Arama They Didn't

11:58 am - 06/27/2011

Update on HSJ and making headlines everywhere

Hey!Say! underage member smoking, entertainment activities stopped indefinitely


Official statement:
Today, there are some news articles, which we validated with Morimoto Ryutaro himself. He admits that he has smoked out of curiosity on several occassions before. Although he is very sorry for his behaviour and in self-scrutiny, however underage smoking as a violation of the law is common knowledge and an unacceptable behaviour. Our company has always placed emphasis on educating them in this regard. To face the facts, from now on, Morimoto will cease all of his activities in the entertainment field indefinitely.
We sincerely apologize for the trouble caused to all fans and related persons.
-Johnnys Jimusho


More headlines under the cut...Collapse )
Nikkan Sports etc via xq

shuukan josei post on arama

wow.... their response is fast! And harsh
Page 10 of 10
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] >>
pharmchan ~Bokutachi Kimi e~ 28th-Jun-2011 01:05 pm (UTC)
as i thought this kind of matter will be happen in sometimes soon, the fact is, its happening now..
and as I expected its happening to ryutaro's sake in behalf of his own mistake.the point is, it is his own MISTAKE!!

however, the actual trivial fact will coming after this..well..since the crisis has risen, does the jimusho itself (JE's), will be using this reason to disband NYC and took in "the YUMA" into HSJ?

let say hypothetically, it truely happening...
how does the fan will react towards the changing?will the new HSJ ever succeed with new member reorganization?and how does it effect to ryutaro, yuma and other member as well?is it clear path for yuma to enter in HSJ?
owh..it become intersting this way~
sankyuu ryutaro for the crisis~

lets pray i'm just imagining things..who knows what happen next??
anything possible in johnnys world..prepare yourself and hopefully nothing change!
daaa~~~~
chizzyrei Re: ~Bokutachi Kimi e~ 28th-Jun-2011 03:28 pm (UTC)
relax, don't overthink. Never in history did JE switched members.
cuizy Re: ~Bokutachi Kimi e~ 28th-Jun-2011 05:06 pm (UTC)
Lol, actually I've secretly wished for them to switch members in the past but alas it didn't happen xD
ninaray Re: ~Bokutachi Kimi e~ 29th-Jun-2011 06:15 am (UTC)
Yuma joining HSJ would be the greatest thing to happen to them. The fans should react with joy :)
chocolatecrack 28th-Jun-2011 01:53 pm (UTC)
WHAT. IS. THIS. T_______________T

Not my bias, but they're my bias group in JE. And this happening is just heartbreaking. :( *Praying hard he's just on hiatus*
pinky_fairy10 28th-Jun-2011 02:57 pm (UTC)
I just hope he will just be suspended not REMOVED.
The kid's just curious. It's human nature but underage smoking is still underage smoking which bad for your health.

I just want to know how these media people got these pictures. It seems to me that it's a personal picture and why should it be revealed 2 days before the release of over? @_@
nadzsanz 28th-Jun-2011 03:30 pm (UTC)
ryutaro..i will keep supporting u...
johnny san~ please not give too much pressure on him...
louta 28th-Jun-2011 06:01 pm (UTC)
WELL SHIT.
xxpopopxx 28th-Jun-2011 07:19 pm (UTC)
THIS GODDAMN THING BETTER NOT AFFECT THEM GETTING #1 ON ORICON!!!!!!!! ;____________; I will be absolutely raging if they get beaten by KARA .......
chizzyrei 28th-Jun-2011 10:30 pm (UTC)
whoever was behind this scandal planned it really well. the pictures might have been with them for years yet they want to choose their timing, right when HSJ is gonna release what I think would be one of their biggest CD releases. damn whoever that person is.
himeluvzu 29th-Jun-2011 03:15 am (UTC)
SHIZZ!
falling_cookie 29th-Jun-2011 06:37 am (UTC)
I don't feel bad for him. Those pictures aren't paparazzi shots, all undercover and secretive. He was with someone and knowingly took the pictures. Yeah, the youngest was at 14, but as far as I know, the law hasn't changed. So, he was pretty much asking for trouble. (It's unfortunate, because the person who took the pics was probably a friend, but whatever)

I do feel bad for the fans though. And I guess the future fandom too. I became a fan of NEWS right after they got back from their hiatus. I still wonder what the group would've been like with Kusano now (not a big Uchi fan lol). The fandom's always split between 6 member or 8 member NEWS and blah, it sucks. (Like what's happening to KNUTT now.)

Sigh. I just hope HSJ isn't too affected in the end.
cuizy 29th-Jun-2011 06:48 am (UTC)
Well Kt's situation is a little different from news and hsj since Jin left of freewill and there were resentment in the fangroup to begin with. For hsj I'm guessing most fans that support 9 members will be the newer fans coming in after the incident
mirazuki_yuuri T_T9th-Jul-2011 06:45 pm (UTC)
I've been away for few weeks..n when I'm connected to the internet today, this is the first thing I knew..

Crying my eyes out n totally can't sleep even a wink..

Reality is harsh..always....
Page 10 of 10
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] >>
This page was loaded Aug 26th 2019, 3:18 am GMT.