Top.Mail.Ru

Arama They Didn't

10:43 am - 11/17/2011

NTV Best Artist 2011′s first lineup announcement


NTV has announced the first portion of its lineup for the annual music show NTV Best Artist. It was also revealed that Arashi’s Sakurai Sho will be the general host for the third year in a row, with the help of co-hosts Hatori Shinichi and Suzue Nana.

The lineup so far consists of:

* aiko
* Arashi
* Ikimono Gakari
* AKB48
* EXILE
* SKE48
* Kaibutsu-kun
* KAT-TUN
* Kanjani8
* Saito Kazuyoshi
* Sandaime J Soul Brothers
* Tackey & Tsubasa
* TOKIO
* Dream Morning Musume
* Nishino Kana
* Perfume
* Hirai Ken
* Fukuyama Masaharu
* Hey! Say! JUMP
* Porno Graffitti
* Yuzu
* L'Arc~en~Ciel

More artists are expected to be announced at a later date.

“Best Artist 2011″ will be broadcast live on November 30 at 7:00pm. The running time will be about 3 hours long.

Source, via Tokyograph
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
tegositi 17th-Nov-2011 12:48 pm (UTC)
no NEWS? D:
javilind 17th-Nov-2011 01:11 pm (UTC)
MTE, why?
vampyrrep 17th-Nov-2011 12:51 pm (UTC)
nice!
shahirashera 17th-Nov-2011 12:57 pm (UTC)
I LOL-ed when I stumbled upon Kaibutsu-kun's name XDD
arashi_sugoi 17th-Nov-2011 05:11 pm (UTC)
LOL same xD
ryoislove 17th-Nov-2011 12:57 pm (UTC)
Yay Eito! :DDDD♥
bunny_d_kate 17th-Nov-2011 12:58 pm (UTC)
They better add V6 to that list.. :/
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
pocketsock 17th-Nov-2011 02:05 pm (UTC)
+100
phuong_nguyen93 17th-Nov-2011 12:58 pm (UTC)
No NEWS, a bit shocked, but it's understandable anyway, meaning, for the whole year that group did nothing but kicking two members out :))
flashylicious 17th-Nov-2011 12:59 pm (UTC)
glad for kanjani8 since they didn't made it last year

and excited for laruku's performance as well
exdream1999 17th-Nov-2011 01:01 pm (UTC)
I'm torn between watching all three hours live or DVRing it and just watching the parts I'm interested in.

I mean, I'm pretty cool with watching all of it and like, getting snacks and stuff, but then again, it's a weekday evening and I'll totally screw up my evening routine if I do it. ;_;
b_sim 17th-Nov-2011 01:03 pm (UTC)
Whooo yeah, L'Arc! ♥
tegoshi_tei 17th-Nov-2011 01:05 pm (UTC)
No NEWS :((((((((((((((((
But, I'll watch because of Arashi and Kaibutsu-kun \(^o^)/
mrstaguchi100 17th-Nov-2011 01:06 pm (UTC)
must... watch... KAT-TUN... even... if.... it.... kills... me....
furuka 17th-Nov-2011 01:09 pm (UTC)
* Arashi
* Ikimono Gakari
* AKB48
* Hey! Say! JUMP, but no ryutaro ne :((

like it :)
javilind 17th-Nov-2011 01:10 pm (UTC)
NO NEWSSSSS????????
wth!!!!??
I'm so angry right now ;_;!!!
buyme_arashi 17th-Nov-2011 02:18 pm (UTC)
WHY ARE PEOPLE EXPECTING NEWS TO BE IN THIS?
i'm just curious over all the "NO NEWS" cries. it doesn't make sense to have them in Best artist when they 1)have zero single release 2)just went through a major public break-up. 3)no yamapi
supermusicmaker 17th-Nov-2011 01:13 pm (UTC)
lol @ queens Dream Morning Musume on the list but not the actual MM.
raviolikenshin 17th-Nov-2011 04:43 pm (UTC)
yessssssss haha
ocha_suki 17th-Nov-2011 01:19 pm (UTC)
LOL-ing hard @ Kaibutsu-kun, never ending journey kai-kun! *fufufufufu*
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
This page was loaded Mar 4th 2024, 4:09 pm GMT.