station: NTV
Cast: Oguri Shun, Ayase Haruka, Fujiwara Tatsuya, Abe Hiroshi, Kagawa Teruyuki

Source: jdramas.wordpress

Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
lady_mercury 8th-Jan-2011 11:43 pm (UTC)
Yuki no Danshou
Date: From 9.00 p.m., Tuesdays, April 2011
Station: Fuji TV
Cast: Horikita Maki, Sakurai Sho


Judging anyone who watches this. You must all like cruel and unusual punishment.
nomanymore so what8th-Jan-2011 11:48 pm (UTC)
I like SxM games lol what?
miss_lonliah 8th-Jan-2011 11:43 pm (UTC)
"Oguri Shun, Ayase Haruka, Fujiwara Tatsuya, Abe Hiroshi" ALL in one drama?!!! hmmm O_o
whited_79 9th-Jan-2011 07:31 am (UTC)
it sounds too good to be true but OMG I'll be so thrilled if this comes true! XD
pilkul_calpico 8th-Jan-2011 11:46 pm (UTC)
Yuki no Danshou
Date: From 9.00 p.m., Tuesdays, April 2011
Station: Fuji TV
Cast: Horikita Maki, Sakurai Sho


But they have no chemistry... DX
I'll probably watch it just to see how hot Sho is. If it's not THAT painful, I might actually finish it. Oh the things you do to have your dose of pretty people.

Lupin Sansei looks promising kinda... LOL Seems like there are too many people for me to focus on but SURE~! XD
nomanymore 8th-Jan-2011 11:54 pm (UTC)
don't torture yourself. many people out there care for you. :°

then again, someone should fix the rumor, cause it has changed. sho has his own at different timeslot.
nyankee 8th-Jan-2011 11:48 pm (UTC)
LUPIN SANSEI







OMFG how did I not know this was happening!?
brighty11 8th-Jan-2011 11:51 pm (UTC)
MTE SERIOUSLY

and with shun? :3 ♥
ayaryo 8th-Jan-2011 11:50 pm (UTC)
......... none of the drama catches my interest

I will run back to my yaoi world. Takumi♥
eitoholic 8th-Jan-2011 11:52 pm (UTC)
please not maki, please not maki, please not maki, PLEASE.
D:

Since when do they do two consecutive dramas with the same costar anyway?
nomanymore 8th-Jan-2011 11:54 pm (UTC)
YamaP and Maki in Nobuta wo Produce and Kurosagi.
fitrin 8th-Jan-2011 11:54 pm (UTC)
FUJIWARA TATSUYA IN A DRAMA?! OMG /screeaaaammm
chooseylover31 9th-Jan-2011 11:38 am (UTC)
I KNOW RIGHT!!!
animebitskimi67 8th-Jan-2011 11:54 pm (UTC)
OMG Lupin Sansei with Abe Hiroshi and Ayase Haruka!!! Can't wait to watch.

No, not again Maki and Sho. They could've found better partners for both of them, I don't like them together.
kiwietay 9th-Jan-2011 06:43 am (UTC)
LOL.. agreed with you.. in fact i havent watch yet their tokujo kabachi.. i dont have the urge to watch it eventhough i got it.. besides that, my brother told me that it was indeed boring.. =/
thingofshadows 8th-Jan-2011 11:55 pm (UTC)
Oguri Shun playing Lupin III? + Abe Hiroshi (hope he's playing Jigen, tbh). Excited!!
fauxparadiso 9th-Jan-2011 12:00 am (UTC)
Damn, I feel like the only one who liked Tokujo Kabachi. Maybe because I just liked the ShoxMaki bickering and wasn't terribly wrapped up in the romance (lol dat kiss).

title or description
miss_lonliah 9th-Jan-2011 12:04 am (UTC)
it was not THAT bad, not THAT wow.. watchable enough :P
(no subject) - Anonymous
nxm9473 9th-Jan-2011 05:50 am (UTC)
YES. YES.
(no subject) - Anonymous - Expand
kimivalkyrie 9th-Jan-2011 12:05 am (UTC)
Lupin Sansei
Date: From 9.00 p.m., Saturdays, April 2011
Station: NTV
Cast: Oguri Shun, Ayase Haruka, Fujiwara Tatsuya, Abe Hiroshi, Kagawa Teruyuki


omg please tell me this is happening because eeeeeeeeeeee Lupin ♥
novemberbaby 9th-Jan-2011 12:11 am (UTC)
Yuki no Danshou
Date: From 9.00 p.m., Tuesdays, April 2011
Station: Fuji TV
Cast: Horikita Maki, Sakurai Sho


YES PLEASE. I don't care if you judge me or if you think it's gonna be a crappy drama. There are other dramas for you to watch so move on.
kiwietay 9th-Jan-2011 06:45 am (UTC)
agreed since my brother told me tokujo kabachi was indeed boring.. =D
notso_angelic 9th-Jan-2011 12:25 am (UTC)
I could have sworn Jin Season 2 is supposed to air in April, so Haruka being in Lupin may just be a rumor. Either way I'm all for a new Shun drama.
the_lilone 9th-Jan-2011 03:33 am (UTC)
MTE
yukimi_chan !!!9th-Jan-2011 12:48 am (UTC)
A Lupin drama?! Oh yes! ♥
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
This page was loaded Oct 15th 2019, 7:25 am GMT.