Arama They Didn't

1:59 am - 12/11/2011

Yamada Ryosuke- Moonlight



credits here

overflowing w/ stage presence
and uhm, yeah, Chinen just got 18, so...everyone's legal in JUMP! *smirks*


HSJ
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
citrine047 10th-Dec-2011 06:13 pm (UTC)
uhmm.. i thought their legal age is 20 years old..? correct me if im wrong.
flipangel_88 10th-Dec-2011 06:53 pm (UTC)
you're right ... 20 is the legal age in Japan and not 18

sorry OP =/
(no subject) - Anonymous - Expand
michiru46 10th-Dec-2011 06:22 pm (UTC)
i.. love... him
no more to say xD
sakana93 10th-Dec-2011 06:27 pm (UTC)
Am I the only fan that dont like him trying to be sexy =.=
bluemonstar 10th-Dec-2011 06:34 pm (UTC)
You are not. :) I miss chibi yamada.
rorychan 10th-Dec-2011 06:36 pm (UTC)
This was an absolutely stunning performance. He's shinning so brightly on stage. His outfit suits the performance well and his stage presence is endless.

While Japan's legal age is 20...most other countries it's 18...so to most people yes they are all legal now. ^__^
twilightstarz28 10th-Dec-2011 06:43 pm (UTC)
To me, he used to have flaws when he's cute.
but now, he's perfect, too perfect that i have this weird feeling for it.
i prefer him cute, with some things flaws i can identify. but now, it's just so damn perfect XD
i love it and at the same time, dont like it XD is it possible to feel both? but anyways, this performance is wonderful! (damn, i wish the camera wont go all over the place, i wanted to looked at yamada's perforance with a more steady view.)
x_stei 10th-Dec-2011 07:08 pm (UTC)
The next YamaP!

What an exciting performance! Brilliant and beautiful. Yamada always was a star in the making. Now it's cemented! Can't wait for his future career <3.
rorychan 10th-Dec-2011 07:21 pm (UTC)
Please don't say the next Yamapi. He's nothing like him. It makes me sad when people say that. ): They're not comparable.

But I agree, he's a shinning star.
kynseidk 10th-Dec-2011 07:09 pm (UTC)
This has been Yamada's solo since the HeySayJumping 08-09 con, though? I remember this solo because this was perhaps the only time I liked him. Not new info, I think.
chizzyrei 10th-Dec-2011 11:41 pm (UTC)
it was never implied it is a new song or a new solo though.
crazyfaucet 10th-Dec-2011 08:40 pm (UTC)
endless key smash ~
forward_belief 10th-Dec-2011 08:53 pm (UTC)
Performance was definitely awesome!
icysnowdrop 10th-Dec-2011 08:59 pm (UTC)
What about that one 15 year old who got busted for smoking? He's not in that group anymore, eh?
fairyland_not 10th-Dec-2011 09:12 pm (UTC)
haha. you just had to bring that up on a hsj post eh.
not that i mind though. they are fine with 9 or even 1 or 2 more less.
i'll still support them regardless.

but yeah. he's not in the group anymore.
and i think his brother is quitting JE?
since i've heard that his info are gone on TAKIchannel.
(no subject) - Anonymous - Expand
fairyland_not 10th-Dec-2011 09:24 pm (UTC)
+1 I totally agree.
And I'll be honest that my ichiban is Yamada hence my bias-ness
haratakaki 10th-Dec-2011 11:24 pm (UTC)
his officially sexy, not a kid anymore but nevertheless i like him yesterday, today and tomorrow. XD and he's like Chii who was cute before or until now but he became more and more handsome these past few months.
haratakaki 10th-Dec-2011 11:27 pm (UTC)
compare that to this one;
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2pTjgGgNRzc&feature=related

it's different from before but BOTH performances are so good.
outlights 10th-Dec-2011 11:51 pm (UTC)
The Japanese Justin Bieber.

I'm a fan of JUMP, but really. That's all I could think while watching this performance, lol.
170683 11th-Dec-2011 04:01 am (UTC)
OMGOMGOMG MY THOUGHTS EXACTLY. IDK WHY, I WAS JUST LIKE, "...BIEBER. :|"
But with talent. :DDD <3
mele_3_4 11th-Dec-2011 12:18 am (UTC)
I'm so glad he sung this again now that he is sexy enough for me not to feel weirded out by is so I can fully enjoy it lol
naoki_aizawa 11th-Dec-2011 12:32 am (UTC)
but legal in Japan is 20 years old, not 18.

waiting for my yuto's turns then! 8D LOL
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
This page was loaded Nov 18th 2019, 12:19 pm GMT.