Arama They Didn't

3:29 pm - 10/30/2011

Kanjani8's two songs from new album! ( radio rips )

Monjai Beat


Fight for the Eight



Kanjani8 = always exceeding expectations :)

Sources :Monjai beat- http://youtu.be/GkEDKmwVvwY
Fight for the eight - http://youtu.be/tNrCR_AlY6M
blovesit 30th-Oct-2011 08:51 am (UTC)
hi OP can you put a direct link to the sources please? TIA :)
hungryant 30th-Oct-2011 09:08 am (UTC)
Added ! :)
asth77 30th-Oct-2011 09:03 am (UTC)
can't wait for Ryo's solo zedfghjhgfdsdfgh
second song is good <3 the PV looks great.
First song is K8-like <3
fizia 30th-Oct-2011 09:11 am (UTC)
this
this
&
this ;)
aya_3003 30th-Oct-2011 09:06 am (UTC)
Can't wait for the album.
Such a shame that I am not in Japan to go to a concert.
I bet it will be an awesome show. As usual. :D
hungryant 30th-Oct-2011 09:09 am (UTC)
Me too! Even they offered oversea fans tickets, I can't go :( wait for DVD lol
aya_3003 30th-Oct-2011 09:15 am (UTC)
DVDs just take sooooo long to be released. T_T
let's not talk about the exchange rate, going to Japan gets more expensive each year

oh yeah, tickets for Fukuoka and Sapporo.
I still think it would make more sense to offer tickets for Osaka, Tokyo and Nagoya, since it's more central. Makes me wonder if those concerts aren't sold out yet, hence tickets are left.
hungryant 30th-Oct-2011 09:19 am (UTC)
I heard tickets for Nagoya, Osaka an Tokyo sold out instantly but Sapporo and Fukuoka, sadly not many ppl want to go that far to watch ..
aya_3003 30th-Oct-2011 09:38 am (UTC)
After all it's like this. I haven't checked any news about K8 ticket sales. ^^;
I guess there tickets are not yet as expensive as Arashi's, where it seems to be cheaper to get a ticket and fly to Sapporo/Fukuoka than to buy a ticket for Tokyo.
whited_79 1st-Nov-2011 09:19 am (UTC)
I'm still seeing people requesting tickets to Sapporo and Fukuoka on twitter though, every single day! most probably they're the ones who got turned away for the other 3 places and find it almost impossible to get tickets for Osaka, Tokyo and Nagoya...particularly when scalper tickets for these 3 domes are getting expensive too...the countdown show alone has started to peak at 100,00 yen!
whited_79 1st-Nov-2011 09:17 am (UTC)
it doesn't help that Sapporo is so far away and in the middle of the week, on Wednesday! but I still see people requesting tickets to both Sapporo and Fukuoka on twitter...
hungryant 1st-Nov-2011 09:23 am (UTC)
Ikr the price for cd is skyrocketing. I'm happy as lOng as the domes are full.
benihime99 30th-Oct-2011 09:10 am (UTC)
THIS IS JUST GREAT
tweedesire 30th-Oct-2011 10:20 am (UTC)
loving Fight for Eight for the nth time !
wel , I've fell in love for that song since the preview came out !
lololol~

Cant wait for the PV tho ~ Am I the only one who think Baru looks like Hyde at some angle in that PV ?? ^^;; Maybe it the eye make up and lighting ~ kkkkkk .. xD
neitaro 30th-Oct-2011 12:31 pm (UTC)
BOTH SONGS ARE WONDERFUL!
whited_79 30th-Oct-2011 01:42 pm (UTC)
well I'm still avoiding radio leaks, but I like what I've seen from the live performance of Monjai Beat, a lot! can't wait for my album! XD
hungryant 31st-Oct-2011 01:23 am (UTC)
sry for the leaks lol ikr it's so honna be epic!
rai_den 30th-Oct-2011 09:19 pm (UTC)
The first song sounds like of those 80's Chinese songs.
whited_79 31st-Oct-2011 03:19 am (UTC)
yeah the song is a fusion of rock and enka (traditional Japanese music), that's why you can hear traditional stuff in it...
This page was loaded Dec 4th 2022, 11:07 pm GMT.