Arama They Didn't

1:38 pm - 10/29/2011

Full PV of Arashi's "Meikyuu Love Song"

Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
(no subject) - Anonymous - Expand
jumoji 29th-Oct-2011 03:55 pm (UTC)
this!!
vivimon 29th-Oct-2011 02:16 pm (UTC)
God, I love that scene when Aiba sings that "Meikyuu" ^.^
spsn 29th-Oct-2011 02:27 pm (UTC)
you're not the only one haha...
buyme_arashi 29th-Oct-2011 02:27 pm (UTC)
Sho's forehead.
sumeriko 29th-Oct-2011 02:28 pm (UTC)
I am loving the pv alot! So cuteeee!! And the song is starting to grow on me like their other songs!! <3
valentinekent 29th-Oct-2011 02:32 pm (UTC)
this is going to have one hell of a making of!
exdream1999 29th-Oct-2011 04:37 pm (UTC)
Sadly, no making of on this release. ;_;
a_cheshire_grin 29th-Oct-2011 02:44 pm (UTC)
LOVE the PV! It's so funny and cute! ^.^
And the song is really starting to grow on me!

Good job again, guys! <33
noonew 29th-Oct-2011 02:55 pm (UTC)
Like everything.....except Sho's hair
kemi_chan 30th-Oct-2011 01:53 am (UTC)
Yes, it makes him look so much older... which I suppose is not really a good thing -__-"
eiko_c 29th-Oct-2011 03:12 pm (UTC)
It bothers me Ohno is wearing the ears before the skip one round square :/
dragonsunflower 29th-Oct-2011 03:27 pm (UTC)
Love it haha ohno is a dog...sho is a boss

aww I like sho's hair!
j_o_n_n_o 29th-Oct-2011 03:39 pm (UTC)
Urgh. That was terrible. Can't believe this shit is going to steal the #1 from Queen Shiina.
yct27 29th-Oct-2011 03:42 pm (UTC)
yeah love this song!!
The lyric is so fit with Sho's drama NazoDi :D
lady_theta 29th-Oct-2011 04:02 pm (UTC)
T_T Aiba, why are you wearing a COUCH? T_T
kawaii_beela 29th-Oct-2011 04:08 pm (UTC)
love the pv<33333 but the whole time, i was really expecting that puzzle to crumble LOL i dunno why haha

wish there was a making ;_________;
arashic5 29th-Oct-2011 04:15 pm (UTC)
The cutest juntoshi moment @2:23
Sho, forehead..too wide, pants too tight.
exdream1999 29th-Oct-2011 04:39 pm (UTC)
Not watching right now as I'll be getting my own copy in a couple of days, so I'll wait until then to watch it, but I have seen pics and .gifs and stuff and it looks so fun. Kind of like "Kumori Nochi Kaisei" with it's dark colored set, but kind of funny PV.

Also, Aiba needed a shorter shirt and either the pants or the jacket, not both. Other than that, they're outfits all look pretty fly. Though Sho should have gotten his pants tailored/fire someone if they were tailored.
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
This page was loaded Apr 23rd 2018, 5:43 pm GMT.