Arama They Didn't

6:53 am - 03/06/2011

Update on Matsumoto Jun and Shibasaki Kou's rumors!

Photobucket

According to tabloid magazines, MatsuJun (27) and Shibasaki Kou (29) have been together since May 2010

However, compromising photographs of 18-19 years-old Shibasaki and an ex-boyfriend, both in bed were published just prior her current drama with Ota Yuuzi, 'Diplomat Kuroda Kousaku' (Fuji TV, 2011).

According to an inside source, "Matsumoto, who is currently dating Shibasaki, is troubled by these photos. The purpose of this publication is to break their relationship."

Matsumoto and Shibasaki met on the set of drama special 'Wagaya no Rekishi' broadcast on Fuji TV last spring. She had then recently broken off her relationship with Takuya of band UVERworld.

------

Source: 1 (French) | 2 (Japanese)
Page 2 of 6
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] >>
yumett 5th-Mar-2011 08:12 pm (UTC)
if they're actually really dating then cool, i'm pretty fine with that couple. :) (for once they'd be dating a girl i real like)

But. That pic. Jun ? Really ??? I don't think so. Doesn't look like him for me. ... :/
legsinthepond 5th-Mar-2011 08:34 pm (UTC)
No need for me to comment anymore, you just said it all.
arashiaddict915 5th-Mar-2011 08:17 pm (UTC)
I can tell you right now that that picture is definitely not Jun-kun.
His nose and the whole face structure is completely different.
Plus, Jun-kun is a lot skinnier than that guy.
Trust me, I know my Jun-kun...how long do you think I've been a fan for?
samanosukesgirl 5th-Mar-2011 08:27 pm (UTC)
It could be him. Remember that he's shopped and airbrushed for magazines and such, so he will look somewhat different au naturel.
asweetsymphony HATERS GONNA HATE5th-Mar-2011 08:20 pm (UTC)




You're still a princess diva to me Jun... xD
samanosukesgirl Re: HATERS GONNA HATE5th-Mar-2011 08:22 pm (UTC)
As long as I get to have Grandpa, it's all good.
flashylicious 5th-Mar-2011 08:37 pm (UTC)
well jun has always been saying he wanna get married before 30 ...
ryokenshi 5th-Mar-2011 09:03 pm (UTC)




but anyway if it's Jun on that pic, I'm totally disappointed by his fashion style.
mongo_o_o 5th-Mar-2011 09:10 pm (UTC)
THAT'S WHAT I THOUGHT XD
our_scars 5th-Mar-2011 09:08 pm (UTC)
the dude in the picture looks like Kashiwabara Takashi, tho... not Jun
lenra 6th-Mar-2011 01:21 am (UTC)
"the dude in the picture looks like Kashiwabara Takashi"

lol i wish it was Kassy i'm dying to read/see some news from him tbh
tsubasaash 5th-Mar-2011 09:10 pm (UTC)
hard to tell that its jun from the pic :\
myka551 5th-Mar-2011 09:11 pm (UTC)
guy in the pic is too fat to be jun xD

I swear Jun is thinner...
kawaii_beela 5th-Mar-2011 09:22 pm (UTC)
it actually looks more like shige (from NEWS) to me XDDD hahaha but if it is jun and they are going out then good for them^^

im just enjoying all these "OMG JUN AND A GIRL?" comments hahahahaha
zaziemuto 5th-Mar-2011 10:56 pm (UTC)
I agree with you - that guy remembers me more to shige than to matsujun.
Anyway - yay, for idols having a sex/love-life xD
lane_myer 5th-Mar-2011 09:41 pm (UTC)
Sadness. I'm still crossing my fingers that she'll get back with Tsumabuki Satoshi.
aprillis 5th-Mar-2011 09:51 pm (UTC)
Me too :(
mintceres 5th-Mar-2011 09:53 pm (UTC)
that guy only has four fingers. or is it only my eyes which deprive me?

/shrugs

I dont think that this is Mattsun (would not have regocnized him if it had not been in the text). If it's him, well have fun :D
arashifanatic 6th-Mar-2011 12:52 am (UTC)
no, i only see 3 fingers and a thumb too... which is weird because i'm sure jun has 5 fingers.
useless_ivory 5th-Mar-2011 10:23 pm (UTC)
Good for them if they're dating. As for the photo, my husband's pretty sure that's Neen. (Apparently he needs glasses.) I do agree that it's not setting off my MatsuAlarm, but it COULD be him...
ninomiy4r4shi 6th-Mar-2011 12:04 am (UTC)
._. [. . .]

OMG your husband might be right.
masaki82 5th-Mar-2011 10:28 pm (UTC)
That doesn't even look like Jun =( seriously you can see by the fingers... they are sooooo chubby, no offence... they are not really a good couple in my books 0.o
solmatsumoto 5th-Mar-2011 10:42 pm (UTC)
EL NO ES JUN!!! CARAJO!!
CONOSCO SU PERFIL!! CONOSCOO LAS FACCIONES DE SU CARA!
POR DIOS! ESTO ES MAS FALSO QUE NI QUE!! >.<

IT'S NOT MATSUJUN!!! >_________
lenra 6th-Mar-2011 01:24 am (UTC)
"EL NO ES JUN!!! CARAJO!!"

lol irl
Page 2 of 6
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] >>
This page was loaded Feb 24th 2018, 8:07 am GMT.