Arama They Didn't

11:52 am - 05/24/2011

Arashi has heard about Arashi Peru fundraising efforts

  It seems like the good news never stops. :)

VS Arashi Producer Masafumi Futagawa tweeted today that the Arashi members have read the Yomiuri Shimbun article on the efforts of Arashi Peru to raise money for the disaster victims:

Thanks for your support!! All the member of Arashi had read the newspaper of Pelu!! They were very impressed!!

 
VS Arashi Producer Yatagawa tweets about Arashi Peru

Source

It's been confirmed XDCollapse )
Page 2 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
kazu_milis 24th-May-2011 07:36 pm (UTC)
OMG OMG OMG!! O.o! WAAAAAAAA!!
asaphira_sachi 24th-May-2011 08:31 pm (UTC)
Arashi has to known their storm is all over the world :') Good job, girls!
come_on_hiroto 24th-May-2011 11:18 pm (UTC)
better be the real "WORLD" not only shanghai korea and thailand 8D
miyamoto_yukio 25th-May-2011 12:09 am (UTC)
That's great!! XD
I'm sure that the boys always knew about their fans around the world. :D
All of us have our hearts tied up with their by a rainbow thread~!

Let's now continue to storm the rest of the world together with our beloved Arashi, shall we? :>
love323able 25th-May-2011 12:39 am (UTC)
I am now thinking when they debuted.
Why was Arashi created?
"to make a storm around the WORLD"
XD oh aiba lol
and it has come true<3
ori_quey 25th-May-2011 01:05 am (UTC)
nice!
milichankazu 25th-May-2011 01:29 am (UTC)
this is true? ... my god !..... if it is a dream that I wake up !.... that
arashi has read the report that we did is so ... so wonderful!
arashi4dream1 25th-May-2011 02:11 am (UTC)
I'm totally happy...honestly Arashi inspires to do so many things and it is great they acknowledge their international fans.

As peruvian, I feel proud for our fandom here that is a family and that's thanks to ARASHI.
pnutbutterkelly 25th-May-2011 02:38 am (UTC)
Good for Peru, and good work to everyone! We know we did well at arashi_on, and that is all that should matter. It's just nice for the international Arashi fanbase to be acknowledged at all.
pinky_fairy10 25th-May-2011 03:24 am (UTC)
LOVE IT &HEARTS;
they should open twitter accounts :/
tennyo29 25th-May-2011 06:46 am (UTC)
*sigh* That would be the day. And then they'd get spammed with tweets every second of every day XD

I feel a bit sorry for Futagawa-san, tho. Since the announcement was made here about him retweeting the Yomiuri article, he has been absolutely SPAMMED with tweets from fans. He's been very good at replying though. Much respect for him.
buyme_arashi For your latest edit25th-May-2011 10:12 am (UTC)
OP, you could tell him about the day arashi fans crashed cdjapan site last year.
http://twitter.com/#!/CDJapan/status/15460486922
arashi although they could say half of it comes from the Japanese fans but they should know most of us international fans buy through the net.
naddyamal 25th-May-2011 10:55 am (UTC)
somebody should tell them to open up twitter account soon....then, they will know how big the fan base is~ *sigh*
lavenderhana5 25th-May-2011 02:06 pm (UTC)
I haven't been to a Japanese/Korean karaoke place before and I really wanna go! XD and I haven't met anyone in person from lj as well...
YEEEEY! Who's gonna organize it?
btw, at least your friend saw him and is going to Japan. I'd be happy just to see him THAT close. XD

and I LOVE MONKEY MAJIK! Lucky! You got to see them. :O
Page 2 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Jun 17th 2019, 8:41 pm GMT.