Top.Mail.Ru

Arama They Didn't

1:44 am - 12/21/2011

Don't you look like? ...oh



A street model that recently appeared in a Hong Kong based fashion magazine has become a hot topic. The man is credited as RAMON, a 32 year old author, but Chinese fans of Japanese group V6 have argued that it's actually the group's very own Miyake Ken. Another fan reported that the photographer recognized the model but figured it was a coincidence.

Neither RAMON nor his lookalike have commented on the subject.

Just a few days earlier, Miyake surprised guests at club WAREHOUSE when he appeared as a surprise DJ on the 16th.

source 2 3 4

idk if he did it to troll or he didn't want to get recognized but



i'm more interested in the DJ part! he's been up to a lot lately.
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
b2uty 21st-Dec-2011 03:43 pm (UTC)
rofl there is no way that's not him.
apis_cerana 21st-Dec-2011 03:48 pm (UTC)
I want that sweater :Q
shade_of_kim 21st-Dec-2011 03:50 pm (UTC)
omg, baby dino!!! how i miss u ~~~
ahhh... my childhood crush ♥
shahirashera 21st-Dec-2011 03:50 pm (UTC)
So his disguise name is RAMON? XD LMAO
cry1baby 21st-Dec-2011 04:02 pm (UTC)
lmfao there's look alikes and then there's the actual person xDDD
esp if he spoke then the small voice would've clued you in lol
joyeuxnoel 21st-Dec-2011 04:07 pm (UTC)
The glasses! They do nothing to disguise the ears. /dork
xcapsule 21st-Dec-2011 04:16 pm (UTC)
it would be a really disturbing coincidence if a lookalike had the same ears tbh
soraohno 21st-Dec-2011 04:17 pm (UTC)
OHHH COME ON.
ocha_suki 21st-Dec-2011 04:30 pm (UTC)
ken...do you by any chance has a twin bro? :p
j_linker444 22nd-Dec-2011 08:34 pm (UTC)
well he has a twin sister :p
spitfire_bijoux 21st-Dec-2011 04:31 pm (UTC)
He can cover his eyes with those glasses but those ears are a dead giveaway.
monstakarotte 21st-Dec-2011 04:49 pm (UTC)
if that's not Kenchan, then I should seriously start questioning my eyesight
didihime 21st-Dec-2011 05:02 pm (UTC)
RAMON? Yeah right. That ears is a hint. Nobody can copy his ears lol XDD
sadistic_dance 21st-Dec-2011 05:35 pm (UTC)
Dat sweater.
mitchy_fleur 21st-Dec-2011 05:49 pm (UTC)
aww ken lol XDD
tweedesire 21st-Dec-2011 06:11 pm (UTC)
lmao , who are u trolling boo ..?! xD
that ear , its pretty much your trademark !!

I think I'm not the only one who's loving that sweater ..
edneichon 21st-Dec-2011 07:00 pm (UTC)
DJ!! waaa kore mittai..party!!!
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
This page was loaded Apr 22nd 2024, 1:06 pm GMT.